WALES, Wis. -- Second Round results from the Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6794
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5955

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 71-71--142
2 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 71-73--144
3 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 74-71--145
T
4 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 72-74--146
4 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 75-71--146
4 Reid Martin
2009
Mukilteo, Wash. 75-71--146
T
7 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 75-72--147
7 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 75-72--147
T
9 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 75-73--148
9 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 74-74--148
9 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 76-72--148
T
12 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 76-73--149
12 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 77-72--149
T
14 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 73-77--150
14 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 77-73--150
14 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 74-76--150
17 Jeff Groose
2008
Brookfield, Wis. 76-75--151
T
18 Maxwell Hosking
2008
Madison, Wis. 77-75--152
18 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 77-75--152
T
20 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 77-76--153
20 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill. 78-75--153
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-75--153
T
23 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 79-75--154
23 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 75-79--154
23 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 76-78--154
23 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 74-80--154
23 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-76--154
T
28 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 77-78--155
28 Michael Foreman
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 82-73--155
28 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 81-74--155
T
31 Tim McCormick
2009
Madison, Wis. 81-75--156
31 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-76--156
31 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 82-74--156
T
34 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky. 81-76--157
34 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 80-77--157
34 Keith Buntrock
2008
Franklin, Wis. 78-79--157
34 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 77-80--157
34 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 80-77--157
39 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 80-78--158
T
40 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 81-78--159
40 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 80-79--159
40 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 80-79--159
40 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-79--159
T
44 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 80-80--160
44 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 79-81--160
46 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 83-78--161
T
47 Eric Parish
2009
Laramie, Wyo. 79-83--162
47 Mark Allen
2010
Oconomowoc, Wis. 80-82--162
T
49 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 84-79--163
49 Ryan Kwech
2009
Cary, Ill. 82-81--163
51 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 82-82--164
T
52 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 88-77--165
52 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 81-84--165
54 Brett Coburn
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 79-87--166
T
55 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 80-87--167
55 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 84-83--167
57 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 90-79--169
58 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 84-86--170
T
59 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 84-87--171
59 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 85-86--171
61 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich. 84-89--173
62 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill. 84-93--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 74-76--150
2 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 74-77--151
T
3 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 71-81--152
3 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 75-77--152
5 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 78-75--153
6 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 82-73--155
7 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 75-81--156
T
8 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 84-73--157
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 80-77--157
8 Victoria Bauman
2009
River Hills, Wis. 75-82--157
T
11 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 75-83--158
11 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 82-76--158
13 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 80-79--159
14 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 79-82--161
T
15 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 84-78--162
15 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 81-81--162
15 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 84-78--162
18 Alexandra Lake
2009
Madison, Wis. 84-79--163
T
19 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 82-82--164
19 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 78-86--164
21 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 80-85--165
22 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 88-82--170
23 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 84-89--173
24 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 89-85--174
25 Kimberly  Connor
2009
Geneva, Ill. 85-91--176
26 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 95-82--177
27 Elizabeth Zimmer
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 95-93--188
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.