GREENSBORO, N.C. -- Third Round results from the FootJoy Invitational
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Sedgefield Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 7118 | Slope: | Rating: 75


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 66-66-70--202
1 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 66-69-67--202
3 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 68-68-67--203
4 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 69-67-68--204
T
5 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 67-69-69--205
5 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 72-66-67--205
5 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 68-69-68--205
T
8 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 69-70-68--207
8 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 70-72-65--207
T
10 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 71-69-69--209
10 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 69-71-69--209
10 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 73-67-69--209
T
13 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 66-76-68--210
13 Ernesto Marin
2009
Miami, Fla. 68-71-71--210
T
15 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 68-74-69--211
15 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 76-67-68--211
T
17 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 67-75-70--212
17 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 71-72-69--212
17 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 72-69-71--212
17 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 71-71-70--212
17 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 72-66-74--212
17 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 70-70-72--212
17 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 70-72-70--212
17 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif. 66-72-74--212
17 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 72-70-70--212
17 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 74-68-70--212
T
27 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 72-70-71--213
27 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 74-69-70--213
27 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 72-66-75--213
27 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 67-73-73--213
27 Colton Staggs
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 71-69-73--213
T
32 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 67-74-73--214
32 Jesse Droemer
2010
Sealy, Texas 69-69-76--214
32 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 65-74-75--214
32 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-69-70--214
32 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-71-72--214
32 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 70-72-72--214
T
38 Adam Carson
2010
Nailsea Bristol England, United Kingdom 70-69-76--215
38 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 74-72-69--215
38 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-68-75--215
38 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 72-69-74--215
38 David Persons
2009
El Paso, Texas 68-74-73--215
T
43 John Young Kim
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 73-76-67--216
43 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 71-72-73--216
T
45 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 71-70-76--217
45 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-71-70--217
45 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 73-71-73--217
45 Michael Kim
2011
Del Mar, Calif. 70-72-75--217
45 Crawford Reeves
2009
Greenville, S.C. 74-70-73--217
T
50 Andrew Decker
2011
Greenville, N.C. 70-74-74--218
50 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 71-74-73--218
50 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 69-72-77--218
50 Robert Hoadley
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 71-70-77--218
50 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 73-71-74--218
50 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 76-72-70--218
50 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 75-71-72--218
50 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 72-71-75--218
50 Brenden Redfern
2011
Austin, Texas 69-72-77--218
50 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 72-74-72--218
50 Mike Genovese
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 69-76-73--218
50 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 72-73-73--218
50 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 72-69-77--218
50 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 73-72-73--218
Missed Cut
64 Alberto Sanchez
2012
Nogales, Ariz. 72-70-77--219
T
65 Justin Clement
2009
Lexington, N.C. 74-76-70--220
65 Joaquin Lolas
2010
Lima, Peru 72-73-75--220
65 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-72-75--220
65 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 71-75-74--220
65 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 72-73-75--220
T
70 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 74-73-74--221
70 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-71-76--221
70 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 71-75-75--221
T
73 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 72-76-74--222
73 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 69-77-76--222
73 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 75-72-75--222
73 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 75-75-72--222
T
77 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 73-76-74--223
77 Ryan Zech
2011
Kearney, Mo. 79-72-72--223
T
79 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 74-76-74--224
79 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 76-73-75--224
81 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 74-74-77--225
T
82 Tye Beall
2010
El Paso, Texas 75-77-74--226
82 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla. 81-73-72--226
82 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 78-74-74--226
T
85 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz. 68-83-78--229
85 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-77-76--229
85 Brent McKenzie
2010
Cambridge, Ontario 78-73-78--229
85 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 74-76-79--229
T
89 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 74-78-78--230
89 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 76-75-79--230
89 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77-73--230
T
92 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 75-80-76--231
92 Steven Lam
2012
Hong Kong, Hong Kong 71-81-79--231
94 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-80-78--232
95 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 79-77-80--236
T
96 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 75-82-80--237
96 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C. 81-77-79--237
98 Jay Burlison
2013
Salinas, Calif. 80-82-78--240
99 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 82-76-83--241
 
         

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.