OREGON, Wis. -- First Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 36-35--71
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 34-37--71
1 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 36-35--71
T
4 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-36--72
4 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-37--72
4 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 36-36--72
T
7 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 36-37--73
7 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 38-35--73
7 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
7 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 35-38--73
T
11 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 36-38--74
11 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 39-35--74
11 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 38-36--74
11 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 39-35--74
11 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 34-40--74
11 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 36-38--74
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 38-36--74
T
18 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 39-36--75
18 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 38-37--75
T
20 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 39-37--76
20 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 40-36--76
20 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 39-37--76
20 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 38-38--76
20 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 38-38--76
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-40--76
20 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 37-39--76
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 41-35--76
T
30 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-36--77
30 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 40-37--77
T
32 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 38-40--78
32 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 39-39--78
32 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-40--78
32 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 38-40--78
32 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 35-43--78
T
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 42-37--79
39 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 38-41--79
39 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 39-40--79
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 41-38--79
39 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
39 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 38-41--79
T
47 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 39-41--80
47 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 37-43--80
47 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 39-41--80
47 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 41-39--80
47 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 41-39--80
47 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 40-40--80
47 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 42-38--80
T
54 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 41-40--81
54 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 39-42--81
54 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
54 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 39-42--81
54 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 40-41--81
54 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 39-42--81
54 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 42-39--81
54 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-41--81
54 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 40-41--81
54 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 40-41--81
T
64 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 43-39--82
64 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-43--82
64 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 44-38--82
T
67 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 40-43--83
67 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 40-43--83
67 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 42-41--83
67 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 43-40--83
67 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 40-43--83
T
74 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 43-41--84
74 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
74 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 39-45--84
T
77 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 41-45--86
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 42-44--86
77 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 40-46--86
77 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 41-45--86
77 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 38-48--86
T
82 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 45-42--87
82 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 44-43--87
T
84 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 45-43--88
84 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 43-45--88
T
86 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-47--90
86 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 43-47--90
88 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 48-44--92
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 44-49--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 37-37--74
T
2 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 40-37--77
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 41-36--77
4 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 40-38--78
T
5 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 40-39--79
5 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 39-40--79
5 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 38-41--79
T
8 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 39-41--80
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 40-40--80
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 40-40--80
8 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 42-38--80
T
12 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 41-40--81
12 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 41-40--81
T
14 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 43-39--82
14 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 42-40--82
14 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 43-39--82
17 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 39-45--84
18 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 43-42--85
19 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 47-39--86
T
20 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-44--87
20 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 43-44--87
20 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 44-43--87
T
23 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 45-43--88
23 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 46-42--88
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 43-46--89
26 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 41-49--90
27 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 44-48--92
T
28 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 43-52--95
28 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 50-45--95
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 51-46--97
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.