WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, W.Va. -- Second Round results from the Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Greenbrier.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6756
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6068

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C. 68-69--137
2 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 68-72--140
T
3 Brandon Ng
2011
Toronto, Ontario 69-72--141
3 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 71-70--141
T
5 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 71-71--142
5 Nicholas Austin
2009
Midlothian, Va. 71-71--142
5 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 67-75--142
T
8 Patrick Sawrey
2010
Smithfield, N.C. 71-72--143
8 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 73-70--143
T
10 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 75-69--144
10 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 70-74--144
10 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 73-71--144
10 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-71--144
T
14 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky. 71-74--145
14 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 74-71--145
14 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 73-72--145
14 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 73-72--145
T
18 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 69-77--146
18 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 74-72--146
T
20 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 75-72--147
20 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 75-72--147
20 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 74-73--147
T
23 Aaron Barna
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 75-73--148
23 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-74--148
23 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 74-74--148
23 Ryan Prokay
2011
Grove City, Pa. 75-73--148
23 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 77-71--148
T
28 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky. 73-76--149
28 Harry Higgs
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 75-74--149
28 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-75--149
28 Spencer Lawson
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 76-73--149
T
32 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 73-77--150
32 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 70-80--150
T
34 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 75-76--151
34 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C. 77-74--151
34 Brad Sill
2009
Duncan, S.C. 77-74--151
34 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 76-75--151
34 Chris DiMaio
2009
Morristown, N.J. 77-74--151
T
39 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario 73-79--152
39 Jake Mondy
2011
Blacksburg, Va. 77-75--152
39 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa. 76-76--152
39 Daley Byles
2009
Barrie, Ontario 75-77--152
39 Joseph Curley
2009
Vienna, Va. 76-76--152
39 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 78-74--152
39 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 76-76--152
39 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 76-76--152
39 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 79-73--152
T
48 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 78-75--153
48 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 72-81--153
48 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-80--153
48 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md. 78-75--153
48 Marshall Hone
2010
Wheeling, W.Va. 76-77--153
T
53 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 76-78--154
53 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 76-78--154
53 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 77-77--154
53 Brian Anania
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 75-79--154
T
57 Jeremy Rogers
2010
Buckhannon, W.Va. 78-77--155
57 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 75-80--155
57 Sam Booth
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 77-78--155
57 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 77-78--155
T
61 John Davies
2009
Rye, N.Y. 80-76--156
61 Russell Hartung
2010
Doylestown, Pa. 77-79--156
61 Jason Sugarman
2009
Syosset, N.Y. 73-83--156
61 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 76-80--156
65 Cole Childs
2010
Holliston, Mass. 74-83--157
T
66 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C. 83-75--158
66 Woody Woodward
2013
Fairmont, W.Va. 80-78--158
T
68 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa. 76-83--159
68 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn. 78-81--159
68 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 83-76--159
71 Justin Riley
2009
Haymarket, Va. 79-81--160
72 Shayne Wilson
2010
Triadelphia, W.Va. 89-79--168
73 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 84-86--170
74 Eric Steinberg
2009
Somerset, N.J. 88-85--173
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 70-73--143
T
2 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-70--144
2 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 73-71--144
4 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 74-72--146
T
5 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 73-74--147
5 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 71-76--147
T
7 Daffodil Sanchez
2011
Mesa , Ariz. 76-73--149
7 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 77-72--149
9 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 75-76--151
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 77-76--153
T
11 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 72-82--154
11 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 75-79--154
11 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-80--154
T
14 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 80-76--156
14 Brooke Bellomy
2011
Ona, W.Va. 73-83--156
T
16 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 76-82--158
T
18 Alexandra Milan
2011
Lutz, Fla. 80-79--159
18 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 82-77--159
T
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 78-83--161
20 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 79-82--161
22 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 82-84--166
23 Sindy Lee
2009
McLean, Va. 81-88--169
24 Lisa Agoglia
2010
Rockville Centre, N.Y. 89-87--176
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.