JOHNS CREEK, Ga. -- Final results from the Exide Technologies Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club of the South.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6901 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 73.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6203 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 77

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stephen Behr, Jr.
2011
Florence, S.C. 36-33--69
2 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-34--71
T
3 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 35-37--72
3 Stewart Jolly
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 33-39--72
T
5 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 36-37--73
5 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 37-36--73
5 JD Tomlinson
2011
Gainesville, Fla. 38-35--73
T
8 Daniel Berger
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 37-37--74
8 Sepp Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 37-37--74
8 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 40-34--74
8 Cody Shafer
2011
Evans, Ga. 36-38--74
8 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 39-35--74
8 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 36-38--74
T
14 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-38--75
14 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 37-38--75
14 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 38-37--75
14 Andrew Goodman
2010
Palm City, Fla. 37-38--75
T
18 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 38-38--76
18 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 36-40--76
18 Hunter Stewart
2011
Nicholasville, Ky. 36-40--76
18 Davis Womble
2012
High Point, N.C. 41-35--76
T
22 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 41-36--77
22 Henry Mabbett
2011
Griffin, Ga. 39-38--77
22 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 41-36--77
22 Dylan Shepard
2011
Crestwood, Ky. 40-37--77
T
26 Andrew Decker
2011
Greenville, N.C. 39-39--78
26 Jimmy Beck
2011
Columbus, Ga. 40-38--78
26 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 36-42--78
26 Nicholas Maruri
2010
Miami, Fla. 39-39--78
26 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 36-42--78
T
31 James  Chapman
2010
Gastonia, N.C. 40-39--79
31 Lucas Kim
2011
Toronto, Ontario 37-42--79
T
33 Myles Lewis
2011
New Orleans, La. 44-36--80
33 Lucas Armstrong
2010
Church Hill, Tenn. 39-41--80
33 David Snyder
2011
Somerset, Ky. 38-42--80
33 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 41-39--80
T
37 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 42-39--81
37 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 40-41--81
37 Michael Garretson
2011
Acworth, Ga. 41-40--81
37 Michael Johnson
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 42-39--81
37 Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 34-47--81
T
42 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 39-43--82
42 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 42-40--82
T
44 Jack Maguire
2013
St Petersburg, Fla. 39-44--83
44 Elton Chang
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-43--83
44 Sam Love
2010
Trussville, Ala. 42-41--83
T
47 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 45-40--85
47 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 42-43--85
T
49 Cody Proveaux
2012
Leesville, S.C. 47-39--86
49 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 44-42--86
51 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga. 44-43--87
52 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 45-43--88
53 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 41-48--89
54 A.J. Crouch
2012
Jacksonville, Fla. 44-47--91
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 33-38--71
2 Samantha Wagner
2015
Windermere, Fla. 37-35--72
3 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 38-37--75
T
4 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 38-39--77
4 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 38-39--77
4 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 38-39--77
T
7 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 41-37--78
7 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 38-40--78
7 Ally McDonald
2011
Fulton, Miss. 39-39--78
T
10 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 37-42--79
10 Hally Leadbetter
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 38-41--79
10 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 36-43--79
10 McKenzie Talbert
2013
North Augusta, S.C. 42-37--79
10 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 38-41--79
10 Minami Levonowich
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-41--79
10 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 41-38--79
T
17 Irene Jung
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-44--80
17 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 35-45--80
T
19 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-43--81
19 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
19 Sophia Schubert
2014
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 41-40--81
22 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 39-44--83
23 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 39-45--84
24 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 46-43--89
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.