SOUTHERN PINES, N.C. -- Final results from the Golf Pride Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6918 | Slope: 136 | Rating: 72.7
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6090 | Slope: 136 | Rating: 75.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zach Edmondson
2009
Morrisville, N.C. 67-65-71--203
T
2 Grayson Murray
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 65-67-71--203
2 Michael McGowan
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 65-69-69--203
T
4 Larry Han
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 69-69-66--204
4 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 67-68-69--204
6 Jake Mondy
2011
Blacksburg, Va. 67-71-72--210
T
7 Zachery Munroe
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 70-69-72--211
7 Ji Soo Park
2011
Clifton, Va. 66-77-68--211
7 Stephen Behr, Jr.
2011
Florence, S.C. 69-72-70--211
T
10 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 71-68-73--212
10 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 71-74-67--212
10 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 70-70-72--212
T
13 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-71--213
13 Spencer Lawson
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 68-73-72--213
13 Andrew Decker
2011
Greenville, N.C. 72-69-72--213
13 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 68-75-70--213
T
17 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 68-73-73--214
17 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 74-69-71--214
T
19 Bryan Stewart
2010
Pinehurst, N.C. 74-71-71--216
19 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 68-76-72--216
19 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 70-71-75--216
T
22 Scott Smyers
2010
Lakeland, Fla. 73-70-74--217
22 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-72-72--217
T
24 Richard Fountain
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 68-70-80--218
24 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 76-69-73--218
24 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 68-76-74--218
24 Kelby Burton
2010
Evans, Ga. 73-73-72--218
T
28 Kyle Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 68-73-78--219
28 Sawyer Shaw
2014
West Palm Beach, Fla. 75-72-72--219
28 Cory Taylor
2011
Greer, S.C. 76-69-74--219
28 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 73-72-74--219
28 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C. 72-72-75--219
T
33 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 74-74-72--220
33 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 72-72-76--220
33 Patrick Sawrey
2010
Smithfield, N.C. 74-70-76--220
33 Shane Rogan
2011
Columbia, S.C. 72-75-73--220
33 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 74-71-75--220
33 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 74-72-74--220
T
39 Trevor Cone
2011
Concord, N.C. 83-73-65--221
39 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 72-75-74--221
39 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 72-74-75--221
T
42 Stanhope Johnson, Jr.
2012
Greensboro, N.C. 74-75-73--222
42 Davis Womble
2012
High Point, N.C. 70-79-73--222
42 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 77-72-73--222
42 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 70-74-78--222
T
46 David Lowe
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-73-75--223
46 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 78-73-72--223
46 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 76-75-72--223
46 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 73-73-77--223
46 Samuel Packard
2010
Pinehurst, N.C. 74-79-70--223
46 Peter  Eiler
2010
Holland, Pa. 74-73-76--223
T
52 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72-80--224
52 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 75-73-76--224
T
54 Charles Killian
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-75-75--225
54 W. Coalter Paxton IV
2011
Wilson, N.C. 74-76-75--225
T
56 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 75-78-73--226
56 Stewart Jolly
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 75-76-75--226
58 Daniel Pizetoski
2011
Davidson, N.C. 76-77-74--227
T
59 Christian Cichan
2013
Charlotte, N.C. 78-73-78--229
59 Ryan Nagy
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 75-80-74--229
T
61 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-75-80--230
61 James  Chapman
2010
Gastonia, N.C. 79-75-76--230
T
63 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 79-73-79--231
63 Austin Roberts
2011
Carmichael, Calif. 80-73-78--231
63 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio 83-77-71--231
63 Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y. 75-76-80--231
67 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 75-77-80--232
68 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 74-78-82--234
69 Zachary Martin
2013
Pinehurst, N.C. 82-75-78--235
T
70 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 77-81-84--242
70 Kyle Arakelian
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 84-74-84--242
72 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 80-88-76--244
73 John Robert Dunlap
2012
Hamlet, N.C. 88-78-82--248
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-72-73--216
T
2 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 73-73-72--218
2 Allison Emrey
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 69-76-73--218
T
4 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-78-71--219
4 Jaye Marie Green
2012
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-67-76--219
6 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas 73-72-75--220
7 Sarah Almond
2010
Albemarle, N.C. 76-77-71--224
8 Jacqueline Shelly
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 72-76-78--226
9 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 78-74-75--227
10 Kayla Sciupider
2011
Etowah, N.C. 79-74-75--228
11 Katie Kirk
2011
Davidson, N.C. 79-74-77--230
12 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-73-81--231
T
13 Katie Mitchell
2011
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 79-73-81--233
13 Ryan Ashburn
2010
Seminole, Fla. 77-76-80--233
15 Taelor Rubin
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 77-79-78--234
T
16 Brooke Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 75-79-81--235
16 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 73-80-82--235
16 Sarah  Bae
2013
Raleigh, N.C. 79-80-76--235
19 Rinko Mitsunaga
2015
Roswell, Ga. 80-77-80--237
20 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-78-85--241
21 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 83-83-76--242
22 Minami Levonowich
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 90-80-76--246
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.