FRANKFORT, Ill. -- Final results from the Preseason Junior in the Chicago Southland
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Green Garden Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6607 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 70.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5782 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 74.5

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio 68-72--140
2 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 75-71--146
3 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 74-74--148
4 Matt Taylor
2010
Louisville, Ky. 75-74--149
T
5 Jacob Butler
2009
Marshalltown, Iowa 79-71--150
5 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 78-72--150
5 Max Court
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 78-72--150
5 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 76-74--150
T
9 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 76-75--151
9 Nathaniel Khachaturian
2011
Champaign, Ill. 70-81--151
T
11 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich. 78-74--152
11 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 78-74--152
T
13 Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 74-79--153
13 Shane McGowan
2010
Mokena, Ill. 79-74--153
13 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 74-79--153
13 Matt Jennings
2010
Prairie City, Iowa 77-76--153
13 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 78-75--153
13 Michael Maas
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 77-76--153
T
19 Kirby Brown
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 78-76--154
19 Lance West, Jr
2010
Huntington, W.Va. 79-75--154
T
21 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio 78-77--155
21 Timothy Weber
2010
Flossmoor, Ill. 78-77--155
T
23 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 82-74--156
23 Nicholas Tenhundfeld
2010
Loveland, Ohio 77-79--156
T
25 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 80-77--157
25 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill. 78-79--157
25 Carl Schlotman IV
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-72--157
25 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 78-79--157
T
29 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill. 81-77--158
29 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 83-75--158
29 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind. 80-78--158
29 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 79-79--158
T
33 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 77-82--159
33 Timothy Denenberg
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 80-79--159
33 Alex Flaugher
2010
Edwardsville, Ill. 80-79--159
T
36 Christopher McCaffrey
2010
Wheaton, Ill. 82-78--160
36 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill. 81-79--160
36 Matthew Habermehl
2010
Loveland, Ohio 76-84--160
36 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich. 78-82--160
36 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 81-79--160
T
41 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio 80-81--161
41 Kevin Stewart
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-82--161
T
43 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 82-80--162
43 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 84-78--162
43 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill. 80-82--162
46 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 82-81--163
T
47 Connor O'Halleran
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-84--165
47 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich. 80-85--165
T
49 Darren Robbins
2010
Darien, Ill. 84-83--167
49 Larry  Foss
2010
Park Ridge , Ill. 89-78--167
51 Michael Sweeney
2010
Homer Glen, Ill. 84-85--169
52 Patrick McVickers
2011
North Barrington, Ill. 89-81--170
53 Mason Wetzel
2011
Millstadt, Ill. 87-84--171
54 Timmy Johnson
2010
DeKalb, Ill. 88-84--172
55 Matthew Weiss
2011
Chicago, Ill. 88-85--173
56 Scott Meschnig
2011
Schaumburg, Ill. 89-85--174
57 McKennan Tucker
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 90-92--182
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 78-72--150
2 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio 82-74--156
3 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 79-79--158
T
4 Devon Compton
2011
Rochester, Mich. 81-80--161
4 Margaret Willenbrink
2010
Granger, Ind. 83-78--161
4 Jacqueline DeBoer
2010
Byron Center, Mich. 79-82--161
4 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind. 77-84--161
8 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 84-79--163
9 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 82-82--164
10 Kathy Sterling
2011
Mokena, Ill. 81-84--165
11 Hailey Sheldahl
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 79-87--166
12 Jamie Caylor
2011
Indianapolis, Ind. 82-85--167
13 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 85-84--169
T
14 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind. 87-84--171
14 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill. 89-82--171
16 Carlee Cossell
2010
Kokomo, Ind. 86-86--172
T
17 Kylie Kern
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 88-85--173
17 Marin Beagley
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 90-83--173
19 Marissa Campeau
2010
Osceola, Wis. 84-91--175
20 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich. 93-93--186
21 Kate Carstens
2010
Batavia, Ohio 96-96--192
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.