AJGA National Qualifier at Boyne Highlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis.
36-35--71
2 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif.
37-36--73
T 3 Joshua Bialecki
2010
Waterville, Ohio
37-38--75
T 3 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich.
35-40--75
T 3 Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio
38-37--75
T 3 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
37-38--75
T 3 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
36-39--75
T 8 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis.
38-38--76
T 8 Jonathan McMahan
2010
Powell, Ohio
37-39--76
T 8 Jonathan Sanders
2012
Chatsworth, Calif.
39-37--76
T 8 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich.
34-42--76
T 8 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-38--76
T 13 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio
38-39--77
T 13 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
38-39--77
T 13 Kyle Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
42-35--77
T 13 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn.
37-40--77
T 13 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va.
39-38--77
T 18 Samuel Gallup
2010
Rockford, Mich.
39-39--78
T 18 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
36-42--78
T 18 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J.
39-39--78
T 21 R Beckel
2012
Bethesda, Md.
39-40--79
T 21 Patrick Colburn
2011
Traverse City, Mich.
38-41--79
T 21 Kale Davidson
2012
Peoria, Ariz.
40-39--79
T 21 Benjamin Gawronski
2010
Fenton, Mich.
41-38--79
T 21 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio
37-42--79
T 21 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-40--79
T 21 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich.
39-40--79
T 21 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
38-41--79
T 21 Dylan Siebenaler
2013
Sugar Land, Texas
35-44--79
T 21 Bradley Wernet
2010
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
39-40--79
T 31 Jason Kuo
2012
Milpitas, Calif.
39-41--80
T 31 Drew Miller
2012
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
40-40--80
T 31 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich.
39-41--80
T 34 Andrew Boudreau
2010
Quincy, Ill.
41-40--81
T 34 Colton Estevez
2014
Phoenix, Ariz.
42-39--81
T 34 Chad Gehres
2011
Brighton, Mich.
39-42--81
T 34 Eric Hallberg
2012
Castle Rock, Colo.
43-38--81
T 34 Justin Hauth
2012
Frisco, Texas
40-41--81
T 34 Carter Hendricks
2012
L'Anse, Mich.
43-38--81
T 34 Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
39-42--81
T 34 Woody Woodward
2013
Fairmont, W.Va.
40-41--81
T 42 Joey Abiragi
2010
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
42-40--82
T 42 Tyler Deshone
2010
Saginaw, Mich.
41-41--82
T 42 Michael Howe
2013
Temecula, Calif.
43-39--82
T 42 Ian Mankoff
2013
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-44--82
T 42 Patrick Schuetz
2012
Barrington, Ill.
41-41--82
T 42 Nate Strigenz
2013
Fond du Lac, Wis.
41-41--82
T 42 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
41-41--82
T 49 Cody Dazen
2013
Shamong, N.J.
43-40--83
T 49 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-44--83
T 49 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich.
41-42--83
T 49 David Torchia
2010
Sylvania, Ohio
40-43--83
T 53 Chris Goodyear
2010
Carmel, Ind.
39-45--84
T 53 Blake Hadden
2012
Augusta, Ga.
39-45--84
T 53 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill.
40-44--84
T 53 Reid Rathburn
2014
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-41--84
T 53 Austin Schreiber
2012
Medina, Ohio
39-45--84
T 58 Brennan Brooker
2010
Medina, Ohio
38-47--85
T 58 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis.
41-44--85
T 58 Michael Mastran
2013
Tallmadge, Ohio
39-46--85
T 61 Sean Busch
2012
West Lafayette, Ind.
41-45--86
T 61 Brendan Muir
2010
Plymouth, Mich.
44-42--86
T 61 Gary Short III
2012
Freeland, Mich.
42-44--86
T 64 Cody Blick
2012
Danville, Calif.
46-42--88
T 64 Daniel Jaramillo
2014
Bradenton, Fla.
45-43--88
T 66 Austin James
2013
Bath, Ontario
44-45--89
T 66 Eli Lambie
2012
Moundsville, W.Va.
45-44--89
T 66 Chad Ransom
2012
Blacklick, Ohio
44-45--89
T 66 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
45-44--89
T 66 Konrad Tech
2011
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
42-47--89
T 66 Tanner Tewes
2011
Lincoln, Neb.
39-50--89
T 66 Frank Welsher
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
39-50--89
73 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich.
42-48--90
74 C.J. Beisswanger
2012
Oak Brook , Ill.
47-45--92
T 75 Nick Boguth
2011
Sterling Heights, Mich.
44-49--93
T 75 Conor Rodrigues
2014
Kingston, Ontario
47-46--93
77 Nicholas Meads
2012
Tyler, Texas
48-48--96
78 Christian Harnishfeger
2014
Troy, Mich.
47-50--97
79 Dylan Rye
2010
Pickford, Mich.
53-51--104
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
    Matt Brandon
2010
Brighton, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Austin Dales
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. JWD
    James Meathe
2012
Atlanta, Ga. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vivian Tsui
2011
Markham, Ontario
40-34-74
T 2 Jae Hee Choi
2012
Surrey, British Columbia
38-38-76
T 2 Tatiana Pineda
2014
Bogota,
37-39-76
4 Silvia Garces
2012
Cali,
41-38-79
5 Katelyn Reynolds
2014
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-42-80
T 6 Emma Smyser
2012
Naples, Fla.
41-40-81
T 6 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind.
39-42-81
T 8 Kari Bellville
2014
Granger, Ind.
40-42-82
T 8 Laura Mary DeMarco
2011
LaSalle, Ontario
42-40-82
T 8 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
42-40-82
T 8 Robynn Ree
2015
Redondo Beach, Calif.
42-40-82
12 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio
42-42-84
13 Sierra Everson
2012
Gahanna, Ohio
43-42-85
T 14 Chelsea Guoynes
2011
Traverse City, Mich.
43-46-89
T 14 Carley Saint-Onge
2011
Marquette, Mich.
36-53-89
16 Nicki Henry
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
47-44-91
17 Kelly Feng
2012
Troy, Mich.
48-44-92
18 Brooke Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
45-48-93
19 Joon Hee Shim
2012
Dublin, Ohio
46-49-95
20 Emily Vergin
2011
Milford, Mich.
47-53-100

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.