FRANKFORT, Ill. -- First Round results from the Preseason Junior in the Chicago Southland
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Green Garden Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6607 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 70.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5782 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 74.5

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio 35-33--68
2 Nathaniel Khachaturian
2011
Champaign, Ill. 35-35--70
T
3 Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 36-38--74
3 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 33-41--74
3 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-38--74
T
6 Matt Taylor
2010
Louisville, Ky. 35-40--75
6 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 37-38--75
T
8 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 36-40--76
8 Matthew Habermehl
2010
Loveland, Ohio 37-39--76
8 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 40-36--76
T
11 Michael Maas
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 38-39--77
11 Matt Jennings
2010
Prairie City, Iowa 36-41--77
11 Nicholas Tenhundfeld
2010
Loveland, Ohio 40-37--77
11 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 34-43--77
T
15 Timothy Weber
2010
Flossmoor, Ill. 37-41--78
15 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 40-38--78
15 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich. 37-41--78
15 Kirby Brown
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 41-37--78
15 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 41-37--78
15 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill. 38-40--78
15 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 38-40--78
15 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio 38-40--78
15 Max Court
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 38-40--78
15 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 39-39--78
15 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich. 36-42--78
T
26 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-39--79
26 Lance West, Jr
2010
Huntington, W.Va. 36-43--79
26 Kevin Stewart
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-41--79
26 Shane McGowan
2010
Mokena, Ill. 39-40--79
26 Jacob Butler
2009
Marshalltown, Iowa 39-40--79
T
31 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 41-39--80
31 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich. 39-41--80
31 Timothy Denenberg
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 37-43--80
31 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill. 39-41--80
31 Alex Flaugher
2010
Edwardsville, Ill. 41-39--80
31 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio 40-40--80
31 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind. 38-42--80
T
38 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill. 40-41--81
38 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill. 39-42--81
38 Connor O'Halleran
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 38-43--81
38 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 42-39--81
T
42 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 41-41--82
42 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-42--82
42 Christopher McCaffrey
2010
Wheaton, Ill. 41-41--82
42 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 41-41--82
46 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 40-43--83
T
47 Darren Robbins
2010
Darien, Ill. 41-43--84
47 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 43-41--84
47 Michael Sweeney
2010
Homer Glen, Ill. 40-44--84
50 Carl Schlotman IV
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 45-40--85
51 Mason Wetzel
2011
Millstadt, Ill. 45-42--87
T
52 Matthew Weiss
2011
Chicago, Ill. 40-48--88
52 Timmy Johnson
2010
DeKalb, Ill. 46-42--88
T
54 Larry  Foss
2010
Park Ridge , Ill. 44-45--89
54 Scott Meschnig
2011
Schaumburg, Ill. 43-46--89
54 Patrick McVickers
2011
North Barrington, Ill. 47-42--89
57 McKennan Tucker
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 43-47--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind. 39-38--77
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 39-39--78
T
3 Jacqueline DeBoer
2010
Byron Center, Mich. 39-40--79
3 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 42-37--79
3 Hailey Sheldahl
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 40-39--79
T
6 Kathy Sterling
2011
Mokena, Ill. 44-37--81
6 Devon Compton
2011
Rochester, Mich. 41-40--81
T
8 Jamie Caylor
2011
Indianapolis, Ind. 38-44--82
8 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio 39-43--82
8 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 40-42--82
11 Margaret Willenbrink
2010
Granger, Ind. 43-40--83
T
12 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 43-41--84
12 Marissa Campeau
2010
Osceola, Wis. 41-43--84
14 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 39-46--85
15 Carlee Cossell
2010
Kokomo, Ind. 45-41--86
16 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind. 43-44--87
17 Kylie Kern
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 44-44--88
18 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill. 44-45--89
19 Marin Beagley
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 44-46--90
20 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich. 48-45--93
21 Kate Carstens
2010
Batavia, Ohio 49-47--96
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.