PROVIDENCE FORGE, Va. -- Second Round results from the CNL Lifestyle Company Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Tradition Golf Club at Royal New Kent.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6983
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6058

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 70-72--142
T
2 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 70-76--146
2 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 73-73--146
T
4 Rich  Leeper
2009
Chapel Hill , N.C. 73-75--148
4 Jack Wilkes
2010
Roanoke, Va. 75-73--148
T
6 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va. 71-78--149
6 Nicholas Austin
2009
Midlothian, Va. 73-76--149
T
8 Jeremy Wells
2009
Hopewell, Va. 72-78--150
8 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va. 75-75--150
T
10 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 75-76--151
10 Brandon Squier
2009
Advance, N.C. 74-77--151
10 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 75-76--151
T
13 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 74-78--152
13 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 75-77--152
T
15 Brandon Wilhide
2010
Richmond, Texas 75-78--153
15 Joshua Eure
2009
Crofton, Md. 75-78--153
15 Ben Warnquist
2011
Rockville, Md. 76-77--153
15 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 74-79--153
T
20 Spencer Kushner
2009
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 75-79--154
20 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 79-75--154
20 Joseph Curley
2009
Vienna, Va. 74-80--154
T
23 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass. 78-77--155
23 Cyrus Stewart
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 78-77--155
23 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va. 73-82--155
23 Benjamin Murray
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-77--155
T
27 Jordan Pastor
2009
Haymarket, Va. 81-75--156
27 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 77-79--156
T
29 Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J. 77-80--157
29 Royce Kim
2010
Yorktown, Va. 80-77--157
29 Michael Birmingham
2009
Ashburn, Va. 84-73--157
29 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 80-77--157
T
33 Harrison Ashworth
2009
Fuquay-Varina, N.C. 77-81--158
33 Patrick Gould
2009
Houston, Texas 78-80--158
33 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 79-79--158
T
36 Alexander Kormanec
2009
Vienna, Va. 78-81--159
36 Carl Brendes
2009
Ashburn, Va. 84-75--159
36 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 76-83--159
T
39 Alexander  Gylfason
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 81-79--160
39 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 80-80--160
39 Matthew Bassford
2009
Front Royal, Va. 73-87--160
T
42 Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md. 76-85--161
42 Alex Hoffman
2010
Myersville, Md. 77-84--161
42 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 79-82--161
T
45 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 82-80--162
45 Boomer Boyd
2011
Wilmington, N.C. 81-81--162
45 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa. 83-79--162
T
48 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich. 81-82--163
48 Bryan Leddy
2009
Basking Ridge, N.J. 80-83--163
48 Andrew Graham
2009
Lagrangeville, N.Y. 81-82--163
48 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 83-80--163
T
52 Brandon Wright
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 78-86--164
52 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 80-84--164
52 Jonathan Miles
2009
Wilmington, N.C. 82-82--164
55 Garrett Fitzgerald
2009
Arlington, Va. 79-86--165
T
56 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md. 82-84--166
56 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 83-83--166
T
59 Sam Wallach
2009
Randolph, N.J. 79-88--167
59 Ryan Yarbrough
2009
Wilson, N.C. 83-84--167
59 Samuel Packard
2010
Pinehurst, N.C. 88-79--167
T
63 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-87--168
63 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 81-87--168
63 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y. 81-87--168
66 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 86-84--170
67 Justin Nguonly
2009
Vienna, Va. 90-83--173
T
68 Samuel Hockfield
2010
Gladwyne, Pa. 87-88--175
68 Eric Steinberg
2009
Somerset, N.J. 86-89--175
70 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y. 94-85--179
71 Daniel Willis
2009
Oakwood, Ohio 92-91--183
-
John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y.
81-D 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 75-71--146
1 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 72-74--146
1 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 72-74--146
4 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 71-78--149
5 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 79-73--152
6 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 75-78--153
7 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 76-79--155
T
8 Katie Kirk
2011
Davidson, N.C. 78-83--161
8 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 86-75--161
10 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 80-82--162
11 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del. 83-81--164
12 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 89-77--166
13 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 87-80--167
14 Karishma Thiagaraj
2012
Haymarket, Va. 85-83--168
15 Caroline Ellington
2009
New Bern, N.C. 87-82--169
T
16 Ryan Ashburn
2010
Seminole, Fla. 88-83--171
16 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa. 84-87--171
18 Rachel Carpenter
2009
Suffolk, Va. 81-91--172
T
19 Victoria Newbury
2011
Williamsburg, Va. 85-89--174
19 Janice Kim
2012
Alexandria, Va. 88-86--174
21 Karli Heimbecker
2009
Sanford, N.C. 92-88--180
22 Cressy Lee
2009
Oakhill, Va. 94-96--190
23 Rebecca Berger
2009
Princeton, N.J. 108-109--217
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.