Lessing's AJGA Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
36-35--71
T 3 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y.
36-36--72
T 3 Brian  Tohir
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
34-38--72
T 6 Samuel Buchman
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
36-37--73
T 6 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
35-38--73
T 6 Mark Reilly
2013
Babylon, N.Y.
35-38--73
T 11 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
37-37--74
T 11 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla.
36-38--74
T 11 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
37-37--74
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla.
36-35--71
T 3 #Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
38-34--72
T 6 #Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass.
35-38--73
T 6 #Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa.
35-38--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H.
37-37--74
T 15 Alexandre Belmont
2010
New York, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 15 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 15 Michael Heda
2013
Weston, Fla.
36-39--75
T 15 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
37-38--75
T 15 Brandon Medeiros
2010
Pembroke, Mass.
36-39--75
T 15 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
35-40--75
T 21 Russell Caruana
2011
Bedford, N.H.
39-37--76
T 21 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla.
37-39--76
T 21 Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
37-39--76
T 21 Griffin McQuilling
2011
Garden CIty, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 21 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
38-38--76
T 21 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
38-38--76
T 21 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
38-38--76
T 28 John Basile
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
39-38--77
T 28 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 28 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 28 Dak Spivey
2012
Huntington, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 28 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 28 Curtis Waki
2010
Santa Ana, Calif.
37-40--77
T 34 Luke DeNigris
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 34 Peter Fox
2010
Riverside, Conn.
39-39--78
T 34 Dylan Newman
2009
New Rochelle, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 34 Ian Serko
2011
Old Brookville, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 34 Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
38-40--78
T 34 Paul Toohey
2010
Yonkers, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 40 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass.
38-41--79
T 40 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass.
38-41--79
T 40 Peter Cahill
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
39-40--79
T 40 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 40 John Reali
2011
Searingtown, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 40 Brandon Romano
2010
Massapequa, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 40 J.P. Saidnawey
2010
Belmont, Mass.
39-40--79
T 40 Peter Scialabba
2011
Oyster Bay, N.Y.
42-37--79
T 40 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
40-39--79
T 49 Frank Amicizia
2011
Northport, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 49 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
40-40--80
T 49 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
36-44--80
T 49 Jonathan Greb
2011
Weston, Mass.
40-40--80
T 49 Will Hookstratten
2011
Los Angeles, Calif.
37-43--80
T 49 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
41-39--80
T 49 Parker Mann
2012
Blauvelt, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 49 Kirk Massie
2011
Westport, Conn.
39-41--80
T 57 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
40-41--81
T 57 Derrick Kim
2011
Congers, N.Y.
34-47--81
T 57 Alexander Lynch
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
41-40--81
T 57 Christopher Swift
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
37-44--81
T 61 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I.
42-40--82
T 61 Oliver Fisher
2011
Rye Brook, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 61 Andrew Gladstone
2012
Rye, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 61 Luke Koskovolis
2012
Manhasset, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 61 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
41-41--82
T 61 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
39-43--82
T 61 Robert Said
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
43-39--82
T 68 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y.
43-40--83
T 68 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
38-45--83
T 68 Patrick Heaney
2011
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 71 Stephen Kirol
2010
Williamsport, Pa.
40-44--84
T 71 Won Woo Lee
2010
Englewood, N.J.
38-46--84
T 71 Jack Porcelli
2014
Princeton, N.J.
41-43--84
T 71 Erik  Skott
2010
Wyckoff, N.J.
43-41--84
T 75 William Breed
2010
Greenwich , Conn.
40-45--85
T 75 Alex Patkin
2010
Swampscott, Mass.
41-44--85
T 75 Kyle Watzich
2010
Wayne, N.J.
41-44--85
T 78 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
42-44--86
T 78 Anthony  D'Alessandro
2011
Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
45-41--86
80 Dylan Troy
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
42-45--87
81 Timothy Westcott
2010
Darien, Conn.
48-42--90
82 Christopher Brosi
2012
Stony Brook, N.Y.
41-50--91
83 Henry Savit
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
48-48--96
84 Jonathan Sachs
2010
Lawrence, N.Y.
49-49--98
    Teddy  Bugniazet
2011
Rye, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Zachary Goodman
2011
Boca Raton, Fla. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
39-40-79
3 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
37-43-80
4 Anna Sophia Bohmer
2013
Cali,
42-39-81
T 5 *Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
42-41-83
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
34-41-75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Brooke Rohrbach
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
40-43--83
T 5 Marie Santacroce
2011
Mattituck, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 5 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
39-44--83
9 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
39-45--84
T 10 Tina Chang
2012
Mineola, N.Y.
44-41--85
T 10 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
41-44--85
12 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
47-43--90
    Cherice Speckmeyer
2008
San Clemente, Calif. JWD
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.