MALVERN, Pa. -- Second Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at .
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6948 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 74.2
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6110 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 76.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 71-76--147
1 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 73-74--147
1 Patrick O'Leary
2012
Milton, Mass. 74-73--147
4 Vincent Martino
2012
Southlake, Texas 75-73--148
T
5 Michael Davis
2014
Newtown Square, Pa. 76-73--149
5 Gary Buffington,III
2011
Tampa, Fla. 76-73--149
5 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H. 73-76--149
T
8 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 80-70--150
8 Greg Podufal
2011
Erie, Pa. 75-75--150
T
10 Bradley Andersen
2011
Weston, Fla. 78-73--151
10 Cody Cox
2013
Milford, Pa. 75-76--151
10 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 76-75--151
T
13 Parker Jones
2011
Gainesville, Fla. 76-76--152
13 Shane  Eichenlaub
2011
New Castle, Pa. 74-78--152
13 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C. 75-77--152
13 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa. 75-77--152
T
17 Austin  Nowak
2011
Lancaster, N.Y. 73-80--153
17 Ryan Cole
2013
Mount Airy, Md. 76-77--153
17 Thomas Barnes
2011
Oradell, N.J. 79-74--153
17 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 78-75--153
17 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 82-71--153
T
22 Mike Amole
2011
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 76-78--154
22 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 75-79--154
22 Billy Gaffney
2011
Williamsville, N.Y. 82-72--154
22 Jimmy Ferguson
2011
Tipton, Pa. 76-78--154
22 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 77-77--154
T
27 Jay Lim
2011
La Canada, Calif. 79-76--155
27 Joseph Kim
2011
Irvine, Calif. 76-79--155
27 Jonathan Heydt
2011
Mertztown, Pa. 78-77--155
T
30 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md. 74-82--156
30 Trevor Sluman
2011
Rochester, N.Y. 76-80--156
30 Ben Warnquist
2011
Rockville, Md. 80-76--156
30 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-79--156
30 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 80-76--156
T
35 L.J. Georgetti
2011
Marmora, N.J. 79-78--157
35 Greg Bourdon
2011
Fulton, Md. 80-77--157
35 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 80-77--157
35 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa. 74-83--157
T
39 Matthew Gwin
2010
Lakeville, Ohio 79-79--158
39 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa. 77-81--158
39 Tommy Hurst
2011
Miami Shores, Fla. 77-81--158
T
42 Michael Clapp
2011
Palos Verdes , Calif. 83-76--159
42 Evan Notaro
2013
Bath, Pa. 79-80--159
42 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 81-78--159
42 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 81-78--159
42 Andrew Mlynarski
2011
St. Michaels, Md. 80-79--159
42 Brady Goodling
2011
Manheim, Pa. 78-81--159
T
48 Eric Edwards
2014
Salisbury, N.C. 77-83--160
48 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa. 83-77--160
48 Mason Short
2011
Waldorf, Md. 80-80--160
48 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa. 81-79--160
52 Brett Myers
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 80-81--161
T
53 Austin List
2011
Haverford, Pa. 79-83--162
53 John Mcniff
2012
Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 82-80--162
53 Michael McNulty
2011
Harmony, Pa. 84-78--162
56 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y. 80-83--163
T
57 Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y. 84-80--164
57 Regan Papariello
2011
West Chester, Pa. 82-82--164
57 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa. 82-82--164
T
60 Brendan Papariello
2013
West Chester, Pa. 83-83--166
60 Matthew Taylor
2011
Naples, Fla. 78-88--166
60 Matthew Moers
2011
Neponsit, N.Y. 79-87--166
60 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa. 78-88--166
T
64 Austin Mann
2011
Collegeville, Pa. 80-87--167
64 Darren Chiu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y. 80-87--167
64 Patrick Fahey
2011
West Seneca, N.Y. 79-88--167
T
67 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa. 86-82--168
67 Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass. 84-84--168
69 Casey Taylor
2011
Fallston, Md. 87-82--169
T
70 Evan Thornton
2013
Wyomissing, Pa. 85-86--171
70 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 89-82--171
72 Kyle Krout
2011
Cogan Station, Pa. 85-87--172
73 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 87-92--179
74 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 90-92--182
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 71-69--140
2 Samantha Wagner
2015
Windermere, Fla. 73-73--146
3 Christina Ocampo
2012
Delray Beach, Fla. 70-81--151
4 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 75-77--152
5 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 79-74--153
T
6 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 75-79--154
6 Alessandra Liu
2012
Bala Cynwyd, Pa. 80-74--154
8 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 79-76--155
T
9 Gemma Dryburgh
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-81--159
9 Alison Kruse
2011
Overland Park, Kan. 79-80--159
T
11 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J. 81-79--160
11 Gabrielle Weiss
2014
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-82--160
13 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J. 79-82--161
T
14 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 84-79--163
16 Han Wu
2011
La Mirada, Calif. 81-83--164
17 Taylor Totland
2013
Tinton Falls, N.J. 84-82--166
18 Clare Connolly
2011
Chevy Chase, Md. 90-79--169
19 Elizabeth Rubino
2012
Mansfield, Mass. 86-86--172
20 Lexi Klein
2011
Moorestown, N.J. 90-87--177
21 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 90-89--179
22 Shelby Shote
2011
Potomac Falls, Va. 93-92--185
23 Danielle von Waldow
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa. 103-93--196
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.