ELVERSON, Pa. -- First Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6663 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 72.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5748 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 74.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 32-33--65
2 Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla. 34-33--67
T
3 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va. 36-33--69
3 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 36-33--69
5 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 39-31--70
T
6 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 36-35--71
6 Alex Hoffman
2010
Myersville, Md. 34-37--71
6 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 33-38--71
T
9 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md. 38-34--72
9 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y. 35-37--72
9 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 39-33--72
9 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 36-36--72
9 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y. 38-34--72
T
14 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 36-37--73
14 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 37-36--73
14 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 36-37--73
14 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 37-36--73
14 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa. 35-38--73
14 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 36-37--73
14 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 36-37--73
T
21 Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va. 37-37--74
21 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 38-36--74
21 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa. 34-40--74
21 Ryan Triller
2011
Street, Md. 37-37--74
21 Tucker Wadkins
2011
Dallas, Texas 39-35--74
21 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 37-37--74
21 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 39-35--74
21 Michael Johnson
2010
Ambler, Pa. 38-36--74
21 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 38-36--74
21 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 39-35--74
21 Jordan Keller
2010
Breinigsville, Pa. 36-38--74
T
32 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 37-38--75
32 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 37-38--75
32 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 38-37--75
32 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 37-38--75
32 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 40-35--75
32 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa. 34-41--75
32 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 41-34--75
32 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 37-38--75
32 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 42-33--75
32 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas 35-40--75
32 Corey Wagner
2010
Glenshaw, Pa. 37-38--75
32 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 40-35--75
T
44 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 35-41--76
44 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 38-38--76
44 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla. 37-39--76
44 Louis Kelly
2011
Sewell, N.J. 37-39--76
44 Brian Mahlstedt
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 39-37--76
44 John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y. 38-38--76
44 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-37--76
44 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 36-40--76
T
52 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 39-38--77
52 Michael Englert III
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 39-38--77
52 John Havay
2010
Bloomsbury, N.J. 36-41--77
52 Andrew Arnold
2010
Landisville, Pa. 38-39--77
52 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y. 38-39--77
52 Ben Warnquist
2011
Rockville, Md. 36-41--77
52 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 38-39--77
52 Blayze Di Pasquale
2010
Richboro, Pa. 38-39--77
T
60 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 38-40--78
60 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 39-39--78
60 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 36-42--78
60 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y. 38-40--78
60 Shane Yeager
2010
Elysburg, Pa. 39-39--78
60 Anthony Miller
2010
West Lawn, Pa. 38-40--78
60 J. Ben Ho
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 40-38--78
60 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 38-40--78
60 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa. 39-39--78
60 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 40-38--78
T
70 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa. 36-43--79
70 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 40-39--79
70 Connor  Tendall
2011
North Potomac, Md. 38-41--79
70 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 42-37--79
T
74 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa. 41-39--80
74 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 37-43--80
74 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 39-41--80
74 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 39-41--80
74 Connor Coldwater
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 40-40--80
74 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 41-39--80
74 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 41-39--80
74 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 40-40--80
74 Alexander Hicks
2011
Cape May Court House, N.J. 42-38--80
T
83 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 37-44--81
83 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa. 35-46--81
83 Douglas  Fernandez
2011
Ithaca, N.Y. 44-37--81
T
86 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-45--82
86 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa. 44-38--82
86 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 40-42--82
T
89 Kyle Jeziorski
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y. 41-42--83
89 John Rosenberg
2010
Devon, Pa. 39-44--83
89 Charles Edler
2011
Fair Haven, N.J. 39-44--83
89 Tucker Koch
2010
Malvern, Pa. 45-38--83
T
93 Matthew Hardman
2011
Gettysburg, Pa. 43-41--84
93 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 44-40--84
93 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa. 46-38--84
96 Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass. 39-46--85
T
97 Garrett Conway
2010
Mount Laurel, N.J. 40-46--86
97 Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md. 40-46--86
97 Brandon Romano
2010
Massapequa, N.Y. 37-49--86
T
100 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 40-48--88
100 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 46-42--88
102 Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass. 51-42--93
103 Andrew Lee
2010
Pittstown, N.J. 51-46--97
-
Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
74-78-D 33-7
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 33-35--68
2 Cha Cha Willhoite
2012
Palm Desert, Calif. 36-36--72
3 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 37-36--73
T
4 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 38-37--75
4 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J. 39-36--75
4 Erica Pellegrini
2010
Chadds Ford, Pa. 35-40--75
4 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 36-39--75
8 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 38-38--76
T
9 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 34-44--78
9 Lauren Bernard
2010
Malvern, Pa. 38-40--78
9 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del. 39-39--78
T
12 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J. 39-40--79
12 Elyse Smidinger
2012
Crofton, Md. 44-35--79
14 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 41-39--80
T
15 Ann Colligan
2010
Kittanning, Pa. 39-42--81
15 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 43-38--81
15 Miranda Santucci
2010
Carnegie, Pa. 40-41--81
15 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md. 39-42--81
T
19 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-43--82
19 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 38-44--82
19 Kacy Straub
2010
Chambersburg , Pa. 39-43--82
19 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 45-37--82
23 Chelsea Bretcher
2010
Austin, Texas 43-40--83
T
24 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 43-41--84
24 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif. 45-39--84
24 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 42-42--84
T
27 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 42-43--85
27 Julie MacDonell
2010
Sayville, N.Y. 39-46--85
27 Rebecca Studin
2010
Ithaca, N.Y. 43-42--85
T
30 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 46-40--86
30 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y. 39-47--86
30 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 41-45--86
33 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 41-46--87
34 Jordan Glatt
2011
Doylestown, Pa. 42-47--89
35 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 44-46--90
36 Ji Hyun Noh
2010
Ridgefield, N.J. 45-46--91
37 Catherine Gonzalez
2011
California, Md. 47-55--102
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.