JOHNSON, Ark. -- Second Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Blessings Golf Club.
Boys Par: 37-35--72. Yardage: 7313 | Slope: 148 | Rating: 76.5
Girls Par: 37-35--72. Yardage: 6277 | Slope: 148 | Rating: 77.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 69-66--135
T
2 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 70-70--140
2 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 70-70--140
4 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-72--142
5 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 72-72--144
T
6 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-74--145
6 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 71-74--145
6 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 71-74--145
9 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 73-73--146
10 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 73-74--147
T
11 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 75-73--148
11 Will Zalatoris
2014
Plano, Texas 73-75--148
T
13 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 76-73--149
13 David Lee
2012
Houston, Texas 75-74--149
13 Taylor Moore
2012
Edmond, Okla. 75-74--149
13 Shugo Imahira
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75--149
T
17 Drew Johnson
2013
Oak Ridge, N.C. 74-76--150
17 Preston Valder
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif. 76-74--150
17 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 77-73--150
T
20 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif. 79-72--151
20 Michael Kim
2011
Del Mar, Calif. 75-76--151
20 Jay Hwang
2011
San Diego, Calif. 77-74--151
T
23 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-78--152
23 AJ McInerney
2012
Henderson, Nev. 73-79--152
23 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 80-72--152
T
26 Zachary Coats
2012
Springdale, Ark. 80-73--153
26 Daisuke Matsubara
2013
Osaka, Japan 81-72--153
T
28 Jeffrey Lee
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 75-79--154
28 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 79-75--154
28 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 78-76--154
28 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-80--154
T
32 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 78-77--155
32 Kolton Crawford
2011
Mansfield, Texas 80-75--155
32 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 76-79--155
32 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio 82-73--155
32 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-80--155
32 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-76--155
32 Zachary Olsen
2013
Cordova, Tenn. 78-77--155
32 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 81-74--155
Missed Cut
40 Hunter Stewart
2011
Nicholasville, Ky. 76-80--156
T
41 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 80-77--157
41 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 76-81--157
41 Macgregor Hoobery
2011
Santa Maria, Calif. 81-76--157
T
44 Cody Proveaux
2012
Leesville, S.C. 75-83--158
44 Zachery Munroe
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 83-75--158
44 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 81-77--158
T
47 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 80-79--159
47 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 85-74--159
47 Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla. 77-82--159
T
50 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-80--160
50 Nick Tremps
2011
Williamsburg, Va. 85-75--160
50 Alex Lloyd
2012
Virginia Beach, Va. 79-81--160
T
53 James Monnerville
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 87-75--162
53 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 80-82--162
53 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 88-74--162
56 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 83-80--163
T
57 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-87--164
57 Lorens Chan
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 76-88--164
57 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 80-84--164
T
60 Sean Romero
2011
Texarkana, Ark. 83-82--165
60 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 82-83--165
60 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 84-81--165
60 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 78-87--165
64 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-85--166
T
65 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 81-87--168
65 Lee McCoy
2012
Clarkesville, Ga. 86-82--168
65 Simon Miller
2011
Albuquerque, N.M. 88-80--168
65 Matthew Mabrey
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 88-80--168
69 Daniel De La Garza
2013
Monterrey, Mexico 87-85--172
70 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 90-90--180
71 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 90-94--184
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 74-72--146
1 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 73-73--146
3 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-74--148
T
4 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 83-66--149
4 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 73-76--149
4 Sammi Stevens
2010
Hereford, Texas 73-76--149
7 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 77-73--150
T
8 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 77-75--152
8 Marijosse Navarro
2014
San Antonio, Texas 77-75--152
8 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 76-76--152
T
11 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 73-80--153
11 Ariya Jutanugarn
2014
Bangkok, Thailand 80-73--153
11 Anna Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 81-72--153
T
14 Mariana Sims
2012
Austin, Texas 84-70--154
14 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 73-81--154
14 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-75--154
T
17 Sierra Sims
2013
Austin, Texas 74-81--155
17 Moriya Jutanugarn
2013
Bangkok, Thailand 75-80--155
T
19 Irina Paulin Gabasa
2011
Cebu, Philippines 78-78--156
19 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 77-79--156
19 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 78-78--156
T
22 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 76-81--157
22 Ally McDonald
2011
Fulton, Miss. 84-73--157
22 Samantha Wagner
2015
Windermere, Fla. 72-85--157
Missed Cut
T
25 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 79-79--158
25 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 80-78--158
25 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 81-77--158
25 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 78-80--158
25 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 82-76--158
25 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-80--158
31 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 84-75--159
T
32 Gabriela Lopez
2012
Mexico City, Mexico 80-80--160
32 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 80-80--160
T
34 Briana Mao
2011
Folsom, Calif. 81-80--161
34 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 82-79--161
T
36 Portland Rosen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 77-85--162
36 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 78-84--162
36 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 81-81--162
T
39 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 80-83--163
39 Hally Leadbetter
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
39 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 81-82--163
T
42 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 84-80--164
42 Lauren Kim
2012
Los Altos, Calif. 82-82--164
42 Monica Umpant
2011
Cerritos , Calif. 82-82--164
T
45 Alison Lee
2013
Valencia, Calif. 78-87--165
45 April McCoy
2011
Carrollton, Texas 85-80--165
T
47 Mayko Chwen Wang
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 88-78--166
47 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 79-87--166
T
49 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 86-82--168
49 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 92-76--168
51 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 88-82--170
T
52 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 90-81--171
52 Maria Maymon
2012
Huixquilucan, Mexico 84-87--171
54 Morgan Ransom
2012
Columbus, Ohio 90-82--172
55 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 86-87--173
56 Frida Castillo
2011
Cordoba, Mexico 83-92--175
57 Alicia Malagon
2011
Tampico Mx, Mexico 90-88--178
58 Monica Petchakan
2011
Encino, Calif. 95-89--184
59 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 99-97--196
60 Olivia Lavy
2012
Fayetteville, Ark. 105-98--203
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.