LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla.
34-35--69
T 2 Mason Seaborn
2011
Montrose, Ala.
32-38--70
T 2 Scott Wolfes
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
35-35--70
T 5 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
39-34--73
T 5 Major Lee
2011
Montgomery, Ala.
34-39--73
T 7 Evan Berlin
2011
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-35--74
T 7 Ross Davis
2012
Baton Rouge, La.
40-34--74
T 11 Paul Broussard
2010
Lake Charles, La.
36-39--75
T 11 Bailey Kimmitt
2011
Fairhope, Ala.
37-38--75
T 14 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
35-41--76
T 16 Frank McGough
2011
Pike Road, Ala.
39-38--77
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 #Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla.
35-37--72
T 7 #Hudson Graham
2012
Birmingham, Ala.
35-39--74
T 7 #Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-38--74
T 11 #Jordan Cardwell
2010
Mandeville, La.
39-36--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Drew Peeler
2010
Hattiesburg, Miss.
37-39--76
T 16 Andrew Hans
2012
Birmingham, Ala.
34-43--77
T 16 Lewis Peters
2011
Baton Rouge, La.
36-41--77
T 19 Justin Miller
2011
Oakmont, Pa.
39-39--78
T 19 Davis Riley
2015
Hattiesburg, Miss.
40-38--78
T 19 Lonnie Smith
2013
Bellaire, Texas
40-38--78
T 22 Kyle Andre
2010
Destin, Fla.
41-38--79
T 22 Rodes Bowers
2010
Norcross, Ga.
36-43--79
T 22 Patrick Kelley
2010
Mount Olive, Ala.
38-41--79
T 22 John Stefancik
2010
Pace, Fla.
41-38--79
26 Alex Septoff
2010
Davie, Fla.
42-38--80
T 27 Alex Green
2015
Fairhope, Ala.
40-41--81
T 27 Haoyuan Lu
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
40-41--81
T 27 Ben Mangum
2010
Montgomery, Ala.
39-42--81
T 27 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-41--81
T 27 Matthew Plunkett
2015
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-41--81
T 27 Scott Sweeney
2011
Lake Charles, La.
40-41--81
T 33 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
40-42--82
T 33 Cody Rhodes
2010
Gulf Shores, Ala.
43-39--82
T 35 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-46--83
T 35 Rickie Lee
2010
Bayou La Batre, Ala.
39-44--83
T 35 Dalton Morgan
2011
Fairhope, Ala.
40-43--83
T 35 Hunter Smith
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
40-43--83
T 39 Wendell Husebo
2010
Leesburg, Fla.
43-41--84
T 39 Josh Mantooth
2012
Vestavia Hills, Ala.
41-43--84
T 39 Christopher Olen
2010
Mobile, Ala.
42-42--84
42 William Williams
2013
Kissimmee, Fla.
41-45--86
43 Bradley Ledford
2012
Louisville, Ky.
40-47--87
T 44 Jack Brown
2010
Birmingham, Ala.
43-45--88
T 44 Vincent Cave
2013
Mobile, Ala.
43-45--88
T 44 Steven Swaffar
2012
N. Little Rock, Ark.
47-41--88
T 47 Richard Rathbone
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
45-44--89
T 47 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y.
38-51--89
T 47 Richard Wells
2011
Winter Park, Fla.
46-43--89
50 Kevin Richmond
2011
Savannah, Ga.
43-47--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
35-39-74
4 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala.
40-40-80
T 7 Elise Bradley
2012
Mandeville, La.
42-41-83
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Ashleigh Ryals
2010
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
38-38-76
T 2 #Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
36-40-76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Alexandra Anderson
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
43-38--81
6 Jordan Knight
2011
Simpsonville, S.C.
43-39--82
T 7 Joanna Holt
2011
Pensacola, Fla.
42-41--83
9 Laura Deleonardis
2012
Flower Mound, Texas
42-43--85
10 April Anderson
2011
Lake Charles, La.
45-43--88
11 Alexis Vega
2011
Larose, La.
44-46--90
    Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap