WENATCHEE, Wash. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Junior at Wenatchee
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Wenatchee Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6383
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5985

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jonny Baxter
2009
Pleasanton, Calif. 69-71--140
T
2 Chien Yao Hung
2010
Taipei, Taiwan 69-73--142
2 Charlie Hughes
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 65-77--142
4 Gerrit Chambers
2009
Brush Prairie, Wash. 72-71--143
T
5 Taeksoo Kim
2009
Wailuku, Hawaii 71-73--144
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 71-73--144
T
7 Justin Shin
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 71-74--145
7 Justin Haase
2010
Spokane, Wash. 73-72--145
7 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia 72-73--145
7 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-72--145
11 Carl Jonson
2011
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 75-71--146
T
12 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii 76-71--147
12 R. Jordan Skyles
2009
Eagle, Idaho 71-76--147
12 Jarrett Foote
2010
Woodinville, Wash. 73-74--147
12 Bjorn Kallerud
2010
Moraga, Calif. 73-74--147
12 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 72-75--147
12 Pace Johnson
2009
Fresno, Calif. 76-71--147
T
19 Ryan Tetrault
2011
Orange, Calif. 76-72--148
19 Kyle Hurt
2009
Bainbridge Island , Wash. 74-74--148
19 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 69-79--148
T
22 Sam Bell
2009
Park City, Utah 78-71--149
22 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-75--149
22 Matt Rawitzer
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 76-73--149
22 Jon  VanDyk
2011
Eagle, Idaho 73-76--149
T
26 Scott Kim
2011
Richland, Wash. 76-74--150
26 K.C. Chang
2009
Taipei, Taiwan 76-74--150
T
28 Jordan Cuthbert
2009
Camarillo, Calif. 79-72--151
28 Will Thurman
2009
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76-75--151
28 Chris Olmstead
2009
Puyallup, Wash. 76-75--151
28 Johnathan Scott
2009
Mill Creek, Wash. 77-74--151
28 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 78-73--151
28 Dalan Refioglu
2010
Foster City, Calif. 74-77--151
28 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 76-75--151
T
35 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 79-73--152
35 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 75-77--152
35 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 79-73--152
35 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 76-76--152
35 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis. 75-77--152
35 Joe Rosenthal
2009
Malibu, Calif. 75-77--152
T
41 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 73-80--153
41 Will Holdridge
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 78-75--153
41 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 76-77--153
T
44 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif. 76-78--154
44 Li Wang
2013
Sammamish, Wash. 78-76--154
44 Nolan Sand
2010
Hoquiam, Wash. 75-79--154
44 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 75-79--154
T
48 Garrett Howard
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-79--155
48 Reid Fredrickson
2011
Newcastle, Wash. 76-79--155
48 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 76-79--155
48 James Feutz
2012
University Place, Wash. 80-75--155
48 Brady Parsons
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 77-78--155
T
53 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 77-79--156
53 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 81-75--156
53 Jonathan Rego
2010
San Dimas, Calif. 76-80--156
T
56 Mac Kimura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 79-78--157
56 Tyler Torano
2010
Chula Vista, Calif. 75-82--157
56 Pureum Lee
2009
North Vancouver, British Columbia 78-79--157
56 Alex Harding
2009
Portland, Ore. 83-74--157
56 Brian Jung
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 76-81--157
61 Drew Reinland
2010
College Place, Wash. 79-79--158
62 O'Neill Cowan
2009
Long Beach, Calif. 81-78--159
T
63 Rob Seibly
2009
Spokane, Wash. 81-79--160
63 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 77-83--160
63 Greg Garcia
2009
Whittier, Calif. 80-80--160
66 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 80-81--161
T
67 Alex Street
2009
Medford, Ore. 83-79--162
67 Garik Kosai
2009
Renton, Wash. 76-86--162
69 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 74-89--163
70 Kyle Jensen
2010
East Wenatchee, Wash. 83-82--165
T
71 Michael Johnson
2011
Eagle, Idaho 81-85--166
71 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 86-80--166
T
73 Kavin Dvorak
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 83-86--169
73 Samuel Marney
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 84-85--169
75 Brent Duclos
2008
Moorpark, Calif. 82-88--170
-
Sean Ko
2010
West Vancouver, British Columbia
70-77-D 6-6D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 74-74--148
T
2 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 76-75--151
2 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-75--151
T
4 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 73-81--154
4 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 78-76--154
4 Amy Beth Simanton
2009
Lake Oswego, Ore. 79-75--154
7 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 80-76--156
T
8 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 79-78--157
8 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 78-79--157
8 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 75-82--157
11 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif. 79-79--158
T
12 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 81-79--160
12 Rui Li
2010
Kent, Wash. 84-76--160
12 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 79-81--160
12 Georgiana Salant
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 82-78--160
T
16 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia 77-85--162
16 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 82-80--162
18 Amanda Baker
2009
Nanaimo, British Columbia 83-80--163
19 Lauren Sewell
2010
Renton, Wash. 84-82--166
20 Victoria Fallgren
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 81-87--168
21 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 86-83--169
22 Emily Guthrie
2009
Snohomish, Wash. 79-95--174
23 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 85-92--177
24 Christine Cook
2009
Yakima, Wash. 91-87--178
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.