PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Mizuno Junior at Innisbrook
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7305 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 76.6
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5911 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 75.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-72--142
2 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-74--144
T
3 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72--145
3 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-72--145
T
5 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-72--146
5 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 74-72--146
T
7 Scott Smyers
2010
Lakeland, Fla. 72-76--148
7 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 75-73--148
T
9 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 73-76--149
9 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 75-74--149
9 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 76-73--149
9 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-75--149
9 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 75-74--149
9 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73--149
9 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75--149
9 Daniel Berger
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 76-73--149
9 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 75-74--149
9 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 76-73--149
T
19 Marcelo Huarte
2010
Miami, Fla. 78-72--150
19 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 78-72--150
19 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 76-74--150
19 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-76--150
19 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 73-77--150
19 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 78-72--150
19 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-75--150
19 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-76--150
19 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-75--150
19 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72--150
19 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 77-73--150
19 Royce Kim
2010
Yorktown, Va. 79-71--150
T
31 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa. 75-76--151
31 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-76--151
31 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 78-73--151
31 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 73-78--151
31 Chad Ramey
2010
Fulton, Miss. 77-74--151
31 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 76-75--151
T
37 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 77-75--152
37 Andrew Goodman
2010
Palm City, Fla. 74-78--152
37 Tim Gornik
2009
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 75-77--152
37 John Foster
2011
Concord, Ontario 76-76--152
37 Michael Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-75--152
37 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-78--152
37 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 78-74--152
T
44 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-79--153
44 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-75--153
44 Patrik Sterner
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 77-76--153
44 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77--153
44 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-77--153
44 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 77-76--153
44 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-79--153
44 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-78--153
44 Ernesto Marin
2009
Miami, Fla. 75-78--153
T
53 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 79-75--154
53 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 78-76--154
53 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 75-79--154
53 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-77--154
53 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 81-73--154
53 Lee McCoy
2012
Clarkesville, Ga. 79-75--154
53 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 75-79--154
53 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 73-81--154
53 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 79-75--154
Missed Cut
T
62 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 77-78--155
62 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 79-76--155
62 Tucker Koch
2010
Malvern, Pa. 78-77--155
62 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 77-78--155
62 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 78-77--155
62 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 79-76--155
62 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 79-76--155
62 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C. 78-77--155
62 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 78-77--155
T
71 Will Evans
2010
McDonough, Ga. 81-75--156
71 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-75--156
71 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky. 80-76--156
71 Trey Valentine
2011
Melbourne, Fla. 83-73--156
71 Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga. 79-77--156
71 Peter Sterner
2011
Sarasota, Fla. 78-78--156
71 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 80-76--156
71 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-74--156
T
79 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 77-80--157
79 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 77-80--157
79 Conner Pratt
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 80-77--157
79 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-79--157
79 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 83-74--157
79 Samuel Hockfield
2010
Gladwyne, Pa. 80-77--157
79 John Michael Sisinni
2010
Olive Branch, Miss. 76-81--157
79 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 84-73--157
79 Jordan Jennings
2010
Jefferson City, Tenn. 79-78--157
T
88 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 79-79--158
88 Austin Powell
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 77-81--158
88 Luke Shaughnessy
2010
Peterborough, Ontario 79-79--158
T
91 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 84-75--159
91 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 76-83--159
91 Taylor Hancock
2011
Clearwater, Fla. 82-77--159
91 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-80--159
T
95 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 85-75--160
95 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 85-75--160
95 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 81-79--160
95 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 83-77--160
95 Dylan Shepard
2011
Crestwood, Ky. 83-77--160
95 Lucas Armstrong
2010
Church Hill, Tenn. 78-82--160
95 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 82-78--160
T
102 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 82-79--161
102 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 81-80--161
102 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla. 81-80--161
102 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 83-78--161
102 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich. 82-79--161
102 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va. 82-79--161
T
108 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 80-82--162
108 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 85-77--162
108 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 82-80--162
T
111 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 80-83--163
111 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va. 80-83--163
111 Jack Maguire
2013
St Petersburg, Fla. 87-76--163
111 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-81--163
111 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 86-77--163
111 Benjamin Murray
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82--163
111 Brandon Ng
2011
Toronto, Ontario 82-81--163
T
118 Kevin Brady
2010
Brandon, Miss. 80-84--164
118 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass. 86-78--164
118 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 80-84--164
118 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 87-77--164
T
122 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky. 84-81--165
122 Sam Love
2010
Trussville, Ala. 84-81--165
122 Shane Convery
2010
Raymond, Ill. 85-80--165
122 Jordan Jackson
2010
Toronto, Ontario 79-86--165
122 Ryan McCormick
2010
Middletown, N.J. 85-80--165
T
127 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich. 87-79--166
127 Mike Genovese
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 82-84--166
T
129 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-85--167
129 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 88-79--167
131 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 85-83--168
T
132 Jared Carver
2012
Weston, Fla. 85-84--169
132 Matthew Cahill
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 82-87--169
134 Smith Brinker
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio 88-82--170
T
135 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 88-84--172
135 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio 87-85--172
135 Brett Ochsenreiter
2010
Destin, Fla. 85-87--172
138 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich. 93-80--173
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sally Watson
2009
Earlsferry, Scotland 69-72--141
2 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-70--142
3 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-68--143
4 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-74--144
5 Michelle Butler
2011
Dunedin, Fla. 74-71--145
T
6 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 75-71--146
6 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 72-74--146
T
8 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 75-72--147
8 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 72-75--147
T
10 Michelle Lee
2010
Toronto, Ontario 76-72--148
10 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74--148
10 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73--148
10 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 72-76--148
T
14 Monifa Sealy
2011
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 80-69--149
14 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 77-72--149
14 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-73--149
17 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-75--150
T
18 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 73-78--151
18 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 73-78--151
T
20 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 74-78--152
20 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 74-78--152
20 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 78-74--152
T
23 Christina Foster
2014
Concord, Ontario 75-78--153
23 Jenny Hahn
2012
Henderson, Nev. 77-76--153
23 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74--153
23 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-77--153
23 Madison Opfer
2012
Plant City, Fla. 80-73--153
T
28 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 79-75--154
28 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 79-75--154
28 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 77-77--154
28 Alexa Rancourt
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-76--154
T
32 Jaye Marie Green
2012
Boca Raton, Fla. 83-72--155
32 Elisabeth Haavardsholm
2011
Lommedalen, Norway 77-78--155
32 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 78-77--155
32 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 82-73--155
T
36 Karli Heimbecker
2009
Sanford, N.C. 83-73--156
36 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 78-78--156
36 Alexandra Milan
2011
Lutz, Fla. 79-77--156
T
39 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
39 Solveig Helgesen
2010
JAR, Norway 79-78--157
39 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-77--157
42 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 79-79--158
T
43 Briana Carlson
2009
Inverness, Fla. 81-78--159
43 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 76-83--159
T
45 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla. 82-78--160
45 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 77-83--160
45 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 83-77--160
45 Nichole Corpus-Massucci
2010
Henderson, Nev. 79-81--160
49 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 82-79--161
T
50 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 83-79--162
50 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-83--162
50 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia 83-79--162
T
53 Ellese Dias
2010
Crockett, Calif. 81-82--163
53 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 83-80--163
53 Carolin  Pinegger
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 86-77--163
53 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 83-80--163
T
57 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 78-86--164
57 Jinjutha Noibanchong
2011
Mandeville, La. 82-82--164
T
59 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif. 86-79--165
59 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 85-80--165
T
61 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-82--166
61 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 88-78--166
61 Elizabeth Thompson
2011
Charleston, S.C. 88-78--166
61 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 82-84--166
65 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 87-80--167
T
66 Katlyn Kennedy
2013
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 81-87--168
66 Laura Camila Blanco Trujillo
2010
Bogota D.C., Colombia 84-84--168
66 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 85-83--168
69 Kristi Cardwell
2009
Kokomo, Ind. 84-86--170
T
70 Lindsay Adams
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 89-83--172
70 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 85-87--172
T
72 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash. 88-86--174
72 Pei-Chun Chen
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 91-83--174
74 Gabrielle Balit
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-94--175
75 McCall Christopher
2010
Lees Summit, Mo. 84-92--176
76 Jordyn Wyzgowski
2010
Racine, Wis. 96-94--190
77 Rebecca Berger
2009
Princeton, N.J. 106-105--211
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.