SOUTHERN PINES, N.C. -- Second Round results from the Golf Pride Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6918 | Slope: 136 | Rating: 72.7
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6090 | Slope: 136 | Rating: 75.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Grayson Murray
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 65-67--132
1 Zach Edmondson
2009
Morrisville, N.C. 67-65--132
3 Michael McGowan
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 65-69--134
4 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 67-68--135
T
5 Larry Han
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 69-69--138
5 Richard Fountain
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 68-70--138
5 Jake Mondy
2011
Blacksburg, Va. 67-71--138
T
8 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 71-68--139
8 Zachery Munroe
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 70-69--139
10 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 70-70--140
T
11 Spencer Lawson
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 68-73--141
11 Kyle Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 68-73--141
11 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 68-73--141
11 Stephen Behr, Jr.
2011
Florence, S.C. 69-72--141
11 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 70-71--141
11 Andrew Decker
2011
Greenville, N.C. 72-69--141
17 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72--142
T
18 Scott Smyers
2010
Lakeland, Fla. 73-70--143
18 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 68-75--143
18 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 74-69--143
18 Ji Soo Park
2011
Clifton, Va. 66-77--143
T
22 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 68-76--144
22 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 70-74--144
22 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C. 72-72--144
22 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 68-76--144
22 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
22 Patrick Sawrey
2010
Smithfield, N.C. 74-70--144
22 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 72-72--144
T
29 Bryan Stewart
2010
Pinehurst, N.C. 74-71--145
29 Cory Taylor
2011
Greer, S.C. 76-69--145
29 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 76-69--145
29 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 73-72--145
29 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 71-74--145
29 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-72--145
29 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 74-71--145
T
36 Kelby Burton
2010
Evans, Ga. 73-73--146
36 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 72-74--146
36 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 73-73--146
36 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 74-72--146
T
40 Peter  Eiler
2010
Holland, Pa. 74-73--147
40 Sawyer Shaw
2014
West Palm Beach, Fla. 75-72--147
40 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 72-75--147
40 Shane Rogan
2011
Columbia, S.C. 72-75--147
T
44 David Lowe
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-73--148
44 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 75-73--148
44 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 74-74--148
T
47 Davis Womble
2012
High Point, N.C. 70-79--149
47 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 77-72--149
47 Stanhope Johnson, Jr.
2012
Greensboro, N.C. 74-75--149
T
50 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-75--150
50 Charles Killian
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-75--150
50 W. Coalter Paxton IV
2011
Wilson, N.C. 74-76--150
T
53 Christian Cichan
2013
Charlotte, N.C. 78-73--151
53 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 78-73--151
53 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 76-75--151
53 Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y. 75-76--151
53 Stewart Jolly
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 75-76--151
T
58 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 79-73--152
58 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 74-78--152
58 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 75-77--152
T
61 Samuel Packard
2010
Pinehurst, N.C. 74-79--153
61 Daniel Pizetoski
2011
Davidson, N.C. 76-77--153
61 Austin Roberts
2011
Carmichael, Calif. 80-73--153
61 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 75-78--153
65 James  Chapman
2010
Gastonia, N.C. 79-75--154
66 Ryan Nagy
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 75-80--155
67 Trevor Cone
2011
Concord, N.C. 83-73--156
68 Zachary Martin
2013
Pinehurst, N.C. 82-75--157
T
69 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 77-81--158
69 Kyle Arakelian
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 84-74--158
71 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio 83-77--160
72 John Robert Dunlap
2012
Hamlet, N.C. 88-78--166
73 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 80-88--168
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-72--143
1 Jaye Marie Green
2012
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-67--143
T
3 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas 73-72--145
3 Allison Emrey
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 69-76--145
5 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 73-73--146
T
6 Jacqueline Shelly
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 72-76--148
6 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-78--148
8 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-73--150
T
9 Katie Mitchell
2011
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 79-73--152
9 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 78-74--152
T
11 Katie Kirk
2011
Davidson, N.C. 79-74--153
11 Kayla Sciupider
2011
Etowah, N.C. 79-74--153
11 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 73-80--153
11 Ryan Ashburn
2010
Seminole, Fla. 77-76--153
11 Sarah Almond
2010
Albemarle, N.C. 76-77--153
16 Brooke Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 75-79--154
T
17 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-78--156
17 Taelor Rubin
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 77-79--156
19 Rinko Mitsunaga
2015
Roswell, Ga. 80-77--157
T
20 Sarah  Bae
2013
Raleigh, N.C. 79-80--159
22 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 83-83--166
23 Minami Levonowich
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 90-80--170
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.