NEWBURGH, Ind. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Victoria National Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7169
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6375

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 74-70-70--214
T
2 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 74-72-72--218
2 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-71-77--218
4 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 76-76-67--219
T
5 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 70-78-73--221
5 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-75-76--221
5 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 72-78-71--221
T
8 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 75-74-73--222
8 Crawford Reeves
2009
Greenville, S.C. 74-77-71--222
8 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 76-74-72--222
T
11 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-70-79--223
11 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 77-74-72--223
11 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 74-77-72--223
14 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 81-72-71--224
T
15 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 72-79-74--225
15 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 70-73-82--225
T
17 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 72-81-73--226
17 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 78-74-74--226
17 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 75-76-75--226
17 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 73-71-82--226
T
21 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 82-72-73--227
21 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-76-75--227
T
23 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla. 73-81-74--228
23 Andre De Decker
2009
Cape Town, South Africa 78-73-77--228
T
25 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 81-71-77--229
25 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-81-75--229
T
27 Jake Sarnoff
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 72-83-76--231
27 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 76-79-76--231
T
29 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-78-84--233
29 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 76-77-80--233
29 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas 76-78-79--233
T
32 Luke Guthrie
2008
Quincy, Ill. 71-84-79--234
32 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 73-80-81--234
32 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 85-68-81--234
35 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 75-78-82--235
36 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-79-84--239
37 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-79-91--244
-
Sean Dale
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
73-77-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 72-74-72--218
2 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 70-80-70--220
3 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-74-70--222
T
4 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 75-76-72--223
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75-69--223
6 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 73-75-76--224
T
7 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-74-78--226
7 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 75-72-79--226
T
9 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 75-74-78--227
T
11 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 75-76-77--228
11 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 82-71-75--228
11 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-82-76--228
14 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-77-77--229
T
15 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 77-77-76--230
15 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-81-76--230
15 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 74-78-78--230
T
18 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-79-75--231
18 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 78-77-76--231
18 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 79-76-76--231
T
21 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 77-80-75--232
21 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 79-76-77--232
T
23 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 79-78-76--233
23 Danielle Kang
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 78-76-79--233
23 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 78-79-76--233
T
26 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan. 77-76-82--235
26 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 72-81-82--235
26 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 73-79-83--235
26 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 82-75-78--235
30 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 72-84-80--236
31 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-78-86--239
32 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 73-79-88--240
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.