CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Final results from the Dalhousie Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6992
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6049

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 70-67-71--208
T
2 Dustin Korte
2009
Metropolis, Ill. 64-73-78--215
2 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 74-70-71--215
2 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 73-69-73--215
5 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 73-75-68--216
6 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-74-73--218
7 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 75-74-71--220
T
8 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 74-77-70--221
8 Duncan Laner
2010
Kansas City, Mo. 76-74-71--221
8 David Erdy
2008
Boonville, Ind. 70-79-72--221
T
11 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 71-74-77--222
11 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 78-68-76--222
T
13 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 70-75-79--224
13 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 73-76-75--224
13 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 77-73-74--224
T
16 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 77-73-75--225
16 Jonathan Fulp
2010
Springfield, Mo. 72-81-72--225
16 Trent Hillis
2010
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 76-74-75--225
16 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 75-75-75--225
20 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 71-81-74--226
T
21 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 74-79-74--227
21 Matt Johnson
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 72-82-73--227
21 Alexander Burge
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 73-78-76--227
21 Chance Holden
2010
Dexter, Mo. 81-73-73--227
21 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 72-78-77--227
T
26 Kyle Knierim
2009
Republic, Mo. 75-80-73--228
26 Matthew Mabrey
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 74-79-75--228
26 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 67-79-82--228
26 Paul McClure
2010
Mobile, Ala. 84-69-75--228
26 Brian Steele
2008
Springfield, Mo. 75-80-73--228
26 Eric Straub
2009
Paducah, Ky. 72-82-74--228
T
32 Charles King
2009
Smithville, Mo. 71-80-79--230
32 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 75-78-77--230
32 Geoffery Fernquist
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 73-76-81--230
32 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 73-80-77--230
T
36 Ryan McLeland
2009
Sellersburg, Ind. 75-81-75--231
36 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 76-75-80--231
36 Ryan Choi
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo. 80-75-76--231
T
39 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 76-79-77--232
39 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 74-77-81--232
39 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 77-78-77--232
T
42 Andrew Harrison
2009
Prairie Village, Kan. 71-78-84--233
42 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 73-81-79--233
T
44 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 76-76-82--234
44 Kyle Brunner
2009
St. Peters, Mo. 79-76-79--234
46 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 80-76-80--236
47 Shane Convery
2010
Raymond, Ill. 73-81-83--237
48 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 75-81-82--238
49 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-79-85--239
50 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 74-82-86--242
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 78-68-68--214
2 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 74-74-74--222
3 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 73-77-78--228
T
4 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-79-75--229
4 Becca Godman
2009
Cordova, Tenn. 75-78-76--229
4 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 74-79-76--229
7 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 71-80-79--230
8 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 77-78-76--231
T
9 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 78-78-77--233
9 Hanule Seo
2009
St.Louis, Mo. 79-79-75--233
11 Blair Lewis
2011
La Mesa, Calif. 77-78-80--235
T
12 Alice Lee Kwon
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 76-76-84--236
12 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 83-72-81--236
14 Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark. 72-82-83--237
T
15 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash. 89-76-77--242
15 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla. 84-79-79--242
T
17 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 80-83-86--249
17 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 79-86-84--249
19 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 82-83-86--251
20 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 84-81-87--252
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.