DANBURY, Conn. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Northeast Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Richter Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6607 | Slope: 133 | Rating: 72.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5994 | Slope: 133 | Rating: 75.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 69-70--139
2 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 72-68--140
3 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 73-68--141
T
4 Sean Gaudette
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 70-73--143
4 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif. 71-72--143
T
6 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 77-67--144
6 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 73-71--144
T
8 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 76-69--145
8 Alexander Hicks
2011
Cape May Court House, N.J. 75-70--145
8 Brendan Lemp
2010
West Hartford, Conn. 69-76--145
T
11 Greg Jarmas
2010
Wynnewood, Pa. 76-70--146
11 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 72-74--146
11 Benton Kircher
2010
Pittsford, N.Y. 73-73--146
11 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 72-74--146
11 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 76-70--146
11 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 73-73--146
17 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 75-72--147
T
18 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 75-73--148
18 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-73--148
18 Ryan McCormick
2010
Middletown, N.J. 77-71--148
18 Daniel Berger
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 70-78--148
T
22 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H. 77-72--149
22 Luke Edelman
2012
Mahwah, N.J. 77-72--149
T
24 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 78-72--150
24 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 73-77--150
24 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 76-74--150
24 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio 73-77--150
24 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 78-72--150
24 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va. 76-74--150
24 Adam Larkin
2010
North Bellmore, N.Y. 75-75--150
T
31 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 75-76--151
31 Derrick Kim
2011
Congers, N.Y. 79-72--151
31 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-76--151
T
34 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa. 77-75--152
34 Tucker Koch
2010
Malvern, Pa. 79-73--152
34 Nicholas Pandelena
2012
Atkinson, N.H. 80-72--152
34 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 76-76--152
34 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 76-76--152
34 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 74-78--152
34 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn. 76-76--152
34 Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass. 76-76--152
T
42 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 81-72--153
42 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn. 74-79--153
44 James Sullivan
2010
Katy, Texas 81-73--154
T
45 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 78-77--155
45 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 80-75--155
45 John Brennan
2009
East Longmeadow, Mass. 75-80--155
48 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 79-77--156
T
49 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 76-81--157
49 Dillon Corbo
2010
Montville, N.J. 82-75--157
T
51 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 83-75--158
51 Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 79-79--158
51 Xander McDonald-Smith
2011
Rockaway Park, N.Y. 84-74--158
51 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 79-79--158
T
55 Joshua Feinberg
2010
Hudson, Mass. 77-82--159
55 Michael Lai
2010
Redlands, Calif. 83-76--159
55 Jesse Zorfas
2010
Newton, Mass. 76-83--159
T
58 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 82-78--160
58 Robert Gelber
2010
Scarsdale, N.Y. 80-80--160
58 Keith Schuman
2011
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 82-78--160
T
61 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 84-77--161
61 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 78-83--161
T
63 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 76-86--162
63 Eric Hallberg
2012
Castle Rock, Colo. 80-82--162
T
65 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 88-75--163
65 Alexandre Belmont
2010
New York, N.Y. 79-84--163
65 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-85--163
68 Samuel Brourman
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 80-84--164
T
69 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 85-80--165
69 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va. 78-87--165
71 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y. 85-81--166
73 Paul Toohey
2010
Yonkers, N.Y. 88-80--168
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 74-70--144
2 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 78-73--151
T
3 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 75-79--154
3 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 77-77--154
5 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 79-77--156
T
6 Daniela Ordonez
2011
Bogota, Colombia 79-78--157
6 Bailey Cocca
2012
Latham, N.Y. 82-75--157
6 Vivian Hsuan Chen
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 78-79--157
T
9 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 79-79--158
9 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif. 78-80--158
11 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 80-80--160
12 Isabel Southard
2012
Sharon, Mass. 82-79--161
13 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-79--162
T
14 Linda Brown
2011
San Leandro, Calif. 83-80--163
14 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 87-76--163
16 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 77-87--164
T
17 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 87-79--166
17 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y. 80-86--166
17 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. 83-83--166
17 Katie Partridge
2010
Bloomfield, Conn. 81-85--166
21 Mia Landegren
2013
Bridgewater, Conn. 87-82--169
T
22 Emily Wickstrom
2010
Austin, Texas 85-85--170
24 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y. 86-94--180
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.