SPRINGFIELD, Mo. -- Second Round results from the Bass Pro Shops/Payne Stewart Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rivercut Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6962 | Slope: 124 | Rating: 73.4
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6010 | Slope: 124 | Rating: 74.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Harry Higgs
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 68-69--137
1 Reid Holly
2011
Madison, Miss. 67-70--137
1 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 69-68--137
4 Matthew Mabrey
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 69-70--139
T
5 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 69-71--140
5 Jeffrey Lee
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 70-70--140
T
7 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 70-71--141
7 Kyle Weldon
2011
St. Louis, Mo. 69-72--141
T
9 Drew Wright
2011
Norman, Okla. 68-74--142
9 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 72-70--142
9 Brian Campbell
2011
Irvine, Calif. 72-70--142
12 Fletcher Johnson
2011
Belden, Miss. 70-73--143
13 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 68-76--144
14 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 75-70--145
T
15 Kyle Knierim
2009
Republic, Mo. 75-71--146
15 Donald Stimble
2014
Shell Knob, Mo. 74-72--146
T
17 Ryan Haxel
2012
St. Louis, Mo. 76-71--147
17 Joe Atkisson
2010
Springfield, Mo. 73-74--147
17 Chance Holden
2010
Dexter, Mo. 71-76--147
T
20 Ben Crancer
2012
Kirkwood, Mo. 75-73--148
20 Jacob Fair
2012
Monett, Mo. 72-76--148
20 Ryan Ennis
2010
Benton, Ark. 69-79--148
20 Tanner Werner
2011
Jackson, Mo. 76-72--148
T
24 Max Court
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 75-74--149
24 Gabe Laske
2010
Ballwin, Mo. 80-69--149
24 Jens Talbert
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 75-74--149
T
27 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 75-75--150
27 Charles King
2009
Smithville, Mo. 75-75--150
27 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 73-77--150
27 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 74-76--150
T
31 Ben Hogan
2011
Ozark, Mo. 74-77--151
31 Scott Hamel
2011
Chesterfield, Mo. 74-77--151
31 Shane Convery
2010
Raymond, Ill. 79-72--151
31 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas 75-76--151
31 James Wistrom
2011
Prospect, Ky. 75-76--151
31 Jack Cantele
2011
Wichita, Kan. 73-78--151
31 Trent Hillis
2010
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 76-75--151
T
38 Daniel McKernan
2010
Bellevue, Neb. 71-81--152
38 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas 76-76--152
38 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 74-78--152
38 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla. 79-73--152
38 Adam Sterling
2010
Springfield, Mo. 73-79--152
38 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 75-77--152
T
44 David Auer
2011
Wichita, Kan. 78-75--153
44 Evan Greenwood
2010
Hot Springs , Ark. 79-74--153
44 Jeff Herzog
2010
Colleyville, Texas 77-76--153
44 Austen Fuller
2011
Edmond, Okla. 73-80--153
44 Jonathan Fulp
2010
Springfield, Mo. 77-76--153
44 Alex Flaugher
2010
Edwardsville, Ill. 77-76--153
50 Will Pieper
2010
Omaha, Neb. 76-78--154
T
51 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 78-77--155
51 Travis Wilmore
2010
Alexandria, La. 76-79--155
51 Karl Krieser
2011
Omaha, Neb. 78-77--155
T
54 Jordan Cardwell
2010
Mandeville, La. 74-82--156
54 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 80-76--156
54 John Spellerberg
2011
Fremont, Neb. 78-78--156
54 Jared Cohen
2011
Ozark, Mo. 79-77--156
T
58 Danny Wagner
2010
Frontenac, Mo. 81-76--157
58 Nathaniel Oliver
2009
Republic, Mo. 78-79--157
58 Grant Natori
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 77-80--157
58 Christopher Reinert
2009
Parkville, Mo. 76-81--157
T
62 Christopher Muriana
2009
Stillwater, Okla. 78-80--158
62 Spencer Lane
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 79-79--158
62 Robert Turley III
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 72-86--158
T
65 Jacob Burkholder
2010
Sedalia, Mo. 77-82--159
65 Ian Boat
2010
Leawood , Kan. 81-78--159
T
67 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 81-79--160
67 Aaron Davis
2012
Tulsa, Okla. 80-80--160
67 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 76-84--160
70 Jacob Siwak
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 75-86--161
71 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 80-87--167
72 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 82-86--168
73 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla. 82-93--175
-
Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D.
78-82-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 74-70--144
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 72-73--145
3 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 72-75--147
4 Kaylin Terry
2010
Austin, Texas 73-75--148
5 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 72-77--149
T
6 Allie Johnston
2012
Castle Rock, Colo. 78-72--150
6 Katie Petrino
2010
Fayetteville, Ark. 77-73--150
6 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas 76-74--150
9 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 78-73--151
T
10 Grace Choi
2013
Dallas, Texas 74-78--152
10 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 75-77--152
12 Sarah Schmelzel
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 76-78--154
T
13 Lauren Michael
2010
Tulsa, Okla. 78-77--155
13 Tina Soyon Kwon
2010
Tustin, Calif. 78-77--155
15 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 80-77--157
16 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 77-81--158
17 Anne Mason
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 81-80--161
18 Margaret Alumno
2011
Springfield, Mo. 81-82--163
19 Sun young Jung
2015
Springfield, Mo. 81-83--164
T
20 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo. 76-90--166
20 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 83-83--166
22 Jessica Dillard
2010
Springfield, Mo. 83-84--167
23 Michelle Woods
2011
Manhattan, Kan. 83-85--168
24 McCall Christopher
2010
Lees Summit, Mo. 82-87--169
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.