Laredo Energy Junior at Traditions K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6868. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 148
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5899. Rating: 76.4. Slope: 147


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Matthew Barth
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
37-37--74
T2 Q Jonathan Beatty
2012
Montgomery, Texas
36-39--75
T2 Q Matthew Perrine
2014
Austin, Texas
34-41--75
4 Q Eric Hallberg
2012
Castle Rock, Colo.
39-37--76
T5 Q Joseph Abella
2012
Plano, Texas
39-38--77
T5 Branson Davis
2013
Mckinney, Texas
36-41--77
T5 Zachary Zahn
2011
Houston, Texas
38-39--77
T8 Liam Snyder
2013
Stuart, Fla.
41-37--78
T8 Q Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
38-40--78
T8 Q Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia
39-39--78
T11 Q Stratton Nolen
2013
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
T11 Q C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
38-41--79
T13 Wes Artac
2014
Kingwood, Texas
39-41--80
T13 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
41-39--80
T13 Jordan Cowart
2011
Austin, Texas
43-37--80
T13 Brad Dalke
2015
Hobart, Okla.
42-38--80
T13 Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas
42-38--80
T13 Peter Thorseth
2014
Richmond, Texas
41-39--80
T13 Noah West
2012
Belden, Miss.
39-41--80
T20 Kyle Francis
2013
San Antonio, Texas
42-39--81
T20 Matt Gilchrest
2013
Southlake, Texas
39-42--81
T20 Drew Kirby
2011
Baton Rouge, La.
42-39--81
T20 Justin Miller
2011
Oakmont, Pa.
42-39--81
T20 Dylan Reynolds
2012
Katy, Texas
40-41--81
T25 Matthew Dunn
2012
Houston, Texas
41-41--82
T25 Shehzad Hafiz
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
41-41--82
T25 Andrew Scamardo
2014
College Station, Texas
39-43--82
T25 Donald Stimble
2014
Shell Knob, Mo.
45-37--82
29 Blake Pugh
2011
Southlake, Texas
43-40--83
T30 PJ Collier
2012
Houston, Texas
43-41--84
T30 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky.
39-45--84
T30 Travis Dennis
2011
League City, Texas
40-44--84
T30 Andrew Ertel
2012
The Woodlands, Texas
37-47--84
T30 Miguel Fernandezcano
2014
Tlajomulco de Zuñiga,
39-45--84
T30 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
44-40--84
T30 Leighton Greer
2011
Madison, Miss.
45-39--84
T37 Drew Comer
2012
Fort Smith, Ark.
44-41--85
T37 Bradley Fleming
2012
Magnolia, Texas
42-43--85
T37 Michael Hanigan
2011
Houston, Texas
44-41--85
T37 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
40-45--85
T37 Gabriel Ormachea
2012
Aventura, Fla.
43-42--85
T37 Chester Wang
2014
The Woodlands, Texas
42-43--85
T43 Matthew Isler
2011
Southlake, Texas
46-40--86
T43 J.J. Lindsey
2012
Adkins, Texas
41-45--86
T45 Will Harrington
2011
Dallas, Texas
43-44--87
T45 Garrison Lackey
2011
Weslaco, Texas
44-43--87
T45 Brandon Rice
2012
Stonewall, La.
44-43--87
T45 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas
47-40--87
T45 Jonathan Vasquez
2014
Bryan, Texas
43-44--87
T50 Christian De La Cruz
2014
San Antonio, Texas
45-43--88
T50 Andrew Minton
2013
Houston, Texas
43-45--88
T50 Byongjoon Park
2012
Glenview, Ill.
46-42--88
T50 Travis Shackleton
2013
Cypress, Texas
48-40--88
T50 Jacob Veerman
2014
Sugarland, Texas
45-43--88
55 Taylor MacKay
2013
Houston, Texas
43-46--89
T56 Dillon Callow
2010
Phoenix, Ariz.
47-44--91
T56 Abb Cauthorn
2014
Del Rio, Texas
46-45--91
T56 Aaron George
2011
Dahlonega, Ga.
47-44--91
59 Kevin Chien
2011
Bellevue, Wash.
45-47--92
T60 Kevin Cho
2011
Houston, Texas
46-47--93
T60 Chris Minton
2014
Houston, Texas
47-46--93
T60 Sam Rock
2012
Superior, Colo.
46-47--93
63 Richard Le
2012
Bellaire, Texas
46-49--95
64 Brandon Reed
2012
Houston, Texas
45-51--96
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Elisabeth Bernabe
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif.
41-34-75
2 Q Juliette Garay
2012
La Jolla, Calif.
41-39-80
T3 Q Kirby Kramer
2011
Houston, Texas
42-40-82
T3 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash.
42-40-82
T5 Haley Haught
2011
Austin, Texas
41-42-83
T5 Katie Lee
2014
Silverdale, Wash.
41-42-83
T7 Catherine Herrera
2011
Houston, Texas
38-46-84
T7 Christina Stringham
2011
Pasadena, Texas
40-44-84
T9 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas
47-38-85
T9 Emma Smyser
2012
Naples, Fla.
42-43-85
T11 Taylor Coleman
2015
San Antonio, Texas
43-43-86
T11 Lisa Combs
2011
Amissville, Va.
45-41-86
T11 Ali Cowan
2013
Victoria, Texas
41-45-86
T11 Megan Haase
2012
Spokane, Wash.
43-43-86
15 Abby Newton
2012
Katy, Texas
45-43-88
16 Caitlyn Cassity
2011
Katy, Texas
46-43-89
17 Brooke VanSkaik
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
48-43-91
T18 Lexie Hall
2011
Austin, Texas
48-44-92
T18 Molly Nierlich
2011
Austin, Texas
44-48-92
T18 Courtney Zietsman
2012
Cypress, Texas
47-45-92
T21 April Anderson
2011
Lake Charles, La.
46-47-93
T21 Veronica Ryan
2010
Dallas, Texas
44-49-93
23 Katy Kile
2011
Montgomery, Texas
47-48-95
24 Elena Thomas
2011
Waxahachie, Texas
46-52-98
25 Hannah Price
2012
Houston, Texas
58-53-111
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.