Golf Pride Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachary Martin
2013
Pinehurst, N.C.
33-34--67
T 2 Larry Han
2012
Raleigh, N.C.
35-34--69
T 2 Daniel Pizetoski
2011
Davidson, N.C.
35-34--69
T 4 Christian Cichan
2013
Charlotte, N.C.
34-36--70
T 4 Andrew Decker
2011
Greenville, N.C.
36-34--70
T 4 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
36-34--70
T 4 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla.
35-35--70
T 8 Kyle Arakelian
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
37-34--71
T 8 Richard Fountain
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
35-36--71
T 8 Stanhope Johnson, Jr.
2012
Greensboro, N.C.
37-34--71
T 11 *W. Coalter Paxton IV
2011
Wilson, N.C.
34-38--72
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 #Harrison Shih
2012
Saddle River, N.J.
36-36--72
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y.
33-39--72
T 11 Ryan Nagy
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
34-38--72
T 11 John David Sanderson
2012
Suffolk, Va.
37-35--72
T 16 Taylor Dickson
2011
Gastonia, N.C.
36-37--73
T 16 Jonathan DiIanni
2012
Kernersville, N.C.
36-37--73
T 16 Guang Dian Huang
2010
Cheng Du,
37-36--73
T 16 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla.
36-37--73
T 16 Leif Neijstrom
2010
Greensboro, N.C.
35-38--73
T 21 Will DiIanni
2010
Kernersville, N.C.
37-37--74
T 21 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
36-38--74
T 21 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
37-37--74
T 21 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga.
36-38--74
T 21 Joshua Martin
2015
Pinehurst, N.C.
38-36--74
T 21 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va.
36-38--74
T 21 Landon Weis
2012
Charlottesville, Va.
37-37--74
T 28 James Bramlett
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
36-39--75
T 28 Eric Edwards
2014
Salisbury, N.C.
39-36--75
T 28 Grant Houser
2011
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-37--75
T 28 Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C.
36-39--75
T 28 Colin McDade
2011
Rye, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 28 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga.
37-38--75
T 28 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va.
34-41--75
T 35 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
38-38--76
T 35 Dylan Harris
2011
Southern Pines, N.C.
38-38--76
T 35 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
37-39--76
T 35 Jack Keefe
2010
Fayetteville, N.C.
35-41--76
T 35 Garrett Ray
2011
Huntersville, N.C.
37-39--76
T 35 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
37-39--76
T 41 Nicholas Brenner
2011
Charlotte, N.C.
35-42--77
T 41 J. Damon Goin
2011
Westfield, N.C.
40-37--77
T 41 David Kostyal II
2011
Wilmington, N.C.
41-36--77
T 41 Bill Marlowe
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
36-41--77
T 41 Ty Palmer
2012
Kernersville, N.C.
41-36--77
T 41 Buck Patton
2011
Macon, Ga.
37-40--77
T 41 Robert Robertson
2011
Evans, Ga.
39-38--77
T 41 Dillon Shoe
2012
Thomasville, N.C.
37-40--77
T 41 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C.
41-36--77
T 41 Connor Walters
2012
Salem, Va.
39-38--77
T 41 David Weinberger
2012
Roxboro, N.C.
39-38--77
T 52 Griffith Chandler
2011
Burlington, N.C.
38-40--78
T 52 Patrick Cover
2014
Huntersville, N.C.
40-38--78
T 52 Bradford Griffith
2010
Morrisville, N.C.
38-40--78
T 52 Scott Hellmuth
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
36-42--78
T 52 George Kilgore
2012
Raleigh, N.C.
39-39--78
T 52 Joe Lewis
2011
Savannah, Ga.
39-39--78
T 58 Robert Boyce
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
39-40--79
T 58 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga.
40-39--79
T 58 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C.
39-40--79
T 58 Jackson Moore
2012
Isle of Palms, S.C.
36-43--79
T 58 Ty O'Shields
2010
Ocala, Fla.
39-40--79
T 58 Tyler Sanderson
2010
Suffolk, Va.
36-43--79
T 58 David Spears
2011
Charlotte, N.C.
38-41--79
T 58 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C.
40-39--79
T 66 Boomer Boyd
2011
Wilmington, N.C.
39-41--80
T 66 Andrew Fowler
2011
Cary, N.C.
36-44--80
T 66 Patrick Morris
2011
Hampstead, N.C.
40-40--80
T 66 Ben O'Geary
2012
Henderson, N.C.
41-39--80
T 70 Kendall Dunn
2012
Greensboro, N.C.
40-41--81
T 70 Seth Gandy
2013
Huntersville, N.C.
38-43--81
T 70 Russ Piercy
2010
Denver , N.C.
40-41--81
T 70 McKay Tye
2012
Asheville, N.C.
40-41--81
T 74 Sam Cregg
2012
Topsfield, Mass.
41-41--82
T 74 David Donovan IV
2010
Hampstead, N.C.
38-44--82
T 74 Ryan Flanagan
2009
Somerset, Ky.
42-40--82
T 74 Mitchell Schneider
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
40-42--82
T 74 Brandon Twigg
2010
Asheville , N.C.
40-42--82
79 Robert Hanna
2010
Fort Defiance, Va.
43-40--83
T 80 Massey Bartolini
2012
Manakin Sabot, Va.
42-42--84
T 80 Brandon Cordell
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
44-40--84
T 80 Shojun Park
2011
Lake Mary, Fla.
42-42--84
T 80 Baker Renneckar
2011
Tryon, N.C.
40-44--84
T 80 Jason Rhodin
2013
Asheville, N.C.
41-43--84
85 Davis Whitmer
2011
Charlottesville, Va.
42-46--88
86 Christopher Stinnette
2010
Spout Spring, Va.
46-44--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kayla Sciupider
2011
Etowah, N.C.
36-33-69
T 2 Jacqueline Shelly
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
39-35-74
4 Sarah  Bae
2013
Raleigh, N.C.
39-36-75
7 Katie Mitchell
2011
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
42-43-85
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Mattie Tobey
2011
Denver, N.C.
39-35-74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Kaitlin Matheson
2012
Easley, S.C.
35-42--77
6 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla.
41-43--84
8 Kristen Rhodin
2011
Asheville, N.C.
44-42--86
T 9 Erica Clinard
2011
Clemmons, N.C.
46-44--90
T 9 Jasmine  Reeves
2010
Goldsboro, N.C.
48-42--90
11 Jordan Knight
2011
Simpsonville, S.C.
51-46--97
12 Sara Ciliberto-Palacios
2015
Caracas,
56-53--109
    Jennifer Loiacano
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.