OREGON, Wis. -- First Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 36-35--71
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 36-35--71
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 34-37--71
T
4 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-37--72
4 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 36-36--72
4 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-36--72
T
7 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 38-35--73
7 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 35-38--73
7 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
7 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 36-37--73
T
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 38-36--74
11 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 36-38--74
11 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 36-38--74
11 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 34-40--74
11 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 39-35--74
11 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 38-36--74
11 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 39-35--74
T
18 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 39-36--75
18 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 38-37--75
T
20 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 38-38--76
20 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 39-37--76
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-40--76
20 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 40-36--76
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 41-35--76
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 39-37--76
20 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 37-39--76
20 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 38-38--76
20 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 37-39--76
T
30 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 40-37--77
30 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-36--77
T
32 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 35-43--78
32 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 39-39--78
32 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 38-40--78
32 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-40--78
32 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 38-40--78
T
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 39-40--79
39 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 41-38--79
39 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
39 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 38-41--79
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 42-37--79
39 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 38-41--79
T
47 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 39-41--80
47 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 40-40--80
47 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 41-39--80
47 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 42-38--80
47 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 37-43--80
47 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 39-41--80
47 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 41-39--80
T
54 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 40-41--81
54 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 39-42--81
54 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 42-39--81
54 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 39-42--81
54 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 39-42--81
54 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 40-41--81
54 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 40-41--81
54 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
54 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 41-40--81
54 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-41--81
T
64 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 43-39--82
64 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 44-38--82
64 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-43--82
T
67 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 42-41--83
67 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 40-43--83
67 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 43-40--83
67 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 40-43--83
67 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 40-43--83
T
74 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 43-41--84
74 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 39-45--84
74 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
T
77 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 41-45--86
77 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 41-45--86
77 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 38-48--86
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 42-44--86
77 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 40-46--86
T
82 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 45-42--87
82 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 44-43--87
T
84 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 43-45--88
84 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 45-43--88
T
86 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-47--90
86 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 43-47--90
88 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 48-44--92
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 44-49--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 37-37--74
T
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 41-36--77
2 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 40-37--77
4 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 40-38--78
T
5 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 39-40--79
5 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 40-39--79
5 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 38-41--79
T
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 40-40--80
8 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 42-38--80
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 40-40--80
8 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 39-41--80
T
12 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 41-40--81
12 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 41-40--81
T
14 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 43-39--82
14 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 43-39--82
14 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 42-40--82
17 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 39-45--84
18 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 43-42--85
19 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 47-39--86
T
20 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-44--87
20 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 43-44--87
20 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 44-43--87
T
23 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 45-43--88
23 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 46-42--88
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 43-46--89
26 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 41-49--90
27 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 44-48--92
T
28 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 50-45--95
28 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 43-52--95
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 51-46--97
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.