NEWBURGH, Ind. -- Second Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Victoria National Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7169
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6375

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-71--141
2 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 70-73--143
T
3 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 74-70--144
3 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-70--144
3 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 73-71--144
6 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-75--145
7 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 74-72--146
8 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 70-78--148
T
9 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 75-74--149
9 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-78--149
T
11 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 72-78--150
11 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 76-74--150
T
13 Andre De Decker
2009
Cape Town, South Africa 78-73--151
13 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 74-77--151
13 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 75-76--151
13 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 72-79--151
13 Crawford Reeves
2009
Greenville, S.C. 74-77--151
13 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 77-74--151
T
19 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 76-76--152
19 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 78-74--152
19 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-76--152
19 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 81-71--152
T
23 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-79--153
23 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 75-78--153
23 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 73-80--153
23 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 76-77--153
23 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 81-72--153
23 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 72-81--153
23 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 85-68--153
T
30 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-81--154
30 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 82-72--154
30 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla. 73-81--154
30 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas 76-78--154
T
34 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-79--155
34 Luke Guthrie
2008
Quincy, Ill. 71-84--155
34 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 76-79--155
34 Jake Sarnoff
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 72-83--155
Missed Cut
T
38 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 80-76--156
38 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 76-80--156
38 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 75-81--156
38 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 77-79--156
38 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-81--156
T
43 Tyler Weworski
2008
Carlsbad, Calif. 82-75--157
43 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 72-85--157
43 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif. 77-80--157
43 Andrew Sajevic
2009
Fremont, Neb. 78-79--157
47 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 76-82--158
T
48 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 83-76--159
48 David Erdy
2008
Boonville, Ind. 79-80--159
48 Drew Dorsey
2009
Edmond, Okla. 75-84--159
48 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 76-83--159
48 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 79-80--159
48 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 75-84--159
54 Leon Knoll
2009
Pretoria, South Africa 70-90--160
T
55 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 80-81--161
55 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 76-85--161
55 Sam Smith
2009
Turlock, Calif. 81-80--161
55 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 76-85--161
T
59 Alex Kang
2008
Oak Park, Calif. 83-79--162
59 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 83-79--162
T
61 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 77-86--163
61 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 83-80--163
T
63 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 78-86--164
63 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario 78-86--164
65 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 82-83--165
T
66 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz. 84-82--166
66 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 82-84--166
66 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 85-81--166
T
69 Konosuke Nakazato
2011
Ota-ku , Tokyo, Japan 83-84--167
69 Rahul Bakshi
2009
Chandigarh, India 83-84--167
71 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas 89-79--168
72 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 79-90--169
73 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 86-84--170
74 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 87-84--171
75 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 80-92--172
76 Eduardo Castiello
2009
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 88-85--173
-
Sean Dale
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
73-77-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 72-74--146
2 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 75-72--147
T
3 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 73-75--148
3 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-74--148
5 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 75-74--149
6 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 70-80--150
T
7 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 75-76--151
7 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 75-76--151
T
9 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 73-79--152
9 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 74-78--152
9 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-74--152
9 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-82--152
9 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 73-79--152
9 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-77--152
T
15 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-78--153
15 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan. 77-76--153
15 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 72-81--153
15 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 82-71--153
T
19 Danielle Kang
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 78-76--154
19 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 77-77--154
19 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-81--154
19 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
T
24 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 78-77--155
24 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 79-76--155
24 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 79-76--155
T
27 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-79--156
27 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 72-84--156
T
29 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 79-78--157
29 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 78-79--157
29 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 77-80--157
29 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 82-75--157
Missed Cut
33 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 74-84--158
T
34 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 79-80--159
34 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 75-84--159
34 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 77-82--159
34 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 77-82--159
38 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 80-80--160
T
39 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 79-82--161
39 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 80-81--161
39 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 80-81--161
42 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 84-78--162
T
43 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 77-86--163
43 Jessica Wallace
2008
Langley, British Columbia 84-79--163
T
45 Mitsuki Katahira
2008
Wheaton, Ill. 84-80--164
45 Daffodil Sanchez
2011
Mesa , Ariz. 80-84--164
45 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-88--164
T
48 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark. 78-87--165
48 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 88-77--165
48 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-89--165
51 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 79-87--166
T
52 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 83-87--170
52 Paola Valerio
2009
Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico 85-85--170
T
54 Haley Millsap
2008
Pace, Fla. 87-84--171
54 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 78-93--171
T
56 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 86-86--172
56 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 92-80--172
58 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 87-86--173
59 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 84-92--176
60 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 94-84--178
61 Kana Hirose
2010
Hiroshima , JAPAN, Japan 87-96--183
62 Joy Kim
2009
Pinole, Calif. 93-91--184
63 Kelsey Conway
2008
Ventura, Calif. 97-89--186
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
141
T
2
Tyler Strafaci
142
T
2
Luis Gerardo Garza
142
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
144
2
Taylor Tomlinson
147
T
3
Gabriela Coello
148
T
3
Amy Zhang
148
T
3
Kaeli Jones
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
142
T
1
Trey Winstead
142
T
1
Davis Baxter
142
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
144
2
Jiayu Kong
145
3
Klara Castillo
148
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.