SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Final results from the Thunderbird International Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7112. Rating: 74.4. Slope: 143
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6275. Rating: 76.7. Slope: 138

Boys Division - Raptor Course

1.  Anthony Paolucci, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2011)      66-69-69--204     -12
2.  Denny McCarthy, Burtonsville, Md. (2011)      71-69-67--207     -9
3.  Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y. (2013)      73-67-68--208     -8
3.  Patrick Cantlay, Los Alamitos, Calif. (2010)      70-68-70--208     -8
5.  Franco Castro, Alpharetta, Ga. (2010)      72-69-68--209     -7
5.  Justin Thomas, Goshen, Ky. (2011)      70-67-72--209     -7
7.  Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C. (2012)      75-72-64--211     -5
8.  AJ McInerney, Henderson, Nev. (2012)      70-73-70--213     -3
8.  Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas (2011)      69-71-73--213     -3
8.  Cheng-Tsung Pan, Bradenton, Fla. (2011)      76-69-68--213     -3
11.  Jay Hwang, San Diego, Calif. (2011)      70-73-71--214     -2
11.  Oliver Schniederjans, Powder Springs, Ga. (2011)      69-74-71--214     -2
11.  Motin Yeung, Orlando, Fla. (2012)      72-72-70--214     -2
14.  Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y. (2013)      71-72-72--215     -1
14.  Wyndham Clark, Greenwood Village, Colo. (2012)      73-71-71--215     -1
14.  Jeffrey Kang, Fullerton, Calif. (2010)      74-69-72--215     -1
14.  Nicholas Reach, Moscow, Pa. (2011)      74-69-72--215     -1
14.  Emiliano Grillo, Bradenton, Fla. (2011)      75-70-70--215     -1
14.  Shun Yat Hak, Lake Mary, Fla. (2012)      73-66-76--215     -1
20.  Mathias Schjoelberg, Oslo, Norway (2011)      70-73-73--216     E
21.  Matias Dominguez, Santiago, Chile (2011)      72-72-73--217     +1
21.  Tom Lovelady, Birmingham, Ala. (2011)      73-72-72--217     +1
23.  Billy Kennerly, Alpharetta, Ga. (2011)      75-74-69--218     +2
23.  Cameron  Smith, Brisbane, Australia (2010)      70-72-76--218     +2
25.  Tanner Kesterson, Plano, Texas (2011)      71-71-77--219     +3
25.  Andrew Levitt, Ladera Ranch, Calif. (2012)      73-71-75--219     +3
25.  David Lee, Houston, Texas (2012)      77-68-74--219     +3
28.  Shugo Imahira, Bradenton, Fla. (2011)      77-69-74--220     +4
29.  Drew Czuchry, Auburn, Ga. (2010)      77-73-71--221     +5
29.  Andrew Knox, Cary, N.C. (2010)      77-72-72--221     +5
31.  Marcel Puyat, Indio, Calif. (2011)      75-74-73--222     +6
31.  Matthew Ceravolo, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2011)      72-76-74--222     +6
33.  Payne Denman, Riverwatch, Tenn. (2010)      78-73-72--223     +7
33.  Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn. (2010)      69-77-77--223     +7
33.  Oliver Carr, Oxton, United Kingdom (2011)      76-71-76--223     +7
36.  Seb Crookall-Nixon, Cockermouth, United Kingdom (2012)      78-73-73--224     +8
37.  Adam Strom, Goteborg, Sweden (2013)      81-69-75--225     +9
38.  Zachary Herr, New Hope, Pa. (2013)      75-77-74--226     +10
39.  Daniel Lee, Valencia, Calif. (2011)      76-80-71--227     +11
40.  Preston Valder, Yorba Linda, Calif. (2011)      74-77-77--228     +12
41.  M.J. Maguire, St.Petersburg, Fla. (2011)      76-76-77--229     +13
42.  Zachary Olsen, Cordova, Tenn. (2013)      75-76-79--230     +14
43.  Riku Saito, Tokyo, Japan (2011)      78-79-75--232     +16
44.  Luis Ballesca, Mexico City, Mexico (2012)      81-74-79--234     +18
45.  Kyle Lewis, Shawnee, Okla. (2010)      81-79-76--236     +20
46.  Oscar Lengdén, Rydebäck, Sweden (2011)      77-83-82--242     +26
47.  Ben Itterman, Carlsbad, Calif. (2010)      86-84-80--250     +34
--   Jianfeng Ye (2010),   ShenZhen, China   77-76-JWD

Girls Division - Raptor Course

1*.  Yueer Cindy Feng, Orlando, Fla. (2014)      72-73-68--213     -3
2.  Laetitia Beck, Caesarea, Israel (2010)      73-69-71--213     -3
3.  Rachel Morris, Carlsbad, Calif. (2010)      71-71-72--214     -2
4.  Stephanie Meadow, Jordanstown, Northern Ireland (2010)      72-73-70--215     -1
5.  Victoria Tanco, Bradenton, Fla. (2012)      73-70-73--216     E
6.  Alison Lee, Valencia, Calif. (2013)      77-69-71--217     +1
7.  Ani Gulugian, Irvine, Calif. (2010)      75-71-72--218     +2
7.  Erynne Lee, Silverdale, Wash. (2011)      74-72-72--218     +2
9.  Kristen Park, Buena Park, Calif. (2011)      72-74-73--219     +3
9.  Jessica Korda, Bradenton, Fla. (2011)      75-72-72--219     +3
11.  Madelene Sagström, Enköping, Sweden (2011)      76-74-70--220     +4
12.  Luz Alejandra Cangrejo, Bogota, Colombia (2010)      74-72-75--221     +5
13.  Kelly Shon, Port Washington, N.Y. (2010)      75-75-72--222     +6
14.  Karen Chung, Livingston, N.J. (2013)      75-73-76--224     +8
15.  Ashlan Ramsey, Milledgeville, Ga. (2013)      72-75-78--225     +9
15.  Emma Talley, Princeton, Ky. (2012)      79-73-73--225     +9
17.  Kyung Kim, Chandler, Ariz. (2012)      74-76-76--226     +10
18.  Gabriela Lopez, Mexico City, Mexico (2012)      77-71-80--228     +12
19.  Marijosse Navarro, San Antonio, Texas (2014)      77-75-77--229     +13
19.  Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai, Bradenton, Fla. (2011)      81-73-75--229     +13
19.  Johanna Tillstrom, Täby, Sweden (2011)      75-79-75--229     +13
19.  Casey Grice, College Station, Texas (2010)      78-77-74--229     +13
23.  Doris Chen, Bradenton, Fla. (2011)      80-76-74--230     +14
24.  Banchalee Theinthong, Bangkok, Thailand (2010)      79-72-80--231     +15
24.  Tiffany Lim, San Jose, Calif. (2011)      79-76-76--231     +15
26.  Christina Mew, Brisbane, Australia (2010)      77-73-84--234     +18
26.  Megumi Takahashi, Nagano, Japan (2015)      81-74-79--234     +18
26.  Lindsey Weaver, Scottsdale, Ariz. (2012)      78-78-78--234     +18
29.  Simin Feng, Windermere, Fla. (2013)      86-85-103--274     +58
--   Alex Stewart (2010),   Peoria, Ariz.   73-75-JWD
* Won via sudden-death playoff