LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Junior at Innisbrook K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5997. Rating: 69.5. Slope: 126
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5668. Rating: 73.8. Slope: 134


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Charlie Durman
2011
Hilton Head, S.C.
36-35--71
T2 Ryan Rhee
2016
Fullerton, Calif.
35-38--73
T2 Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
38-35--73
4 Q Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga.
40-34--74
T5 Q Alexis Gemme Piacente
2011
Montreal, Quebec
37-38--75
T5 Q Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
39-36--75
T5 Q Matthew Rushton
2013
Bluffton, S.C.
39-36--75
T5 Q Kentaro Toyota
2011
Tampa, Fla.
38-37--75
T5 Q Michael Visacki
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
37-38--75
T10 * Christopher Kim
2011
San Diego, Calif.
37-39--76
T10 Jared Carver
2012
Weston, Fla.
40-36--76
T10 Byoung Jun Chung
2011
Rosario,
38-38--76
T10 Edward Figueroa
2012
Naples, Fla.
40-36--76
T10 Tyler Gentilella
2012
Parkland, Fla.
38-38--76
T10 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
37-39--76
T10 Alex Slaton
2010
Gainesville, Fla.
42-34--76
T17 Jordin Corchis
2012
WaterSound, Fla.
38-39--77
T17 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C.
41-36--77
T17 Patrick Mullaney
2011
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-36--77
T17 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C.
40-37--77
T17 Jimmy Stanger
2013
Tampa, Fla.
38-39--77
T22 Daniel Bruneau
2010
Hilton Head, S.C.
38-40--78
T22 Tanner Rabb
2011
Zionsville, Ind.
41-37--78
T22 Dak Spivey
2012
Huntington, N.Y.
41-37--78
T25 Gary Buffington,III
2011
Tampa, Fla.
39-40--79
T25 Scott Hamel
2011
Chesterfield, Mo.
39-40--79
T25 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md.
42-37--79
T25 David  Varga
2011
Saint Augustine , Fla.
39-40--79
T25 Justin Yocum
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
41-38--79
T30 Jonathan Clark
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y.
37-43--80
T30 Will Davenport
2011
Palm City, Fla.
46-34--80
T30 Andrew Ettinger
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
41-39--80
T30 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla.
39-41--80
T30 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
42-38--80
T35 Nick Celestino
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
40-41--81
T35 Stefano Diaz
2012
Key Biscayne, Fla.
41-40--81
T35 Trent McPherson
2013
Venetia, Pa.
39-42--81
T35 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
42-39--81
T39 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
42-40--82
T39 Tanner Jenson
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
40-42--82
T39 Michael Oretsky
2012
Parkland, Fla.
40-42--82
T39 Ryan Orr
2013
Belleair, Fla.
43-39--82
T39 Trevor Sluman
2011
Rochester, N.Y.
40-42--82
T39 Hikari Yamamoto
2011
Valrico, Fla.
40-42--82
T39 Richard Zhang
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
38-44--82
T46 Drew Ferguson
2011
Vero Beach, Fla.
40-43--83
T46 Michael Heda
2013
Weston, Fla.
43-40--83
T46 Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
46-37--83
T46 Andrew Mangini
2011
Margate, Fla.
43-40--83
T46 Brandon Smith
2012
Parkland, Fla.
43-40--83
T46 Jeff Tremblay
2011
Granby, Mass.
40-43--83
T52 Ryan Henry
2012
Weston, Fla.
44-40--84
T52 Zachary Toste
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
44-40--84
54 Jeffrey Heinicka
2011
Pinellas Park, Fla.
43-42--85
55 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
45-41--86
56 Ari Marcus
2011
Boca Raton, Fla.
41-46--87
57 Anthony Maroon
2011
Westlake, Ohio
46-43--89
T58 Michael Franchi
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
51-43--94
T58 Kevin Rawding
2011
Convent Station, N.J.
47-47--94
60 Dylan Rye
2010
Pickford, Mich.
53-49--102
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla.
37-38-75
2 Q Anna Young
2011
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
37-40-77
3 Madison Lellyo
2014
Windermere, Fla.
38-40-78
T4 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn.
42-38-80
T4 Q Ailin Li
2015
Orlando, Fla.
39-41-80
T4 Q Anna Newell
2014
Tampa, Fla.
41-39-80
7 Q Momo Sakuragi
2012
Irvine, Calif.
39-42-81
T8 Q Stephanie Carlozzi
2012
Naples, Fla.
41-41-82
T8 Shane Crutchfield
2012
St. Petersburg, Fla.
41-41-82
T8 Lauren Grogan
2011
Columbus, Ohio
40-42-82
T11 Lauren Gros
2014
Windermere, Fla.
45-38-83
T11 Clara Teixeira
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
40-43-83
T11 Jiayi Wu
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
38-45-83
T14 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
46-42-88
T14 Kelly Okun
2011
Palm Beach, Fla.
46-42-88
16 Caroline Dula
2011
Salisbury, N.C.
42-48-90
17 Sami Khan
2011
St. Peters, Mo.
48-44-92
18 Sydney Conrad
2011
Powder Springs , Ga.
48-45-93
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff