John Deere Classic Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill.
36-34--70
T 6 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn.
36-37--73
T 9 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa
38-36--74
T 9 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
37-37--74
T 20 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill.
39-38--77
T 20 Taylor Eichinger
2009
Ankeny, Iowa
36-41--77
T 20 Chris Lovell
2010
Clear Lake, Iowa
37-40--77
T 20 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D.
37-40--77
T 28 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
41-37--78
T 32 Jacob Burkholder
2010
Sedalia, Mo.
38-41--79
T 32 Spencer Lane
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
40-39--79
T 32 Sam Sullivan
2010
Omaha, Neb.
40-39--79
T 38 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind.
41-39--80
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio
36-33--69
3 #Michael Fischer
2010
Leawood, Kan.
34-37--71
T 4 #Jack Cantele
2011
Wichita, Kan.
35-37--72
T 4 #Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill.
35-37--72
T 6 #Chase Hanna
2013
Leawood, Kan.
37-36--73
T 6 #Tyler Yaple
2010
Dublin, Ohio
33-40--73
T 9 #Jimmy Jaskoske
2012
Addison, Ill.
36-38--74
T 9 #Scott Mann
2011
Highland Park, Ill.
33-41--74
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Skyler Arbuckle
2011
Greenwood, Mo.
36-39--75
T 13 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn.
37-38--75
T 13 Ryan Haxel
2012
St. Louis, Mo.
39-36--75
T 13 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-36--75
T 17 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill.
40-36--76
T 17 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-40--76
T 17 Zach Yinger
2011
Sidney, Ohio
38-38--76
T 20 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo.
40-37--77
T 20 Matthew Dolfi
2013
Portage, Mich.
40-37--77
T 20 Conner Schrock
2012
Mission Hills, Kan.
37-40--77
T 20 Nicholas  Weidner
2011
Edina, Minn.
40-37--77
T 28 William Byrne
2013
Raymore, Mo.
38-40--78
T 28 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill.
39-39--78
T 28 Mason Wetzel
2011
Millstadt, Ill.
38-40--78
T 32 Brantley Clark
2011
Pleasant Hill, Mo.
39-40--79
T 32 Mark Folkwein
2011
New Albany, Ohio
41-38--79
T 32 Scott Hamel
2011
Chesterfield, Mo.
40-39--79
T 38 Landon Kowalski
2011
Buffalo Grove, Ill.
38-42--80
T 38 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill.
39-41--80
T 38 Brandon Straeb
2012
Clarkson Valley, Mo.
39-41--80
T 38 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill.
40-40--80
T 38 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill.
39-41--80
T 44 Nick Grabbe
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
39-42--81
T 44 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill.
42-39--81
T 44 Cy Moritz
2011
Owensville, Mo.
40-41--81
T 44 Drew Taylor
2011
Omaha, Neb.
39-42--81
T 48 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio
40-42--82
T 48 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis.
37-45--82
T 48 Parker Freiburg
2009
Quincy, Ill.
40-42--82
T 48 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill.
40-42--82
T 48 Mason Good
2009
Warrensburg, Mo.
42-40--82
T 53 Peter Black
2012
Champaign, Ill.
38-45--83
T 53 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa
42-41--83
55 Andrew Marks
2011
Warrensburg, Mo.
41-43--84
56 Parker Goldman
2012
Saint Louis, Mo.
44-41--85
57 Kyle Bank
2010
Highland Park, Ill.
43-44--87
T 58 Ryan Colbourn
2011
Lincolnshire, Ill.
43-46--89
T 58 David Hermes
2011
Springfield, Ill.
46-43--89
60 Jonathan Kurylo
2011
Omaha, Neb.
47-44--91
T 61 Cullen Barkau
2014
Freeport, Ill.
43-50--93
T 61 Ben Parisi
2015
Omaha, Neb.
46-47--93
    Kyle Cooper
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
36-41-77
T 1 #Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis.
39-38-77
3 #Kara Brinkmann
2010
Liberty Township, Ohio
39-39-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Meghan Mueller
2011
Columbia, Mo.
41-40--81
T 4 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis.
38-43--81
T 4 Cassie Wang
2013
Lenexa, Kan.
41-40--81
7 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis.
41-42--83
8 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis.
43-41--84
9 Carley Saint-Onge
2011
Marquette, Mich.
44-41--85
T 10 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill.
45-41--86
T 10 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind.
40-46--86
T 12 Ariana Furrie
2013
St Charles, Ill.
44-43--87
T 12 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
41-46--87
14 Rachel Oberheide
2010
Park Ridge, Ill.
41-47--88
15 Kayla Stueland
2011
Geneva, Ill.
45-44--89
16 Claire Reichenbacher
2011
Verona, Wis.
42-49--91
17 Coleen Gaughan
2012
Greenwood, Ind.
46-46--92
18 Catherine Gaughan
2012
Greenwood, Ind.
51-47--98
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.