AJGA Southeast Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
37-33--70
T 3 Mason Griffin
2010
Kingston, Tenn.
35-36--71
T 6 Blake Burgett
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
38-34--72
T 6 Johnny Pak
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
35-37--72
T 6 Gavin Shellnut
2013
Franklin, Tenn.
32-40--72
T 10 Matthew Belling
2010
Birmingham, Ala.
37-36--73
T 10 Brendon Caballero
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
36-37--73
T 10 Collin Holmes
2011
Avon Lake, Ohio
35-38--73
T 15 Phillip Brol
2010
Hampton Cove, Ala.
34-40--74
T 15 Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C.
36-38--74
T 15 Max Markley
2010
Lookout Mountain, Ga.
37-37--74
T 15 Cole Parrish
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
37-37--74
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis.
33-36--69
T 3 #Hudson Graham
2012
Birmingham, Ala.
35-36--71
T 3 #Kory Webb
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
36-35--71
T 6 #Michael Molnar
2011
Gibsonia, Pa.
34-38--72
T 10 #Michael Garretson
2011
Acworth, Ga.
35-38--73
T 10 #David Novinger
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
34-39--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Austin Garrett
2010
Smithville, Tenn.
38-36--74
T 15 Spencer Honey
2012
Chattanooga, Tenn.
39-35--74
T 15 Fred Allen Meyer
2014
Nicholasville, Ky.
37-37--74
T 15 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
37-37--74
T 15 Korey Smith
2011
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
38-36--74
T 24 Patrick Clossin
2011
Ooltewah, Tenn.
39-36--75
T 24 Clay Harbin
2010
Jackson, Tenn.
36-39--75
T 24 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
37-38--75
T 24 Carson Jacobs
2012
Hendersonville, Tenn.
35-40--75
T 24 Joshuah Klipstein
2011
Norcross, Ga.
36-39--75
T 24 Davis Riley
2015
Hattiesburg, Miss.
38-37--75
T 24 John David Sanderson
2012
Suffolk, Va.
39-36--75
T 24 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
38-37--75
T 32 Dylan Freeman
2010
Athens, Ga.
37-39--76
T 32 Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga.
37-39--76
T 32 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
34-42--76
T 32 Brogan Lopez
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
41-35--76
T 32 Witt McLeod
2011
Birmingham, Ala.
37-39--76
T 32 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill.
38-38--76
T 32 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 32 Jimmy Ward
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 40 Daniel Haas
2015
Nicholasville, Ky.
38-39--77
T 40 Jack McEnaney
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
37-40--77
T 40 Tate Miller
2011
Covington, Ga.
39-38--77
T 40 Nicholas Thompson
2012
Paducah, Ky.
36-41--77
T 44 Brandon Baxter
2012
Hattiesburg, Miss.
40-38--78
T 44 Robb Clark
2010
Louisville, Ky.
39-39--78
T 44 Jerry Martin
2011
Memphis, Tenn.
41-37--78
T 47 Hunter Brooks
2010
Lindale, Ga.
39-40--79
T 47 Alex Cox
2009
Old Hickory, Tenn.
38-41--79
T 47 Tommy Eagan
2010
Cherokee Village, Ark.
37-42--79
T 47 Kyle Grigsby
2010
Morristown, Tenn.
37-42--79
T 47 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
40-39--79
T 47 Andrew Klein
2010
Lexington, Ky.
39-40--79
T 47 Wyatt Larkin
2014
Morganton, Ga.
38-41--79
T 47 Ryan Oliver
2011
Franklin, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 47 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga.
39-40--79
56 Ryan Flanagan
2009
Somerset, Ky.
37-43--80
T 57 Jonathan Clark
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y.
34-47--81
T 57 Spencer Lane
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
39-42--81
T 57 Tyler LeRoy
2010
Nashville, Tenn.
43-38--81
T 57 Tyler Sanderson
2010
Suffolk, Va.
43-38--81
T 57 Carson Ward
2011
Paducah, Ky.
38-43--81
T 62 Jeff Capwell IV
2012
Memphis, Tenn.
38-45--83
T 62 Scott Hamel
2011
Chesterfield, Mo.
40-43--83
T 62 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky.
43-40--83
T 65 Joe Duncan
2011
Vero Beach, Fla.
39-46--85
T 65 Ian Gallo
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-46--85
T 65 Alex Septoff
2010
Davie, Fla.
39-46--85
68 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
46-41--87
T 69 Davis Mccord
2011
Collierville, Tenn.
43-45--88
T 69 Roger Serad
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
40-48--88
71 T.J. Pancake
2010
Zionsville, Ind.
44-47--91
    Peter McKinzie
2010
Bloomington, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Ross Nicewonder
2011
Bristol, Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn.
32-34-66
T 2 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill.
36-34-70
T 4 Campbell Hunt
2010
Marion, Ill.
37-36-73
9 Alice Lee Kwon
2011
Buena Park, Calif.
36-42-78
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Sarah Harris
2012
Hermitage, Tenn.
35-35-70
T 4 #Alex Jasper
2010
Clarksville, Tenn.
35-38-73
T 4 #Jennifer Kim
2012
Collierville, Tenn.
36-37-73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
7 Sophia Schubert
2014
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
36-39--75
8 Kaitlin Matheson
2012
Easley, S.C.
39-38--77
T 10 Allie Knight
2011
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-39--79
T 10 Aubrie Street
2010
Medford, Ore.
40-39--79
12 Beau Bremer
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-41--80
13 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn.
40-41--81
T 14 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill.
40-42--82
T 14 Alison Hovatter
2011
Meridianville, Ala.
41-41--82
T 14 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
40-42--82
17 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis.
43-41--84
    Keerstin Ramsey
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio JWD
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.