BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 70-70--140
T
2 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-73--142
2 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 69-73--142
2 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 74-68--142
2 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-71--142
T
6 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 72-71--143
6 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
6 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 74-69--143
6 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-67--143
10 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
T
11 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 73-72--145
11 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-74--145
11 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 71-74--145
T
14 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-72--146
14 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-72--146
T
16 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
16 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
16 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 73-74--147
16 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 75-72--147
16 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 70-77--147
T
21 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 71-77--148
21 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 74-74--148
T
23 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
23 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-74--149
23 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
T
26 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 75-75--150
26 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 76-74--150
26 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-76--150
26 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
26 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 74-76--150
26 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 76-74--150
26 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 74-76--150
26 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 77-73--150
T
34 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 74-77--151
34 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-78--151
34 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 73-78--151
34 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 76-75--151
34 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 79-72--151
34 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 75-76--151
34 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-78--151
T
41 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 78-74--152
41 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 75-77--152
41 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 74-78--152
41 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 77-75--152
45 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 76-77--153
T
46 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-81--156
46 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 80-76--156
46 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 79-77--156
46 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 77-79--156
50 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 84-73--157
T
51 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-79--158
51 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-76--158
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-80--160
54 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 73-88--161
T
56 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 81-82--163
56 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 78-85--163
58 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 82-83--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 72-68--140
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
3 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 73-72--145
4 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 70-77--147
T
5 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 75-75--150
5 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-72--150
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 74-76--150
8 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 75-77--152
T
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 76-77--153
9 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-79--153
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-77--154
T
12 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 79-76--155
12 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-79--155
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-78--156
T
15 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 83-77--160
15 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 87-73--160
17 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-83--161
18 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 80-83--163
19 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 81-84--165
20 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 93-79--172
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.