MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
1 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-35--70
4 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 36-35--71
T
5 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 36-36--72
5 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 37-35--72
5 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 38-34--72
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 34-38--72
T
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 37-36--73
9 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
9 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
T
12 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 36-38--74
12 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 38-36--74
12 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-37--74
12 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 39-35--74
12 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 36-38--74
T
17 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 38-37--75
17 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 37-38--75
17 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-39--75
17 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 39-36--75
17 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 37-38--75
T
22 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 39-37--76
22 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-38--76
22 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-41--76
22 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 37-39--76
22 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 37-39--76
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 40-36--76
22 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 39-37--76
T
29 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-38--77
29 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 37-40--77
29 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 38-39--77
29 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 37-40--77
T
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-40--78
34 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 40-38--78
34 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 41-37--78
34 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 41-37--78
34 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 39-39--78
34 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 38-40--78
34 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 40-38--78
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-39--78
34 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 38-40--78
T
43 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-39--79
43 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 39-40--79
43 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 40-39--79
43 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 39-40--79
T
47 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 38-42--80
47 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-41--80
47 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-41--80
47 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 40-40--80
47 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 38-42--80
47 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 41-39--80
T
53 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 38-43--81
53 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 38-43--81
53 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 39-42--81
53 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 44-37--81
T
57 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 41-41--82
57 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 37-45--82
57 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 43-39--82
57 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 39-43--82
57 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 40-42--82
T
62 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 42-41--83
62 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 39-44--83
62 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 44-39--83
62 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 42-41--83
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-44--83
T
67 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 41-43--84
67 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 36-48--84
T
69 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 44-41--85
69 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 43-42--85
71 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-47--87
T
72 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 41-47--88
72 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 42-46--88
T
74 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 44-46--90
74 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-35--71
T
2 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 36-36--72
2 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 35-37--72
5 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 38-35--73
T
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 38-38--76
6 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 38-38--76
T
8 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 38-39--77
8 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 39-38--77
T
10 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-38--78
14 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 39-40--79
T
15 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
15 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 39-41--80
T
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 44-37--81
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 39-42--81
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-43--81
T
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 40-42--82
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 40-42--82
22 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 40-44--84
23 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 43-43--86
24 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.