DANBURY, Conn. -- First Round results from the Northwestern Mutual Financial Network - Blumberg Group Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Richter Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6699
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6021

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 33-37--70
T
2 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 34-37--71
2 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 32-39--71
2 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 33-38--71
T
5 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 33-39--72
5 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 35-37--72
5 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-35--72
5 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 36-36--72
5 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 36-36--72
T
10 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 36-37--73
10 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 37-36--73
10 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-38--73
10 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 39-34--73
10 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 36-37--73
10 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 35-38--73
10 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 36-37--73
10 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 36-37--73
10 Nicholas Schafer
2010
Rocklin, Calif. 35-38--73
10 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 35-38--73
T
20 Matthew DeJohn
2009
Geneva, N.Y. 38-36--74
20 Jake Mahoney
2009
Newton, Mass. 34-40--74
20 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 35-39--74
20 Will Smith
2010
Avon, Conn. 33-41--74
20 Jordan Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-35--74
20 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-36--74
20 Brendan O'Brien
2009
Colts Neck, N.J. 37-37--74
20 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 38-36--74
20 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-37--74
20 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 35-39--74
T
30 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 39-36--75
30 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 37-38--75
30 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 39-36--75
30 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y. 39-36--75
30 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 38-37--75
30 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y. 35-40--75
30 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 37-38--75
30 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-38--75
T
38 John Nurczynski
2008
Newtonville, Mass. 38-38--76
38 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 38-38--76
38 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 39-37--76
38 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 37-39--76
38 Pierce Dever
2009
Yardley, Pa. 37-39--76
38 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 37-39--76
T
44 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla. 39-38--77
44 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 36-41--77
44 Brandon Oldham
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 37-40--77
44 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 38-39--77
44 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 35-42--77
44 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass. 34-43--77
44 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 37-40--77
44 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
44 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 35-42--77
T
53 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 36-42--78
53 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass. 39-39--78
53 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 38-40--78
53 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 38-40--78
53 Andrew Graham
2009
Lagrangeville, N.Y. 39-39--78
T
58 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 41-38--79
58 Daniel Murphy
2009
Fairfield, Conn. 43-36--79
58 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 40-39--79
58 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 40-39--79
58 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 40-39--79
58 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 40-39--79
58 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y. 41-38--79
58 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 37-42--79
58 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 41-38--79
58 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 40-39--79
58 John  Hough
2009
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 41-38--79
T
69 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn. 38-42--80
69 Joshua Salah
2009
Gloucester, Mass. 39-41--80
69 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 41-39--80
69 Addison Owens
2009
New Preston, Conn. 40-40--80
69 Ryan Brand
2009
Ridgefield, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 39-41--80
T
77 Joshua  Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I. 40-41--81
77 Chris Durocher
2009
New London, N.H. 41-40--81
77 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 40-41--81
77 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 39-42--81
T
81 Jon Halpern
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-44--82
81 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa. 43-39--82
81 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 41-41--82
81 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 39-43--82
T
85 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C. 37-46--83
85 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn. 44-39--83
85 Andrew Jankowski
2009
Elkins, N.H. 45-38--83
T
88 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-47--84
88 Kevin Tarsa
2009
New Milford, Conn. 43-41--84
88 Matthew Ramsey
2009
Somers, Conn. 42-42--84
88 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn. 38-46--84
T
93 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 39-46--85
93 Brian Williams
2010
Danbury, Conn. 45-40--85
93 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 40-45--85
93 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y. 41-44--85
93 Andrew Krout
2009
Cogan Station, Pa. 41-44--85
T
98 Jonathan Ortiz
2012
Winter Garden, Fla. 45-41--86
98 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y. 43-43--86
98 Jack Linehan
2009
West Simsbury, Conn. 45-41--86
98 Ian Mangione
2009
Watertown, Conn. 41-45--86
102 Nicholas Deni
2009
Enfield, Conn. 44-43--87
T
103 Demetri Damascus
2009
Greenwich, Conn. 45-43--88
103 Gloren Roper
2009
Washington, D.C. 45-43--88
T
105 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y. 47-46--93
105 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass. 49-44--93
-
Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
-D 20-7C
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 36-37--73
2 Jessica Chung
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 39-35--74
T
3 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 35-40--75
3 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 36-39--75
3 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 35-40--75
6 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 36-40--76
T
7 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-39--77
7 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 39-38--77
T
9 Tracy Martin
2009
Tyngsboro, Mass. 38-40--78
9 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 42-36--78
T
11 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 38-41--79
11 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 39-40--79
T
13 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif. 40-40--80
13 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 39-41--80
13 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H. 37-43--80
T
16 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. 41-40--81
16 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y. 45-36--81
T
18 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 43-39--82
18 Allison Oakes
2009
Stamford, Conn. 42-40--82
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 45-38--83
21 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 44-40--84
22 Alana Friedlander
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-41--85
T
23 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 46-40--86
23 Kelly Sullivan
2009
Bedford, Mass. 41-45--86
T
25 Andra Frappier
2013
Cheshire, Conn. 44-43--87
25 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 43-44--87
25 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 47-40--87
25 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 46-41--87
T
29 Bridget Wilcox
2010
Bernardsville, N.J. 45-43--88
29 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-44--88
29 Katie Partridge
2010
Bloomfield, Conn. 43-45--88
32 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 48-41--89
33 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y. 50-41--91
34 Shantel Montgomery
2009
Minot, N.D. 42-50--92
35 Cassandra Tavolarella
2009
Vero Beach, Fla. 45-49--94
36 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 53-46--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.