FARMINGTON, Pa. -- Second Round results from the Nemacolin Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Nemacolin Woodlands Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6978 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.7
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6137 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 77.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 69-73--142
2 Ji Soo Park
2011
Clifton, Va. 72-71--143
3 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa. 67-79--146
T
4 Ben-Marvin Egel
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 72-75--147
4 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 68-79--147
4 Peter  Eiler
2010
Holland, Pa. 75-72--147
7 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 68-80--148
T
8 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 71-78--149
8 Jake Mondy
2011
Blacksburg, Va. 74-75--149
T
10 Josh Clay
2010
Canton, Ohio 74-76--150
10 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa. 77-73--150
T
12 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 69-82--151
12 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky. 76-75--151
12 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 72-79--151
12 Bradley Graham
2009
St.Catharines, Ontario 74-77--151
12 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 73-78--151
12 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 75-76--151
12 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 78-73--151
12 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 75-76--151
12 Nicholas Palladino
2010
Highland Heights, Ohio 76-75--151
12 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 73-78--151
T
22 Thomas Douglas
2009
Canal Winchester, Ohio 75-77--152
22 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 77-75--152
22 Corey Wagner
2010
Glenshaw, Pa. 77-75--152
22 Ben Warnquist
2011
Rockville, Md. 76-76--152
22 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md. 71-81--152
T
27 Jeremy Silver
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-75--153
27 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-79--153
27 Matt Campbell
2010
York, Maine 75-78--153
27 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 75-78--153
T
31 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa. 78-76--154
31 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 76-78--154
31 Tommy Ronk
2009
Clarkston, Mich. 77-77--154
31 Nicholas Maruri
2010
Miami, Fla. 78-76--154
T
35 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 75-80--155
35 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 79-76--155
T
37 Cole Childs
2010
Holliston, Mass. 82-74--156
37 Graham Topol
2010
Harrison, N.Y. 77-79--156
37 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio 72-84--156
37 Dan McCrudden
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 78-78--156
37 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 77-79--156
37 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 77-79--156
37 Andrew Lister
2011
Coronado, Calif. 79-77--156
37 Dennis Reiner
2010
Kingwood, Texas 76-80--156
37 Brian Anania
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 74-82--156
46 Andrew Arnold
2010
Landisville, Pa. 74-83--157
T
47 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 73-85--158
47 Darren Simons
2011
St. Marys, Pa. 77-81--158
47 Michael Englert III
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 79-79--158
T
50 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 82-77--159
50 Patrick Fahey
2011
West Seneca, N.Y. 76-83--159
50 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind. 81-78--159
50 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 77-82--159
50 Chris Bowen
2010
Bethel Park, Pa. 83-76--159
50 Jim Davis
2009
Wexford, Pa. 72-87--159
50 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa. 79-80--159
50 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio 79-80--159
50 Royce Kim
2010
Yorktown, Va. 72-87--159
T
59 Blayze Di Pasquale
2010
Richboro, Pa. 79-81--160
59 John Havay
2010
Bloomsbury, N.J. 78-82--160
59 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa. 78-82--160
59 Matt Harman
2010
Roanoke, Va. 77-83--160
59 Justin Miller
2011
Oakmont, Pa. 80-80--160
T
64 Zac Bihler
2011
Erie, Pa. 80-81--161
64 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C. 78-83--161
64 David Ross
2010
Bethel Park, Pa. 79-82--161
64 Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio 83-78--161
T
68 Spencer Mellon
2010
Oakmont, Pa. 81-81--162
68 Nathan Kreutzer
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 83-79--162
68 Daniell Dalessandro
2010
Moosic, Pa. 81-81--162
68 Jonathan Clark
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y. 78-84--162
68 Parker Davis
2011
Salem, Va. 84-78--162
68 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 81-81--162
74 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass. 80-83--163
T
75 Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va. 80-84--164
75 Matthew Kreider
2010
Westlake, Ohio 84-80--164
75 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 81-83--164
75 Samuel Brourman
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 82-82--164
T
79 Jay Sapperstein
2010
Baltimore, Md. 78-87--165
79 Matt Crawford
2011
Redwood City, Calif. 82-83--165
79 Robbie Denove
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 83-82--165
79 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 88-77--165
T
83 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 78-88--166
83 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 85-81--166
83 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 87-79--166
83 Christopher Bushey
2010
Cavetown, Md. 78-88--166
T
87 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 75-92--167
87 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 81-86--167
87 Ben Firebaugh
2010
Roanoke, Va. 78-89--167
90 Chris DiMaio
2009
Morristown, N.J. 88-80--168
T
91 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa. 80-89--169
91 Dan Joseph
2009
Jefferson Hills, Pa. 83-86--169
93 Jordan Pastor
2009
Haymarket, Va. 80-91--171
94 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 81-91--172
95 Marshall Hone
2010
Wheeling, W.Va. 88-85--173
96 Keaton Kelley
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 87-87--174
97 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn. 84-94--178
98 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 86-94--180
99 Kevin Stewart
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 97-89--186
100 Michael Creech
2010
Annandale, N.J. 92-95--187
101 Peter  Wilson
2010
Silver Lake, Ohio 97-91--188
102 Evan Ntonados
2010
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 89-101--190
103 Jamar Harris, Jr
2012
Sherwood, Ark. 124-133--257
-
Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va.
75-79-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 68-74--142
2 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 73-75--148
T
3 Alyssa Shimel
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 76-75--151
3 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 74-77--151
3 Irene Jung
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-73--151
6 Mayko Chwen Wang
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 75-78--153
T
7 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 79-75--154
7 Taelor Rubin
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 76-78--154
9 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 79-77--156
T
10 Regina Alonso
2011
Huixquilucan, Mexico 74-84--158
10 Maria Jose Benavides
2010
Lerma, Edo. de México, Mexico 82-76--158
12 Laura Murray
2011
Tipp City, Ohio 79-80--159
13 Emily Wright
2011
Mason, Ohio 84-77--161
T
14 Hannah Pierce
2010
King George, Va. 82-82--164
14 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md. 77-87--164
T
16 Katherine Liu
2010
Westlake Village, Calif. 87-78--165
16 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif. 80-85--165
T
18 Maia Schechter
2011
Takoma Park, Md. 86-80--166
18 Kacy Straub
2010
Chambersburg , Pa. 88-78--166
18 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 76-90--166
18 Bernice Sitompul
2012
Ann Arbor, Mich. 79-87--166
T
22 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 81-87--168
22 Nadia Luttner
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa. 85-83--168
24 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 84-85--169
T
25 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 81-89--170
25 Andie Savel
2010
Sudbury, Mass. 83-87--170
T
27 Victoria Newbury
2011
Williamsburg, Va. 79-92--171
27 Miranda Santucci
2010
Carnegie, Pa. 83-88--171
29 Jessie  Jordan
2011
Urbana, Ohio 89-83--172
30 Alexandra Austin
2011
Burke, Va. 84-89--173
31 Alice Lee Kwon
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 83-92--175
T
32 Susie Choi
2010
Corona, Calif. 88-89--177
32 Brianna Murray
2010
Southlake, Texas 92-85--177
34 Keely Lavelle
2010
Shaker Heights, Ohio 85-97--182
35 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 92-95--187
36 Maddie Keefe
2010
Avon, Ohio 96-97--193
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.