ABILENE, Texas -- Second Round results from the Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abilene Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7041
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6155

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 68-73--141
T
2 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 72-70--142
2 Tim Mitchell
2009
Austin, Texas 72-70--142
2 Colton Staggs
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 71-71--142
5 John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 71-72--143
T
6 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas 72-72--144
6 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 73-71--144
T
8 Scott Stark
2009
San Antonio, Texas 70-75--145
8 Kyle Souza
2008
Livermore, Calif. 72-73--145
8 Brian Swanson
2009
Katy, Texas 72-73--145
T
11 Ramon Trevino
2009
Monterrey, Mexico 73-73--146
11 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 71-75--146
T
13 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 76-71--147
13 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-70--147
T
15 Riley Goff
2009
Irving, Texas 76-72--148
15 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 69-79--148
15 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
15 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 71-77--148
15 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 71-77--148
15 Hayden Stephens
2009
Georgetown, Texas 73-75--148
T
21 Luke Thacker
2009
Southlake, Texas 73-76--149
21 Jordan Rumora
2009
Houston, Texas 73-76--149
21 Brandon Wilhide
2010
Richmond, Texas 73-76--149
21 Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas 71-78--149
21 Ben Troester
2009
Boerne, Texas 76-73--149
21 Johannes Veerman
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 76-73--149
21 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 76-73--149
T
28 Kyle Dickerson
2009
Anson, Texas 75-75--150
28 Tyler Russell
2009
Elk City, Okla. 75-75--150
28 Will Archibeque
2009
Portales, N.M. 75-75--150
28 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 74-76--150
28 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas 76-74--150
T
33 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas 73-78--151
33 Raine Copeland
2009
Carrollton, Texas 77-74--151
T
35 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 77-75--152
35 Kaleb Yates
2009
Edmond, Okla. 76-76--152
35 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas 76-76--152
35 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 76-76--152
35 Andrew Wilcox
2009
Duncan, Okla. 69-83--152
35 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 79-73--152
35 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas 79-73--152
35 Garett Fisher
2009
Keller, Texas 76-76--152
35 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas 77-75--152
T
44 Trey Oswald
2008
Archer City, Texas 76-77--153
44 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 79-74--153
44 Austin Rising
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 74-79--153
T
47 Ian Evans
2009
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 75-79--154
47 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 75-79--154
T
49 Curtis Vaughan, IV
2009
San Antonio, Texas 76-79--155
49 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas 76-79--155
49 Hayden Witte
2009
Denton, Texas 80-75--155
T
52 Ethan Fine
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-77--156
52 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 79-77--156
52 Lane Hulse
2010
Fordyce, Ark. 80-76--156
T
55 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 73-84--157
55 Colin Buckley
2009
Ennis, Texas 81-76--157
55 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 79-78--157
55 Miguel Macias
2010
Santa Fe, N.M. 78-79--157
55 Jimmy Lu
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 76-81--157
55 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 81-76--157
T
61 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 81-77--158
61 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 77-81--158
61 Jack Shores
2008
Corpus Christi, Texas 76-82--158
61 Thomas Tatum
2008
Dallas, Texas 77-81--158
T
65 Michael Williams
2009
Purcell, Okla. 81-78--159
65 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 83-76--159
65 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas 79-80--159
T
68 Miles Hutchens
2010
Houston, Texas 76-84--160
68 Steven Nguyen
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-82--160
68 Trey Bearden
2011
Abilene, Texas 79-81--160
T
71 Elliott House
2009
London, Ky. 85-76--161
71 Taylor Ohlhausen
2010
Abilene, Texas 78-83--161
T
73 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 82-80--162
73 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 79-83--162
73 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 85-77--162
T
77 Hunter  Mobley
2009
Rogers, Ark. 83-80--163
77 Jimmy Marino
2010
Plano, Texas 82-81--163
T
79 Jay Cox
2010
Paris, Texas 80-84--164
79 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas 81-83--164
81 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas 84-81--165
T
82 Austin Galván
2009
San Antonio, Texas 81-85--166
82 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 83-83--166
T
84 Jeran Smith
2009
Windcrest, Texas 81-86--167
84 Brett  Holly
2009
Andrews, Texas 81-86--167
84 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas 85-82--167
87 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va. 84-84--168
88 Scooter Ransbottom
2009
Midlothian, Texas 85-86--171
89 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas 94-82--176
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-69--141
2 Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas 77-71--148
3 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 72-77--149
T
4 Jane Yoo
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 76-74--150
4 Victoria Vela
2009
Mansfield, Texas 75-75--150
6 Shelby Hardy
2009
San Saba, Texas 74-77--151
7 Jade Staggs
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla. 78-74--152
T
8 April McCoy
2011
Carrollton, Texas 76-77--153
8 Kendra Whittley
2009
San Angelo, Texas 78-75--153
8 Mariah Montoya
2010
Lubbock, Texas 78-75--153
T
12 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 77-78--155
12 Kaylin Terry
2010
Austin, Texas 79-76--155
T
14 Chelsea Michalek
2009
Glenview, Ill. 77-81--158
14 Sinae Montoya
2009
Lubbock, Texas 79-79--158
14 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas 79-79--158
14 Libby Avery
2009
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 78-80--158
14 Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 81-77--158
T
19 Jessica Borth
2009
San Antonio, Texas 80-79--159
19 Elizabeth  Stone
2009
Southlake , Texas 78-81--159
T
21 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas 83-79--162
21 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 81-81--162
21 Erin Perry
2009
Seabrook, Texas 80-82--162
T
24 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 81-86--167
24 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 83-84--167
26 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 87-84--171
T
27 Kailey Glenn
2011
Grapevine, Texas 85-88--173
27 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 87-86--173
29 Lauren Taylor
2009
Universal City, Texas 89-92--181
30 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas 88-94--182
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.