AJGA National Qualifier at Penn State

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Christian De La Cruz
2014
San Antonio, Texas
37-34--71
T 1 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio
36-35--71
T 1 Mark Reilly
2013
Babylon, N.Y.
38-33--71
T 1 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
36-35--71
5 Ryan Prokay
2011
Grove City, Pa.
34-39--73
T 6 Ryan Cole
2013
Mount Airy, Md.
37-37--74
T 6 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill.
38-36--74
T 6 Anthony Miller
2010
West Lawn, Pa.
36-38--74
T 9 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa.
37-38--75
T 9 Alex Church
2012
Timonium, Md.
37-38--75
T 9 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H.
39-36--75
T 9 William Mallia
2010
Schenectady, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 9 Eric Peng
2012
San Diego, Calif.
39-36--75
T 9 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
35-40--75
T 15 Alex Bourdelais
2012
Pittsford, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 15 Teddy Corcoran
2012
Rochester, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 15 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
37-39--76
T 15 Michael Devlin
2010
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
39-37--76
T 15 Thomas Dunne
2011
Dublin, Ohio
37-39--76
T 15 Kyle Krout
2011
Cogan Station, Pa.
39-37--76
T 15 Tommy Leech
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-35--76
T 15 Alec Tahy
2013
Dayton, Ohio
38-38--76
T 15 Paul Toohey
2010
Yonkers, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 15 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
37-39--76
T 15 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-39--76
T 26 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa.
38-39--77
T 26 Grant Gulick
2009
Binghamton, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 26 Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
40-37--77
T 26 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
38-39--77
T 26 Hayden Shieh
2014
Fremont, Calif.
39-38--77
T 26 Thomas Shindler
2012
Dublin, Ohio
36-41--77
T 26 Dylan Siebenaler
2013
Sugar Land, Texas
36-41--77
T 33 Zachary Fortunato
2011
Poland, Ohio
39-39--78
T 33 Brendan Glavin
2010
Rochester, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 33 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-39--78
T 33 Paul Lenartowich
2010
St. Catharines, Ontario
38-40--78
T 33 Drew Miller
2012
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
38-40--78
T 33 Zachary Toste
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
38-40--78
T 33 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 33 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J.
40-38--78
T 41 Michael Ashcraft
2010
Allentown, Pa.
42-37--79
T 41 Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga.
40-39--79
T 41 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y.
41-38--79
T 41 Eric Edwards
2014
Salisbury, N.C.
41-38--79
T 41 Trey Kidd
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-42--79
T 41 Michael Manceri
2011
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Cameron McLaughlin
2010
Warsaw, N.Y.
37-42--79
T 41 Eric Urda
2011
Sewickley, Pa.
39-40--79
T 49 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
39-41--80
T 49 Matthew Beringer
2014
Macon, Ga.
38-42--80
T 49 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
37-43--80
T 49 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va.
39-41--80
T 49 Brent Pickell
2011
Lancaster, Pa.
43-37--80
T 49 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa.
39-41--80
T 49 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
41-39--80
T 49 Shane Yeager
2010
Elysburg, Pa.
39-41--80
T 57 Nick Alfino
2011
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
40-41--81
T 57 Danny Jaklin
2011
Riverwoods, Ill.
40-41--81
T 57 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 60 Ian Gallo
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-41--82
T 60 Brian Goff
2009
Webster, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 60 Brian Jurkiewicz
2011
Hamburg, N.Y.
43-39--82
T 60 Patrick Quinn
2011
Mclean, Va.
39-43--82
T 64 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md.
42-41--83
T 64 Jeffrey Meade
2012
Ashland, Ky.
38-45--83
T 64 Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio
39-44--83
T 67 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
44-40--84
T 67 Alvaro Ortiz
2014
Zapopan, Jalisco,
42-42--84
T 69 Sebastian Hutman
2011
Conneaut Lake, Pa.
44-41--85
T 69 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
41-44--85
71 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
46-40--86
T 72 Cody Dazen
2013
Shamong, N.J.
45-42--87
T 72 Collin Holmes
2011
Avon Lake, Ohio
41-46--87
T 72 Tom Nettles
2013
McMurray, Pa.
44-43--87
T 72 Martin Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa.
44-43--87
T 72 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
43-44--87
T 77 Chris McKenna
2012
Wellesley, Mass.
44-44--88
T 77 Mark McKenna
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
47-41--88
T 77 Brandon Towers
2010
Aurora, Ohio
44-44--88
80 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
49-41--90
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
    Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Irina Paulin Gabasa
2011
Cebu,
35-36-71
2 Cha Cha Willhoite
2012
Palm Desert, Calif.
37-38-75
3 Ann Colligan
2010
Kittanning, Pa.
40-37-77
T 4 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio
39-39-78
T 4 Katerina Luttner
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-39-78
T 4 Angela Molaskey
2010
Poland, Ohio
40-38-78
T 7 Jennifer Peng
2014
San Diego, Calif.
41-41-82
T 7 Ana Ruiz
2014
(Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC,
39-43-82
T 7 Jacqueline Shelly
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
39-43-82
T 10 Nicki Henry
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
42-41-83
T 10 Ji Hyun Noh
2010
Ridgefield, N.J.
38-45-83
T 10 Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
41-42-83
T 13 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
45-40-85
T 13 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
41-44-85
T 13 Shannon Lubar
2012
Littleton, Colo.
45-40-85
16 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
39-47-86
17 Kellie Edelblut
2011
New Hope, Pa.
44-44-88
18 Victoria DeGroodt
2011
Walden, N.Y.
44-47-91
19 Julie Luo
2015
Centreville, Va.
48-45-93
20 Angela Mentel
2012
Columbus, Ohio
51-49-100

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
    Andie Savel
2010
Sudbury, Mass. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.