OREGON, Wis. -- Second Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 71-71--142
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 71-71--142
T
3 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 73-70--143
3 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 72-71--143
3 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 72-71--143
T
6 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 74-71--145
6 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 76-69--145
8 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 71-75--146
T
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-74--147
9 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 74-73--147
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 74-74--148
12 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 75-74--149
T
13 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 77-73--150
13 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 73-77--150
13 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 76-74--150
T
16 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 74-77--151
16 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-73--151
16 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 74-77--151
16 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 72-79--151
T
20 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 74-78--152
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-76--152
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 76-76--152
20 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 79-73--152
20 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 75-77--152
20 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 77-75--152
T
26 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 78-75--153
26 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 76-77--153
26 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 80-73--153
26 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 76-77--153
T
30 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 78-76--154
30 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 73-81--154
30 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 76-78--154
30 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 76-78--154
T
34 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 82-73--155
34 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 83-72--155
34 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 78-77--155
34 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 76-79--155
34 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-74--155
T
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 79-77--156
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 79-77--156
39 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 80-76--156
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 79-77--156
39 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 80-76--156
T
44 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 76-81--157
44 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 74-83--157
44 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 81-76--157
44 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 80-77--157
44 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 83-74--157
Missed Cut
T
49 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 80-78--158
49 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 79-79--158
49 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 79-79--158
49 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 83-75--158
49 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-77--158
49 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 79-79--158
49 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 81-77--158
T
56 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 83-76--159
56 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 80-79--159
56 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 82-77--159
56 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 84-75--159
T
60 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 79-81--160
60 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-82--160
60 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 81-79--160
T
63 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 80-81--161
63 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 81-80--161
63 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 84-77--161
63 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 84-77--161
63 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 78-83--161
68 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 83-79--162
T
69 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 81-82--163
69 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 86-77--163
69 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 81-82--163
69 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 86-77--163
T
73 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 86-78--164
73 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 78-86--164
T
75 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 81-84--165
75 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 82-83--165
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 86-80--166
T
78 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 83-84--167
78 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 86-81--167
T
80 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 87-81--168
80 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 88-80--168
80 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 81-87--168
T
83 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 83-88--171
83 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 92-79--171
T
85 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 90-84--174
85 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 88-86--174
T
87 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 90-86--176
87 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 87-89--176
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 93-86--179
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 78-74--152
1 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 79-73--152
T
3 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 77-76--153
3 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 77-76--153
5 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 81-73--154
T
6 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 82-73--155
6 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 74-81--155
T
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 80-76--156
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 80-76--156
10 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 80-77--157
T
11 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 79-79--158
11 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 82-76--158
13 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 79-81--160
14 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 80-81--161
T
15 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 86-76--162
15 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 81-81--162
T
17 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 85-82--167
17 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 87-80--167
Missed Cut
19 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 82-86--168
T
20 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 84-85--169
20 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 90-79--169
T
22 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 87-86--173
22 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 88-85--173
24 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 88-86--174
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 89-86--175
26 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 92-88--180
27 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 95-87--182
28 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 87-96--183
29 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 95-91--186
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 97-94--191
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.