PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Final results from the Mizuno Junior at Innisbrook
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7305 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 76.6
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5911 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 75.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-72-73--215
T
2 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-72-71--216
2 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-72-70--216
4 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 78-72-69--219
5 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 73-76-71--220
T
6 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-75-72--221
6 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-74-77--221
T
8 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-72--222
8 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 78-74-70--222
T
10 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 76-73-74--223
10 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 77-73-73--223
10 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77-70--223
10 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 75-74-74--223
T
14 Scott Smyers
2010
Lakeland, Fla. 72-76-76--224
14 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-75-74--224
14 Daniel Berger
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 76-73-75--224
14 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 75-79-70--224
T
18 Chad Ramey
2010
Fulton, Miss. 77-74-74--225
18 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-76-75--225
18 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-78-72--225
18 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 76-75-74--225
18 Michael Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-75-73--225
18 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 76-74-75--225
18 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 78-73-74--225
18 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72-80--225
T
26 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 73-77-76--226
26 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73-77--226
26 Lee McCoy
2012
Clarkesville, Ga. 79-75-72--226
26 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-75-76--226
26 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 76-73-77--226
T
31 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-78--227
31 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 73-78-76--227
31 Andrew Goodman
2010
Palm City, Fla. 74-78-75--227
31 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 75-74-78--227
T
35 Tim Gornik
2009
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 75-77-76--228
35 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-76-78--228
35 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 77-76-75--228
T
38 John Foster
2011
Concord, Ontario 76-76-77--229
38 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 78-72-79--229
38 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 74-72-83--229
38 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-75-76--229
38 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 81-73-75--229
T
43 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 73-81-76--230
43 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 75-73-82--230
43 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-79-77--230
43 Marcelo Huarte
2010
Miami, Fla. 78-72-80--230
43 Ernesto Marin
2009
Miami, Fla. 75-78-77--230
T
48 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa. 75-76-80--231
48 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 75-74-82--231
48 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-77-77--231
T
51 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-76-81--232
51 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-79-79--232
T
53 Royce Kim
2010
Yorktown, Va. 79-71-83--233
53 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 79-75-79--233
53 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 78-76-79--233
53 Patrik Sterner
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 77-76-80--233
57 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 75-79-80--234
T
58 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 77-75-83--235
58 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 79-75-81--235
60 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-78-84--236
61 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-77-84--237
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-68-67--210
2 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 72-74-68--214
3 Michelle Butler
2011
Dunedin, Fla. 74-71-70--215
T
4 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-74-72--216
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-70-74--216
T
6 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 75-71-71--217
6 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-69--217
T
8 Sally Watson
2009
Earlsferry, Scotland 69-72-78--219
8 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-73-70--219
T
10 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 72-75-73--220
10 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-75-70--220
10 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 72-76-72--220
13 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 75-72-76--223
T
14 Michelle Lee
2010
Toronto, Ontario 76-72-76--224
14 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 73-78-73--224
T
16 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 74-78-73--225
16 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73-77--225
18 Monifa Sealy
2011
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 80-69-77--226
T
19 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-77-74--227
19 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 82-73-72--227
19 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74-74--227
22 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77-72--229
T
23 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 77-72-81--230
23 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 73-78-79--230
T
25 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 77-77-77--231
25 Jenny Hahn
2012
Henderson, Nev. 77-76-78--231
25 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-77-74--231
25 Madison Opfer
2012
Plant City, Fla. 80-73-78--231
25 Christina Foster
2014
Concord, Ontario 75-78-78--231
25 Jaye Marie Green
2012
Boca Raton, Fla. 83-72-76--231
T
31 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 74-78-80--232
31 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 79-75-78--232
31 Elisabeth Haavardsholm
2011
Lommedalen, Norway 77-78-77--232
31 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 78-74-80--232
35 Alexandra Milan
2011
Lutz, Fla. 79-77-77--233
T
36 Alexa Rancourt
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-76-80--234
36 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia 83-79-72--234
T
38 Solveig Helgesen
2010
JAR, Norway 79-78-78--235
38 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla. 82-78-75--235
38 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 79-75-81--235
38 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 76-83-76--235
38 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 78-77-80--235
43 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 78-78-80--236
T
44 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-83-75--237
44 Carolin  Pinegger
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 86-77-74--237
44 Briana Carlson
2009
Inverness, Fla. 81-78-78--237
47 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 83-80-75--238
T
48 Karli Heimbecker
2009
Sanford, N.C. 83-73-83--239
48 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 77-83-79--239
T
50 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 82-84-74--240
50 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 83-77-80--240
T
52 Jinjutha Noibanchong
2011
Mandeville, La. 82-82-77--241
52 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 87-80-74--241
54 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif. 86-79-77--242
T
55 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 79-79-85--243
55 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 78-86-79--243
57 Laura Camila Blanco Trujillo
2010
Bogota D.C., Colombia 84-84-76--244
58 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 83-79-83--245
T
59 Nichole Corpus-Massucci
2010
Henderson, Nev. 79-81-86--246
59 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 82-79-85--246
T
61 Lindsay Adams
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 89-83-75--247
61 Katlyn Kennedy
2013
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 81-87-79--247
61 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-82-81--247
T
64 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 83-80-86--249
64 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 88-78-83--249
T
66 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash. 88-86-76--250
66 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 85-80-85--250
68 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 85-83-83--251
69 Ellese Dias
2010
Crockett, Calif. 81-82-90--253
70 McCall Christopher
2010
Lees Summit, Mo. 84-92-78--254
T
71 Elizabeth Thompson
2011
Charleston, S.C. 88-78-89--255
71 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 85-87-83--255
73 Gabrielle Balit
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-94-84--259
T
74 Kristi Cardwell
2009
Kokomo, Ind. 84-86-91--261
74 Pei-Chun Chen
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 91-83-87--261
76 Jordyn Wyzgowski
2010
Racine, Wis. 96-94-89--279
77 Rebecca Berger
2009
Princeton, N.J. 106-105-104--315
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.