LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 70-70-69--209
2 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 70-71-74--215
T
3 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 70-74-74--218
3 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 72-72-74--218
T
5 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 75-74-72--221
5 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 76-74-71--221
T
7 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 74-75-73--222
7 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-74-75--222
9 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 71-77-75--223
10 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 79-72-73--224
T
11 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 77-74-74--225
11 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 75-71-79--225
11 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 74-76-75--225
14 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 78-74-74--226
T
15 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-74-77--227
15 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 74-79-74--227
17 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 72-80-76--228
T
18 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 73-81-75--229
18 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 77-74-78--229
T
20 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 76-76-78--230
20 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 74-79-77--230
T
22 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 76-79-76--231
22 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 75-79-77--231
T
24 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-81-78--232
24 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 78-77-77--232
24 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 75-82-75--232
24 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 76-77-79--232
24 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 72-83-77--232
24 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 78-74-80--232
T
30 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 79-82-72--233
30 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 77-80-76--233
T
32 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 78-79-77--234
32 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 80-75-79--234
T
34 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 74-79-82--235
34 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 78-82-75--235
34 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 78-81-76--235
34 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 76-79-80--235
T
38 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 82-79-75--236
38 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 80-79-77--236
38 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 83-77-76--236
38 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 75-79-82--236
38 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 80-76-80--236
T
43 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 77-79-81--237
43 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 76-80-81--237
43 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 82-81-74--237
43 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 72-79-86--237
T
47 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 79-78-81--238
47 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 80-79-79--238
T
49 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 81-84-74--239
49 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 82-74-83--239
T
51 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 81-78-81--240
51 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 80-79-81--240
51 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 78-81-81--240
51 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 81-79-80--240
51 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 83-80-77--240
T
56 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 81-81-79--241
56 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 83-75-83--241
56 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 80-80-81--241
56 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 78-81-82--241
56 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 83-78-80--241
61 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 78-80-84--242
T
62 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 84-83-76--243
62 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 83-79-81--243
T
64 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 84-83-77--244
64 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 77-84-83--244
T
66 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 85-82-79--246
66 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 82-83-81--246
T
68 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 79-87-81--247
68 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 82-80-85--247
T
70 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 85-84-79--248
70 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 88-78-82--248
72 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 90-82-80--252
73 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 90-82-81--253
74 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 87-88-83--258
75 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 88-88-94--270
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 73-67-72--212
2 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 72-76-72--220
T
3 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 71-72-81--224
3 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 77-75-72--224
3 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 72-73-79--224
T
6 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 76-77-73--226
6 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 78-70-78--226
8 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 78-75-78--231
9 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 80-73-80--233
T
10 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 77-77-80--234
10 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 76-74-84--234
T
12 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 72-82-81--235
12 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 78-78-79--235
T
14 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 78-81-78--237
14 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 80-76-81--237
16 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 79-79-83--241
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 81-82-81--244
18 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 82-82-82--246
T
19 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 82-82-84--248
19 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 81-82-85--248
21 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 81-82-86--249
22 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 88-85-84--257
23 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 86-82-90--258
24 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 84-92-84--260
 

 

Recap