LONG GROVE, Iowa -- Second Round results from the John Deere Classic Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Glynns Creek Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7005 | Slope: 122 | Rating: 73.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6148 | Slope: 122 | Rating: 74.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alex Ellis
2010
Austin, Texas 67-71--138
2 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 72-71--143
T
3 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 72-72--144
3 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 72-72--144
3 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 72-72--144
T
6 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 72-73--145
6 Alexander Burge
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 71-74--145
T
8 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 71-75--146
8 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 73-73--146
8 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 72-74--146
8 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 75-71--146
8 Michael Wetrich
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 73-73--146
T
13 Chris Ortiz
2009
Rio Rancho, N.M. 74-73--147
13 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 71-76--147
13 Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill. 74-73--147
T
16 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 72-76--148
16 David Lee
2012
Houston, Texas 77-71--148
T
18 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 75-74--149
18 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 76-73--149
18 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 75-74--149
18 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 75-74--149
18 Juan Luna
2009
Bogotá, Colombia 74-75--149
T
23 JD Tremmel
2010
Columbus, Ohio 75-75--150
23 Derek Ream
2010
Meridian, Idaho 73-77--150
23 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 75-75--150
23 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 77-73--150
T
27 Ben Crancer
2012
Kirkwood, Mo. 76-75--151
27 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 77-74--151
27 C. Taylor Patridge
2011
San Diego, Calif. 72-79--151
27 Gabe Laske
2010
Ballwin, Mo. 74-77--151
27 Spencer Lane
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 75-76--151
27 Nathaniel Oliver
2009
Republic, Mo. 76-75--151
27 David Catt
2010
Shawnee, Kan. 74-77--151
27 Joseph Winslow
2011
Overland Park, Kan. 77-74--151
27 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 71-80--151
T
36 Ben Juffer
2009
West Des Moines, Iowa 76-76--152
36 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 76-76--152
36 Ben Hogan
2011
Ozark, Mo. 76-76--152
36 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 75-77--152
36 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 75-77--152
36 Joe Atkisson
2010
Springfield, Mo. 73-79--152
36 Adam Welch
2010
Chesterfield, Mo. 75-77--152
36 David Auer
2011
Wichita, Kan. 76-76--152
T
44 A.J. Gebert
2010
Wichita, Kan. 75-78--153
44 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 78-75--153
44 Sean Ko
2010
West Vancouver, British Columbia 76-77--153
T
47 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-77--154
47 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 77-77--154
47 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 78-76--154
47 Matt Jennings
2010
Prairie City, Iowa 74-80--154
47 David Bailey
2010
Springfield, Mo. 77-77--154
47 Josh Edison
2011
Springfield, Ill. 76-78--154
47 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 75-79--154
47 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 79-75--154
47 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 79-75--154
47 Karl Krieser
2011
Omaha, Neb. 77-77--154
47 Kyle Weldon
2011
St. Louis, Mo. 77-77--154
Missed Cut
T
58 Daniel Snoey
2010
Camas, Wash. 78-77--155
58 Trent Hillis
2010
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 78-77--155
58 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 78-77--155
58 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 76-79--155
T
62 Shane Convery
2010
Raymond, Ill. 72-84--156
62 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 80-76--156
62 Hunter Lewis
2010
Lawson, Mo. 77-79--156
62 Michael Slavin
2009
Johnston, Iowa 76-80--156
62 Johnny Pak
2010
Chesterfield, Mo. 77-79--156
T
67 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind. 75-82--157
67 Andrew Boudreau
2010
Quincy, Ill. 78-79--157
67 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 77-80--157
67 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan. 78-79--157
67 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 76-81--157
67 Jacob Burkholder
2010
Sedalia, Mo. 77-80--157
67 Adam Sterling
2010
Springfield, Mo. 76-81--157
67 Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio 83-74--157
67 Grant Rogers
2011
Mission Hills, Kan. 81-76--157
67 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 83-74--157
T
77 Hager Collins
2012
Lexington, Ky. 76-82--158
77 David Janney
2010
Avon, Ind. 80-78--158
77 Kurtis Luedtke
2009
Aurora, Ill. 79-79--158
77 Franco Valencia
2009
Bucaramanga, Colombia 76-82--158
T
81 Michael Maas
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 77-82--159
81 Jared Cohen
2011
Ozark, Mo. 82-77--159
81 Duncan Laner
2010
Kansas City, Mo. 80-79--159
81 Kyle Smith
2010
Kearney, Mo. 80-79--159
T
85 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 84-76--160
85 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas 77-83--160
85 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 82-78--160
85 Jacob Butler
2009
Marshalltown, Iowa 79-81--160
85 Shawn Plepel
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-77--160
T
90 Chris Lovell
2010
Clear Lake, Iowa 81-80--161
90 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio 80-81--161
90 Ian Cassell
2010
Hudson, Ohio 78-83--161
90 Sam Sullivan
2010
Omaha, Neb. 80-81--161
T
94 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa. 81-81--162
94 Lehman Godwin
2011
Springfield, Mo. 85-77--162
94 Joseph Harris
2011
Washington, Iowa 79-83--162
94 Taylor Eichinger
2009
Ankeny, Iowa 78-84--162
94 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 82-80--162
94 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 81-81--162
T
100 Alex Cusumano
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-82--163
100 Jordan Cowart
2011
Austin, Texas 81-82--163
100 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich. 82-81--163
100 Michael Coopman
2011
Park City, Utah 76-87--163
100 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 82-81--163
105 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 81-83--164
T
106 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky. 86-80--166
106 Jared Street
2010
Lake Dallas, Texas 85-81--166
106 Max Fisher
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 86-80--166
106 Steven Shipler
2010
Plano, Texas 79-87--166
T
110 Matthew Weiss
2011
Chicago, Ill. 84-84--168
110 Sean Humphrey
2010
Lake Villa, Ill. 82-86--168
110 Max Court
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 78-90--168
110 Scott Dickson
2010
Avon, Ohio 84-84--168
110 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas 83-85--168
115 Nick Peters
2010
Prairie City , Iowa 84-86--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 69-70--139
2 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 71-72--143
T
3 Courtney Hooton
2012
Del Mar, Calif. 74-72--146
3 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 70-76--146
T
5 Meghan Potee
2010
Noblesville, Ind. 76-73--149
5 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 72-77--149
7 Lindsey Eisenreich
2012
Fenton, Mo. 74-76--150
8 Hally Leadbetter
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-79--153
9 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 75-80--155
10 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 78-79--157
T
11 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 74-84--158
11 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 81-77--158
T
13 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 80-79--159
13 Anna DePalma
2010
San Clemente, Calif. 81-78--159
13 Jordyn Wyzgowski
2010
Racine, Wis. 78-81--159
T
16 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 80-80--160
16 Tiffany Nichols
2010
Castro Valley, Calif. 81-79--160
T
18 Kari Bellville
2014
Granger, Ind. 78-83--161
18 Beau Bremer
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-83--161
18 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 81-80--161
Missed Cut
21 Mackenzie Smith
2010
Avon, Ind. 79-83--162
T
22 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind. 81-84--165
22 Chloe Kittle
2011
Lees Summit, Mo. 86-79--165
24 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 85-85--170
25 Carlee Cossell
2010
Kokomo, Ind. 85-86--171
26 Sami Khan
2011
Saint Peters, Mo. 86-86--172
27 Emiley Odom
2013
Mountain View, Mo. 95-92--187
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.