AJGA Flossmoor Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 McCormick Clouser
2011
Bluffton, Ind.
36-33--69
2 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind.
33-37--70
T 3 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich.
36-35--71
T 5 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis.
37-36--73
T 9 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
37-37--74
T 9 Dylan Lee
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
34-40--74
T 9 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich.
37-37--74
T 9 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
36-38--74
T 21 Kevin Curliss
2011
Madison, Wis.
37-38--75
T 21 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill.
39-36--75
T 21 Travis Smyczynski
2009
Barrington, Ill.
38-37--75
T 21 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
40-35--75
T 28 *Parker Sheppard
2010
Fortville, Ind.
38-38--76
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 #Steven Petchenik
2011
Glenview, Ill.
37-34--71
T 5 #Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill.
34-39--73
T 5 #Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis.
33-40--73
T 5 #Jimmy Jaskoske
2012
Addison, Ill.
35-38--73
T 9 #Kyle Andre
2010
Destin, Fla.
35-39--74
T 9 #Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis.
37-37--74
T 9 #Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill.
35-39--74
T 9 #Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill.
37-37--74
T 9 #Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis.
38-36--74
T 9 #Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
36-38--74
T 9 #John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
37-37--74
T 9 #Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn.
39-35--74
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 21 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
38-37--75
T 21 Louis Gleixner
2010
Greenwood, Ind.
36-39--75
T 21 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va.
41-34--75
T 28 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
37-39--76
T 28 Smith Brinker
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-40--76
T 28 Michael Holevas
2012
Elgin, Ill.
38-38--76
T 28 Ryan Laughlin
2010
Cary, Ill.
38-38--76
T 28 Scott Mann
2011
Highland Park, Ill.
36-40--76
T 28 Nicholas McCall
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
37-39--76
T 28 Connor O'Neal
2010
Carmel, Ind.
36-40--76
T 28 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-38--76
T 28 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis.
40-36--76
T 38 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
40-37--77
T 38 Timothy Denenberg
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
39-38--77
T 38 Matt Efflandt
2010
Cary, Ill.
36-41--77
T 38 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
37-40--77
T 38 Jackson Stevens
2011
Greenwood, Ind.
37-40--77
T 38 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
38-39--77
T 38 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich.
39-38--77
T 38 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
42-35--77
T 46 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
40-38--78
T 46 Nathaniel Khachaturian
2011
Champaign, Ill.
39-39--78
T 46 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill.
40-38--78
T 46 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis.
38-40--78
T 46 Sam Stark
2010
Hartland, Mich.
40-38--78
T 51 Peter Black
2012
Champaign, Ill.
41-38--79
T 51 Nicholas Capozzoli
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-40--79
T 51 Christopher McCaffrey
2010
Wheaton, Ill.
37-42--79
T 51 Thomas O'Bryan
2011
Aurora, Ill.
39-40--79
T 51 Patrick Schuetz
2012
Barrington, Ill.
39-40--79
T 51 Michael Sullivan
2010
Burr Ridge, Ill.
39-40--79
T 51 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill.
41-38--79
T 51 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
38-41--79
T 51 Luke Wlodarski
2012
Park Ridge, Ill.
42-37--79
T 60 Ryan Colbourn
2011
Lincolnshire, Ill.
40-40--80
T 60 Josh Edison
2011
Springfield, Ill.
39-41--80
T 60 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
37-43--80
T 60 Logan Stauffer
2011
Danvers, Ill.
38-42--80
T 64 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
38-43--81
T 64 Chris Goodyear
2010
Carmel, Ind.
39-42--81
T 64 John Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
41-40--81
T 64 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind.
40-41--81
T 64 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind.
41-40--81
T 64 Shawn Plepel
2009
Wheaton, Ill.
39-42--81
70 Troy Carroll
2011
Northbrook, Ill.
39-43--82
T 71 Coleman Glick
2011
Columbus, Ind.
43-40--83
T 71 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz.
39-44--83
T 73 Andrew Fogg
2011
Greenwood, Ind.
43-41--84
T 73 Evan Levin
2010
Chicago, Ill.
44-40--84
75 Peter McKinzie
2010
Bloomington, Ill.
42-43--85
76 Ian Kresnak
2011
Granger, Ind.
40-46--86
77 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
42-45--87
78 Justin Chee
2010
Dublin, Ohio
43-45--88
79 Darren Robbins
2010
Darien, Ill.
44-46--90
    Jackson Borgardt
2010
New Berlin, Wis. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-38-75
T 4 Grace Kingdom
2009
Wilmette, Ill.
41-39-80
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind.
39-39-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Allyson Chee
2010
Dublin, Ohio
38-41--79
T 4 Sarah Skurla
2011
Wheaton, Ill.
41-39--80
T 6 Hayley Guyton
2011
Sugar Grove, Ill.
40-41--81
T 6 Kaci McCartan
2011
Plano, Texas
42-39--81
T 6 Briana Midkiff
2012
Carmel, Ind.
40-41--81
T 9 Colleen Mahoney
2011
Downers Grove, Ill.
40-42--82
T 9 Kathy Sterling
2011
Mokena, Ill.
39-43--82
T 9 Margaret Willenbrink
2010
Granger, Ind.
42-40--82
12 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
42-41--83
T 13 Andrea Hibbert
2010
Golden, Colo.
42-42--84
T 13 Olivia McCormick
2012
Grant Park, Ill.
43-41--84
T 13 Kelsey Smith
2010
Indianapolis, Ind.
43-41--84
16 Coleen Gaughan
2012
Greenwood, Ind.
43-43--86
17 Keerstin Ramsey
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
44-43--87
18 Catherine Gaughan
2012
Greenwood, Ind.
45-45--90
19 Jill Saiki
2011
Northbrook, Ill.
48-51--99
    Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.