ROME, Ga. -- Final results from the Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coosa Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6821 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 71.9
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6030 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 74.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 66-69-64--199
2 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 68-67-67--202
3 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 70-69-69--208
T
4 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 69-68-72--209
4 Adam Schenk
2010
Vincennes, Ind. 67-70-72--209
4 Sawyer Shaw
2014
West Palm Beach, Fla. 68-70-71--209
7 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 68-74-68--210
T
8 Phillip Brol
2010
Hampton Cove, Ala. 71-71-70--212
8 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69-73--212
8 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 69-72-71--212
T
11 Ian Phillips
2010
Acworth, Ga. 68-70-75--213
11 Harry Higgs
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 68-71-74--213
11 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70-70--213
11 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-69-70--213
15 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 70-75-69--214
T
16 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 74-73-68--215
16 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 67-74-74--215
16 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-73-71--215
16 Bryan Lloyd
2010
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 71-75-69--215
20 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 74-71-71--216
T
21 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 77-72-68--217
21 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 72-75-70--217
T
23 Tyler Sluman
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 77-73-68--218
23 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 67-75-76--218
23 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C. 70-75-73--218
23 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 72-75-71--218
27 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 72-74-73--219
T
28 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 74-73-73--220
28 Henry Mabbett
2011
Griffin, Ga. 76-70-74--220
28 Jack Wilkes
2010
Roanoke, Va. 73-75-72--220
28 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 71-71-78--220
28 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-73-75--220
33 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 76-70-75--221
T
34 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga. 76-70-76--222
34 Taylor Hancock
2011
Clearwater, Fla. 73-73-76--222
34 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 74-77-71--222
34 Elton Chang
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 76-72-74--222
34 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 74-74-74--222
T
39 Paul Bruckner
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-73-77--223
39 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-71-78--223
T
41 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 76-76-72--224
41 Wilkes Murray
2010
Augusta, Ga. 76-73-75--224
41 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 69-81-74--224
41 Hager Collins
2012
Lexington, Ky. 76-76-72--224
41 Hunter Brooks
2010
Lindale, Ga. 74-74-76--224
41 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 71-80-73--224
41 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 73-78-73--224
41 Matt Cote
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 80-72-72--224
T
49 Max Markley
2010
Lookout Mountain, Ga. 76-74-75--225
49 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 79-71-75--225
T
51 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-73-79--226
51 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 78-76-72--226
51 Jack Gillespie
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-74-75--226
51 Ethan Lambert
2010
Rome, Ga. 76-74-76--226
51 Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga. 76-73-77--226
56 C.J. (Cesar) Pellerano
2010
Miami Lakes, Fla. 75-77-75--227
T
57 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 77-78-73--228
57 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 72-77-79--228
57 Christopher Sherry
2011
Franklin, Tenn. 76-72-80--228
T
60 Kevin McAuliffe
2010
Acworth, Ga. 79-72-78--229
60 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-74-78--229
60 Bobby  Rohrlack
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-76-78--229
T
63 Robert Bader III
2010
Louisville, Ky. 75-82-73--230
63 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 75-79-76--230
63 Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii 79-76-75--230
T
66 Benjamin  Lee
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-78-79--231
66 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga. 77-80-74--231
66 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-76-76--231
T
69 Craig Bolz
2010
Boca Raton, Fla. 79-74-80--233
69 Ryan Cunningham
2012
Rome, Ga. 76-77-80--233
71 Won Kyoung Yoon
2009
Boynton Beach, Fla. 80-75-79--234
T
72 Brian Clifford
2010
Villa Park, Calif. 81-80-74--235
72 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 75-79-81--235
74 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 75-76-86--237
75 Taylor Wynn
2010
Rome, Ga. 80-78-80--238
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 70-72-71--213
2 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 69-74-71--214
3 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 74-71-71--216
4 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 74-70-73--217
T
5 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-73-73--220
5 Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 75-71-74--220
7 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga. 74-75-72--221
8 Anne Mason
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 76-73-73--222
T
9 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76-75--223
9 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 75-74-74--223
11 Alice Kim
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 72-70-82--224
T
12 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 72-79-75--226
12 Lacey Fears
2010
Bonaire, Ga. 77-76-73--226
14 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 79-72-76--227
15 Esther Huffman
2010
Olive Branch, Miss. 77-75-79--231
T
16 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-78-79--232
16 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-78-77--232
T
18 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-77-77--233
18 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 78-76-79--233
20 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn. 78-80-76--234
21 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-80-79--241
22 Kristin Bourg
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 80-85-87--252
23 Hannah Duffie
2010
Dalton, Ga. 82-91-85--258
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.