MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-35--70
1 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
1 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
4 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 36-35--71
T
5 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 36-36--72
5 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 37-35--72
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 34-38--72
5 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 38-34--72
T
9 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
9 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 37-36--73
T
12 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 39-35--74
12 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 36-38--74
12 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 38-36--74
12 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-37--74
12 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 36-38--74
T
17 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 37-38--75
17 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 39-36--75
17 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-39--75
17 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 37-38--75
17 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 38-37--75
T
22 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-41--76
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 40-36--76
22 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 39-37--76
22 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 39-37--76
22 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-38--76
22 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 37-39--76
22 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 37-39--76
T
29 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 37-40--77
29 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 37-40--77
29 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 38-39--77
T
34 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 41-37--78
34 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 40-38--78
34 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 39-39--78
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-39--78
34 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 40-38--78
34 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 41-37--78
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-40--78
34 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 38-40--78
34 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 38-40--78
T
43 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 39-40--79
43 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 40-39--79
43 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 39-40--79
43 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-39--79
T
47 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 41-39--80
47 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-41--80
47 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 40-40--80
47 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-41--80
47 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 38-42--80
47 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 38-42--80
T
53 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 44-37--81
53 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 38-43--81
53 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 39-42--81
53 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 38-43--81
T
57 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 40-42--82
57 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 37-45--82
57 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 43-39--82
57 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 41-41--82
57 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 39-43--82
T
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-44--83
62 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 44-39--83
62 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 42-41--83
62 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 39-44--83
62 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 42-41--83
T
67 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 41-43--84
67 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 36-48--84
T
69 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 44-41--85
69 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 43-42--85
71 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-47--87
T
72 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 41-47--88
72 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 42-46--88
T
74 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 44-46--90
74 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-35--71
T
2 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 35-37--72
2 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 36-36--72
5 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 38-35--73
T
6 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 38-38--76
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 38-38--76
T
8 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 39-38--77
8 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 38-39--77
T
10 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-38--78
10 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 39-39--78
14 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 39-40--79
T
15 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 39-41--80
15 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
T
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 44-37--81
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 39-42--81
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-43--81
T
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 40-42--82
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 40-42--82
22 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 40-44--84
23 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 43-43--86
24 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.