AUGUSTA, Ga. -- Final results from the Charles Howell III Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at West Lake Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6828 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 73.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6089 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 76.8

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dru Love
2012
Sea Island, Ga. 71-69-71--211
2 Cody Shafer
2011
Evans, Ga. 72-68-74--214
3 Scott Scheffler
2014
Dallas, Texas 73-70-72--215
T
4 Trey Valentine
2011
Melbourne, Fla. 69-72-75--216
4 Brant Patton
2010
Evans, Ga. 71-74-71--216
4 Zach Botts
2013
Jonesborough, Tenn. 69-74-73--216
T
7 Robert Robertson
2011
Evans, Ga. 73-73-71--217
7 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 76-71-70--217
T
9 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 73-72-73--218
9 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 71-71-76--218
9 Jonathan DiIanni
2012
Kernersville, N.C. 72-76-70--218
9 Todd Eckstein
2011
Durham, N.C. 74-68-76--218
9 Michael Johnson
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 73-75-70--218
9 Jimmy Beck
2011
Columbus, Ga. 73-73-72--218
9 Taylor Dickson
2011
Gastonia, N.C. 74-70-74--218
9 Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 76-70-72--218
17 Greyson Sigg
2013
Augusta, Ga. 74-74-71--219
T
18 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga. 72-73-75--220
18 Grant Houser
2011
Holly Springs, N.C. 69-75-76--220
18 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 72-75-73--220
T
21 Daniel Pizetoski
2011
Davidson, N.C. 75-72-74--221
21 James  Beale
2010
Auckland, New Zealand 73-75-73--221
T
23 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 78-70-74--222
23 Andy Shim
2013
Duluth, Ga. 78-71-73--222
23 Jake Nutter
2011
Bedford, N.H. 81-68-73--222
23 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 74-73-75--222
23 Austin Vick
2011
Evans, Ga. 70-76-76--222
T
28 Caleb Morris
2011
Metter, Ga. 76-72-75--223
28 Evan Usry
2012
Evans, Ga. 75-73-75--223
28 Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C. 74-75-74--223
28 Conor Richardson
2012
West Palm Beach, Fla. 75-76-72--223
28 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga. 74-75-74--223
T
33 Adam Sanders
2011
Oxford, Ala. 78-74-72--224
33 Henry Mabbett
2011
Griffin, Ga. 75-73-76--224
33 Anthony Phipps II
2011
Winter Garden, Fla. 76-74-74--224
33 Bailey Patrick, Jr
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 74-72-78--224
T
37 Joshuah Klipstein
2011
Norcross, Ga. 83-66-76--225
37 Peter Sterner
2011
Sarasota, Fla. 73-74-78--225
T
39 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 76-74-76--226
39 Matthew Beringer
2014
Macon, Ga. 77-73-76--226
T
41 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 71-76-80--227
41 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 78-71-78--227
41 Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga. 75-77-75--227
41 Elton Chang
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-74-76--227
41 Buster Bruton
2013
Dallas, Ga. 70-74-83--227
T
46 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 79-73-76--228
46 Dario Ortega
2010
Fort Collins, Colo. 75-77-76--228
48 Sean Gilrain
2011
Roswell, Ga. 77-75-77--229
T
49 Stuart Kaufman
2010
Armonk, N.Y. 74-78-78--230
49 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 77-75-78--230
51 Landon Kowalski
2011
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 76-74-82--232
-
Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
83-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga. 69-71-73--213
2 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 71-70-73--214
3 Jessica Hoang
2013
North Augusta, S.C. 73-75-76--224
T
4 Michaela Owen
2014
Suwanee, Ga. 73-77-75--225
4 Rachel Dai
2015
Milton, Ga. 78-71-76--225
T
6 Rinko Mitsunaga
2015
Roswell, Ga. 78-70-79--227
6 Kristin Swindell
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-76-76--227
6 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-78-75--227
9 Elizabeth Kim
2013
Martinez, Ga. 77-76-75--228
T
10 Samantha Wagner
2015
Windermere, Fla. 76-78-75--229
10 Alexandra Milan
2011
Lutz, Fla. 81-75-73--229
12 Kayla Jones
2014
Milton, Ga. 81-75-77--233
T
13 Mattie Tobey
2011
Denver, N.C. 80-78-76--234
13 Minami Levonowich
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 79-78-77--234
T
15 Kaitlin Matheson
2012
Easley, S.C. 76-78-81--235
15 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 81-79-75--235
17 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 76-82-80--238
18 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-82-83--242
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.