MALVERN, Pa. -- Final results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at White Manor Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6948 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 74.2
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6110 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 76.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 80-70-71--221
T
2 Patrick O'Leary
2012
Milton, Mass. 74-73-74--221
2 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H. 73-76-72--221
T
4 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 71-76-75--222
4 Michael Davis
2014
Newtown Square, Pa. 76-73-73--222
6 Vincent Martino
2012
Southlake, Texas 75-73-75--223
7 Greg Podufal
2011
Erie, Pa. 75-75-74--224
8 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 73-74-78--225
T
9 Gary Buffington,III
2011
Tampa, Fla. 76-73-77--226
9 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 76-75-75--226
11 Ryan Cole
2013
Mount Airy, Md. 76-77-74--227
T
12 Cody Cox
2013
Milford, Pa. 75-76-77--228
12 Parker Jones
2011
Gainesville, Fla. 76-76-76--228
14 Shane  Eichenlaub
2011
New Castle, Pa. 74-78-77--229
T
15 Greg Bourdon
2011
Fulton, Md. 80-77-73--230
15 Billy Gaffney
2011
Williamsville, N.Y. 82-72-76--230
T
17 Thomas Barnes
2011
Oradell, N.J. 79-74-78--231
17 Jay Lim
2011
La Canada, Calif. 79-76-76--231
17 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 77-77-77--231
20 Austin  Nowak
2011
Lancaster, N.Y. 73-80-79--232
T
21 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 78-75-80--233
21 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 75-79-79--233
21 Bradley Andersen
2011
Weston, Fla. 78-73-82--233
21 Matthew Gwin
2010
Lakeville, Ohio 79-79-75--233
21 Mike Amole
2011
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 76-78-79--233
T
26 Ben Warnquist
2011
Rockville, Md. 80-76-78--234
26 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C. 75-77-82--234
26 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa. 75-77-82--234
26 Michael McNulty
2011
Harmony, Pa. 84-78-72--234
26 Jonathan Heydt
2011
Mertztown, Pa. 78-77-79--234
T
31 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md. 74-82-79--235
31 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa. 77-81-77--235
31 Michael Clapp
2011
Palos Verdes , Calif. 83-76-76--235
31 Andrew Mlynarski
2011
St. Michaels, Md. 80-79-76--235
T
35 Tommy Hurst
2011
Miami Shores, Fla. 77-81-78--236
35 Eric Edwards
2014
Salisbury, N.C. 77-83-76--236
35 Evan Notaro
2013
Bath, Pa. 79-80-77--236
T
38 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 82-71-84--237
38 Joseph Kim
2011
Irvine, Calif. 76-79-82--237
38 Jimmy Ferguson
2011
Tipton, Pa. 76-78-83--237
38 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa. 74-83-80--237
T
42 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 80-77-81--238
42 Trevor Sluman
2011
Rochester, N.Y. 76-80-82--238
42 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 81-78-79--238
42 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 81-78-79--238
42 L.J. Georgetti
2011
Marmora, N.J. 79-78-81--238
42 Brady Goodling
2011
Manheim, Pa. 78-81-79--238
42 Mason Short
2011
Waldorf, Md. 80-80-78--238
49 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa. 83-77-79--239
T
50 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa. 81-79-81--241
50 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 80-76-85--241
50 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa. 82-82-77--241
T
53 Austin List
2011
Haverford, Pa. 79-83-80--242
53 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y. 80-83-79--242
T
55 Regan Papariello
2011
West Chester, Pa. 82-82-79--243
55 Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y. 84-80-79--243
55 Matthew Taylor
2011
Naples, Fla. 78-88-77--243
T
58 Darren Chiu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y. 80-87-77--244
58 John Mcniff
2012
Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 82-80-82--244
T
60 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-79-89--245
60 Casey Taylor
2011
Fallston, Md. 87-82-76--245
62 Kyle Krout
2011
Cogan Station, Pa. 85-87-74--246
63 Patrick Fahey
2011
West Seneca, N.Y. 79-88-80--247
64 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa. 86-82-80--248
65 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa. 78-88-83--249
T
66 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 89-82-80--251
66 Brendan Papariello
2013
West Chester, Pa. 83-83-85--251
68 Brett Myers
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 80-81-91--252
T
69 Evan Thornton
2013
Wyomissing, Pa. 85-86-82--253
69 Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass. 84-84-85--253
69 Austin Mann
2011
Collegeville, Pa. 80-87-86--253
72 Matthew Moers
2011
Neponsit, N.Y. 79-87-89--255
73 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 87-92-81--260
74 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 90-92-92--274
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 71-69-73--213
2 Samantha Wagner
2015
Windermere, Fla. 73-73-82--228
T
3 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 75-77-78--230
3 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 75-79-76--230
T
5 Alessandra Liu
2012
Bala Cynwyd, Pa. 80-74-78--232
5 Christina Ocampo
2012
Delray Beach, Fla. 70-81-81--232
7 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J. 79-82-76--237
T
8 Gemma Dryburgh
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-81-79--238
8 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 79-74-85--238
10 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 79-76-84--239
T
11 Alison Kruse
2011
Overland Park, Kan. 79-80-82--241
11 Gabrielle Weiss
2014
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-82-81--241
T
13 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J. 81-79-82--242
13 Han Wu
2011
La Mirada, Calif. 81-83-78--242
13 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 84-79-79--242
16 Taylor Totland
2013
Tinton Falls, N.J. 84-82-77--243
17 Clare Connolly
2011
Chevy Chase, Md. 90-79-82--251
18 Elizabeth Rubino
2012
Mansfield, Mass. 86-86-90--262
19 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 90-89-85--264
20 Lexi Klein
2011
Moorestown, N.J. 90-87-92--269
21 Shelby Shote
2011
Potomac Falls, Va. 93-92-90--275
22 Danielle von Waldow
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa. 103-93-92--288
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.