DALLAS, Texas -- First Round results from the Preseason Junior at Brookhaven
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Brookhaven Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6544 | Slope: 130 | Rating: 72.7
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5937 | Slope: 130 | Rating: 76.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Will Zalatoris
2014
Plano, Texas 37-34--71
1 Dylan Shephard
2010
Austin, Texas 36-35--71
3 Stuart Smallwood
2010
Paris, Texas 36-36--72
4 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 36-37--73
5 Jason Pearce
2010
Round Rock, Texas 38-38--76
T
6 Brandon Sledge
2010
Longview, Texas 38-39--77
6 Darren Whitehouse
2009
Langley, British Columbia 37-40--77
6 Dario Ortega
2010
Fort Collins, Colo. 37-40--77
6 Donald Stimble
2014
Shell Knob, Mo. 38-39--77
6 Brandon Kida
2011
Layton, Utah 37-40--77
T
12 Peter Gullickson
2010
Spokane, Wash. 38-40--78
12 Jean-Paul Aube', III
2009
Heath, Texas 38-40--78
12 Price Ferchill
2010
Austin, Texas 38-40--78
12 Baxter Woosley
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 38-40--78
12 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark. 39-39--78
12 Nicholas Robert
2013
Mckinney, Texas 38-40--78
12 Jeff Capwell IV
2012
Memphis, Tenn. 40-38--78
12 Jordan Allen
2010
Frisco, Texas 37-41--78
12 Jordan Griege
2010
Dallas, Texas 39-39--78
12 Marshall Smith
2010
Montgomery, Texas 37-41--78
12 Luke David
2011
Cut Off, La. 39-39--78
T
23 Justin Yocum
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 38-41--79
23 Brogan Lopez
2011
Germantown, Tenn. 41-38--79
23 Randy May
2010
Harrison, Ark. 38-41--79
T
26 Vincent Whaley
2013
McKinney, Texas 40-40--80
26 Matt Gilchrest
2013
Southlake, Texas 38-42--80
26 Chilton Mcknight
2010
Willow Park, Texas 40-40--80
26 Konstantin Von Beringe
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-42--80
T
30 Drew Kirby
2011
Baton Rouge, La. 40-41--81
30 Kirk Thomas II
2012
Bossier City, La. 40-41--81
30 Garrison Lackey
2011
Weslaco, Texas 38-43--81
30 Peter Thorseth
2014
Richmond, Texas 43-38--81
T
34 Chi Kim
2010
The Colony, Texas 40-42--82
34 Brad Kershaw
2010
Owasso, Okla. 41-41--82
34 Scott Sweeney
2011
Lake Charles, La. 42-40--82
34 Kody Zurek
2010
San Antonio, Texas 43-39--82
34 Joseph Harris
2011
Washington, Iowa 39-43--82
T
39 Jon Nichols
2011
Pittsburg, Kan. 43-40--83
39 Josh Gardella
2013
Littleton, Colo. 40-43--83
39 Kristopher Keegan
2011
Kingwood, Texas 41-42--83
39 John Fowlds
2010
Lone Tree, Colo. 42-41--83
39 Dan Wagner
2012
Dallas, Texas 42-41--83
T
44 Cameron Harrell
2011
Colorado Springs, Colo. 42-42--84
44 Tyler Elbrecht
2012
Austin, Texas 43-41--84
T
46 Bradyn Lipps
2010
San Antonio, Texas 42-43--85
46 David Cha
2012
Carrollton, Texas 43-42--85
46 Clay Harbin
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 41-44--85
49 Chris Cho
2012
Rockwall, Texas 43-44--87
T
50 Elton Yang
2014
Coppell, Texas 46-42--88
50 PJ Collier
2012
Houston, Texas 44-44--88
50 Jack Garrett
2010
Fouke, Ark. 45-43--88
T
53 Roger Chang
2010
Carrollton, Texas 45-44--89
53 Stratton Harrison
2011
Dallas, Texas 45-44--89
55 Hwang-jae Yoon
2011
Gainesville, Texas 44-47--91
56 Jonathan Vasquez
2014
Bryan, Texas 45-47--92
57 Hyung Ju Yoon
2013
Gainesville, Texas 46-50--96
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jennifer Park
2011
Carrollton, Texas 37-42--79
1 Elena Warren
2011
Austin, Texas 39-40--79
3 Maddie Szeryk
2014
Allen, Texas 39-41--80
4 Grace Choi
2013
Dallas, Texas 41-41--82
T
5 Alexandra Anderson
2010
Charlotte, N.C. 43-40--83
5 Brittany Smith
2011
Petrolia, Texas 40-43--83
T
7 Anna McMullen
2011
Monroe, La. 43-41--84
7 Haley Haught
2011
Austin, Texas 43-41--84
9 Emily Wickstrom
2010
Austin, Texas 44-41--85
T
10 Veronica Ryan
2010
Dallas, Texas 43-43--86
10 Taylor Renfro
2010
Keller, Texas 43-43--86
12 April Anderson
2011
Lake Charles, La. 44-43--87
T
13 Jordan Ferreira
2013
University Place, Wash. 39-49--88
13 Chelsea Bretcher
2010
Austin, Texas 46-42--88
T
15 Michelle Chen
2011
Plano, Texas 42-47--89
15 Brenna Moore
2011
Burkburnett, Texas 45-44--89
15 Courtney Ferguson
2011
Houston, Texas 45-44--89
18 Katelyn McDougal
2010
Richmond, Texas 45-45--90
19 Erin Shriver
2011
Olathe, Kan. 46-47--93
20 Christina Behnken
2011
Leawood, Kan. 49-46--95
21 Alexis Vega
2011
Larose, La. 50-49--99
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.