LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
35-34--69
3 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn.
34-36--70
T 6 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo.
36-37--73
T 6 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa
38-35--73
T 8 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis.
35-39--74
T 8 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis.
40-34--74
T 8 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn.
36-38--74
T 15 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn.
40-36--76
T 20 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D.
38-39--77
T 20 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis.
39-38--77
T 20 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn.
39-38--77
T 20 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis.
39-38--77
T 25 *Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
39-39--78
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis.
33-36--69
4 #Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill.
35-36--71
5 #David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis.
36-36--72
T 8 #Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-37--74
T 8 #Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa.
38-36--74
T 13 #Colton Buege
2010
Rogers, Minn.
37-38--75
T 13 #Max Mantey
2012
Appleton, Wis.
36-39--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 McCabe  Buege
2011
Rogers, Minn.
40-36--76
T 15 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif.
40-36--76
T 15 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill.
39-37--76
T 15 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev.
35-41--76
T 20 Maxton Kelly
2013
Forest Lake, Minn.
36-41--77
T 25 Matthew Wilson
2010
Orange, Calif.
41-37--78
T 27 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-41--79
T 27 Maxwell Tylke
2011
Rosemount, Minn.
37-42--79
T 27 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis.
36-43--79
T 30 Kevin Brooke
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn.
43-37--80
T 30 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis.
39-41--80
T 30 Anthony Roy
2010
Plymouth, Minn.
40-40--80
T 30 Nicholas  Weidner
2011
Edina, Minn.
41-39--80
T 34 Blaze Beecher
2014
Edina, Minn.
41-40--81
T 34 Andrew Marks
2011
Warrensburg, Mo.
38-43--81
T 34 Tyler Rustad
2011
Moorhead, Minn.
39-42--81
T 37 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis.
38-44--82
T 37 Doug Jeans
2010
Forest Lake, Minn.
40-42--82
T 39 Lee Bystrom
2010
Buffalo, Minn.
37-46--83
T 39 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
40-43--83
41 Jackson Borgardt
2010
New Berlin, Wis.
41-43--84
T 42 Michael Greenberg
2012
Plymouth, Minn.
42-43--85
T 42 Eric Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn.
40-45--85
44 Chris Lovell
2010
Clear Lake, Iowa
40-46--86
45 Matthew Rachey
2013
Waconia, Minn.
43-44--87
46 Michael Foreman
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn.
48-40--88
47 Eric Strandberg
2012
Edina, Minn.
40-51--91
48 Alec Wojack
2011
Edina, Minn.
44-49--93
    Kyle Cooper
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn.
38-38-76
T 4 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va.
40-39-79
T 4 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis.
36-43-79
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis.
36-39-75
3 #Carley Saint-Onge
2011
Marquette, Mich.
39-39-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn.
42-38--80
7 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis.
43-44--87
T 8 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis.
46-46--92
T 8 Anderina Twells
2013
Fargo, N.D.
50-42--92
10 Ariana Furrie
2013
St Charles, Ill.
47-49--96
11 Grace Todora
2011
Woodbury, Minn.
50-50--100
    Cassandra Deeg
2012
Hugo, Minn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Megan Kim
2014
Redondo Beach, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap