GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7106 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 74
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6034 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Henry Do
2013
Canton, Mich. 73-67--140
2 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 72-70--142
3 Haoyuan Lu
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
T
4 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 73-71--144
4 Carson Castellani
2010
East Lansing, Mich. 77-67--144
T
6 Sean Friel
2012
Rochester Hills, Mich. 72-73--145
6 Michael Nagy
2012
Manistique, Mich. 73-72--145
8 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa. 76-70--146
T
9 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio 76-71--147
9 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich. 73-74--147
9 Colin Proctor
2014
Anderson, Ind. 74-73--147
T
12 Andrew Fogg
2011
Greenwood, Ind. 76-72--148
12 Otto Black
2012
Pinckney, Mich. 76-72--148
12 Chad Gehres
2011
Brighton, Mich. 75-73--148
12 Patrick Luther
2012
Novi, Mich. 74-74--148
T
16 Michael Wolf
2011
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-69--149
16 Connor O'Neal
2010
Carmel, Ind. 75-74--149
16 Jake McBride
2013
Hartville, Ohio 73-76--149
16 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 75-74--149
16 Tyler DeGood
2011
Lansing, Mich. 75-74--149
16 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio 74-75--149
T
22 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 79-71--150
22 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich. 75-75--150
22 Doug Ghim
2014
Arlington Heights, Ill. 73-77--150
22 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 76-74--150
22 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio 73-77--150
T
27 Reed Hrynewich
2013
Muskegon, Mich. 78-73--151
27 Michael Doyle
2014
Rochester, Mich. 80-71--151
27 Cody Simons
2012
Grand Ledge, Mich. 73-78--151
27 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 76-75--151
27 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 80-71--151
T
32 Alex Carpenter
2011
Westerville, Ohio 75-77--152
32 Ben-Marvin Egel
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 75-77--152
32 Patipan Pipatpinyopong
2012
Loves Park, Ill. 77-75--152
T
35 Patrick Cermak
2011
Chicago, Ill. 76-77--153
35 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 77-76--153
T
37 Joe Hooks
2011
Commerce Twp., Mich. 76-78--154
37 Alex Wunderlich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich. 74-80--154
T
39 Konrad Tech
2011
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 75-80--155
39 Jamie Parsons
2011
Barrie, Ontario 75-80--155
39 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 78-77--155
39 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 78-77--155
T
43 Thomas Conway
2011
Jackson, Mich. 78-78--156
43 Eric Winters
2011
Elgin, Ill. 77-79--156
43 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-78--156
43 Nicholas Crozier
2012
Unionville, Ontario 77-79--156
43 Andrew Thompson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio 81-75--156
43 Jordan Andrus
2012
Pinckney, Mich. 76-80--156
T
49 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 80-77--157
49 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 81-76--157
49 Joe Mazzola
2011
Bonita Springs, Fla. 80-77--157
49 Sam Stark
2010
Hartland, Mich. 81-76--157
49 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 78-79--157
54 Jordin Corchis
2012
WaterSound, Fla. 78-80--158
T
55 Kevin Workman
2011
Burr Ridge, Ill. 77-82--159
55 Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 78-81--159
55 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 78-81--159
55 Alex Purdom
2011
London, Canada 80-79--159
T
59 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich. 79-81--160
59 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 81-79--160
T
61 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 83-79--162
61 Kyle Jeske
2011
Oak Brook, Ill. 83-79--162
61 Craig Purpus
2011
Minster, Ohio 81-81--162
T
64 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio 80-83--163
64 Tyler Nunn
2010
Fenton, Mich. 82-81--163
66 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio 85-79--164
T
67 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa. 83-82--165
67 Matthew DeMarois
2014
Brighton, Mich. 80-85--165
69 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 88-78--166
T
70 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich. 88-79--167
70 Jackson Stevens
2011
Greenwood, Ind. 78-89--167
72 Brendan Ward
2011
DeWitt, Mich. 85-83--168
73 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 87-85--172
74 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 90-84--174
-
Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
74-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio 76-71--147
1 Paveenuch Sritragul
2011
Bangkok, Thailand 76-71--147
3 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 71-79--150
T
4 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 75-76--151
4 Ali Cowan
2013
Victoria, Texas 76-75--151
T
6 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 73-79--152
6 Alexandra Harkins
2014
Crystal Lake, Ill. 74-78--152
8 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 74-79--153
9 Lauren Grogan
2011
Columbus, Ohio 80-75--155
10 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 80-76--156
11 Hayley Guyton
2011
Sugar Grove, Ill. 81-76--157
12 Jiayi Wu
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 80-79--159
T
13 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 76-84--160
13 Gabrielle Shipley
2012
Hastings, Mich. 79-81--160
15 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind. 79-82--161
T
16 Alexandria Ramirez
2013
Naples, Fla. 82-80--162
16 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich. 83-79--162
T
18 Bernice Sitompul
2012
Ann Arbor, Mich. 79-84--163
18 Nicki Henry
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 82-81--163
20 Ella Pendy
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 85-81--166
21 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich. 83-85--168
22 Devon Compton
2011
Rochester, Mich. 91-78--169
-
Gina Son
2011
Westerville, Ohio
88-88-D 6-6d
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.