AJGA Junior at Innisbrook K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5997. Rating: 69.5. Slope: 126
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5668. Rating: 73.8. Slope: 134


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Charlie Durman
2011
Hilton Head, S.C.
36-35--71
T2 Ryan Rhee
2016
Fullerton, Calif.
35-38--73
T2 Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
38-35--73
4 Q Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga.
40-34--74
T5 Q Alexis Gemme Piacente
2011
Montreal, Quebec
37-38--75
T5 Q Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
39-36--75
T5 Q Matthew Rushton
2013
Bluffton, S.C.
39-36--75
T5 Q Kentaro Toyota
2011
Tampa, Fla.
38-37--75
T5 Q Michael Visacki
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
37-38--75
T10 * Christopher Kim
2011
San Diego, Calif.
37-39--76
T10 Jared Carver
2012
Weston, Fla.
40-36--76
T10 Byoung Jun Chung
2011
Rosario, Sante Fe,
38-38--76
T10 Edward Figueroa
2012
Naples, Fla.
40-36--76
T10 Tyler Gentilella
2012
Parkland, Fla.
38-38--76
T10 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
37-39--76
T10 Alex Slaton
2010
Gainesville, Fla.
42-34--76
T17 Jordin Corchis
2012
WaterSound, Fla.
38-39--77
T17 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C.
41-36--77
T17 Patrick Mullaney
2011
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-36--77
T17 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C.
40-37--77
T17 Jimmy Stanger
2013
Tampa, Fla.
38-39--77
T22 Daniel Bruneau
2010
Hilton Head, S.C.
38-40--78
T22 Tanner Rabb
2011
Zionsville, Ind.
41-37--78
T22 Dak Spivey
2012
Huntington, N.Y.
41-37--78
T25 Gary Buffington,III
2011
Tampa, Fla.
39-40--79
T25 Scott Hamel
2011
Chesterfield, Mo.
39-40--79
T25 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md.
42-37--79
T25 David  Varga
2011
Saint Augustine , Fla.
39-40--79
T25 Justin Yocum
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
41-38--79
T30 Jonathan Clark
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y.
37-43--80
T30 Will Davenport
2011
Palm City, Fla.
46-34--80
T30 Andrew Ettinger
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
41-39--80
T30 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla.
39-41--80
T30 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
42-38--80
T35 Nick Celestino
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
40-41--81
T35 Stefano Diaz
2012
Key Biscayne, Fla.
41-40--81
T35 Trent McPherson
2013
Venetia, Pa.
39-42--81
T35 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
42-39--81
T39 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
42-40--82
T39 Tanner Jenson
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
40-42--82
T39 Michael Oretsky
2012
Parkland, Fla.
40-42--82
T39 Ryan Orr
2013
Belleair, Fla.
43-39--82
T39 Trevor Sluman
2011
Rochester, N.Y.
40-42--82
T39 Hikari Yamamoto
2011
Valrico, Fla.
40-42--82
T39 Richard Zhang
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
38-44--82
T46 Drew Ferguson
2011
Vero Beach, Fla.
40-43--83
T46 Michael Heda
2013
Weston, Fla.
43-40--83
T46 Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
46-37--83
T46 Andrew Mangini
2011
Margate, Fla.
43-40--83
T46 Brandon Smith
2012
Parkland, Fla.
43-40--83
T46 Jeff Tremblay
2011
Granby, Mass.
40-43--83
T52 Ryan Henry
2012
Weston, Fla.
44-40--84
T52 Zachary Toste
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
44-40--84
54 Jeffrey Heinicka
2011
Pinellas Park, Fla.
43-42--85
55 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
45-41--86
56 Ari Marcus
2011
Boca Raton, Fla.
41-46--87
57 Anthony Maroon
2011
Westlake, Ohio
46-43--89
T58 Michael Franchi
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
51-43--94
T58 Kevin Rawding
2011
Convent Station, N.J.
47-47--94
60 Dylan Rye
2010
Pickford, Mich.
53-49--102
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla.
37-38-75
2 Q Anna Young
2011
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
37-40-77
3 Madison Lellyo
2014
Windermere, Fla.
38-40-78
T4 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn.
42-38-80
T4 Q Ailin Li
2015
Windermere, Fla.
39-41-80
T4 Q Anna Newell
2014
Tampa, Fla.
41-39-80
7 Q Momo Sakuragi
2012
Irvine, Calif.
39-42-81
T8 Q Stephanie Carlozzi
2012
Naples, Fla.
41-41-82
T8 Shane Crutchfield
2012
St. Petersburg, Fla.
41-41-82
T8 Lauren Grogan
2011
Columbus, Ohio
40-42-82
T11 Lauren Gros
2014
Windermere, Fla.
45-38-83
T11 Clara Teixeira
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
40-43-83
T11 Jiayi Wu
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
38-45-83
T14 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
46-42-88
T14 Kelly Okun
2011
Palm Beach, Fla.
46-42-88
16 Caroline Dula
2011
Salisbury, N.C.
42-48-90
17 Sami Khan
2011
Saint Peters, Mo.
48-44-92
18 Sydney Conrad
2011
Powder Springs , Ga.
48-45-93
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.