AJGA Junior at Quad Cities K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6710. Rating: 72.8. Slope: 127
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5837. Rating: 73.8. Slope: 130


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Collin Foster
2011
Clive, Iowa
36-36--72
T2 Q Gabe Aprati
2011
New Lenox, Ill.
40-34--74
T2 Q Landon Kowalski
2011
Buffalo Grove, Ill.
37-37--74
T4 Telly Korbakes
2012
Lemont, Ill.
39-36--75
T4 Andrew Marks
2011
Warrensburg, Mo.
37-38--75
T4 Q Chad Minard
2010
Clive, Iowa
37-38--75
T4 Alexander Moorman
2015
Centerville, Iowa
39-36--75
T4 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
39-36--75
T9 Kyle Jeske
2011
Oak Brook, Ill.
39-37--76
T9 Nathan Mueting
2010
Carmel, Ind.
40-36--76
T9 Danny Summers
2013
Mission Hills, Kan.
40-36--76
T12 Jarrett Kreger
2011
Hinsdale, Ill.
37-40--77
T12 Nicholas McCall
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
37-40--77
T12 Matthew DeMarois
2014
Brighton, Mich.
39-38--77
T12 David DeMarois
2014
Brighton, Mich.
40-37--77
T16 Patrick Luther
2012
Novi, Mich.
41-37--78
T16 Noah West
2012
Belden, Miss.
43-35--78
T18 Q Zachary Kasmiskie
2012
Overland Park, Kan.
40-39--79
T18 Q Kurt Martin
2012
Story City, Iowa
40-39--79
T18 Q Alex Thode
2012
Washington, Iowa
36-43--79
T18 William Byrne
2013
Raymore, Mo.
41-38--79
T18 Jacob Fain
2012
Overland Park, Kan.
42-37--79
T18 Michael Nutter
2011
Kildeer, Ill.
40-39--79
T18 Tommy Schofield
2013
Mundelein, Ill.
43-36--79
T18 Nick  Winston
2011
St. Charles , Mo.
42-37--79
T26 Stoney Crouch
2013
Mount Juliet, Tenn.
40-40--80
T26 Charlie Netzel
2013
Western Springs, Ill.
39-41--80
T26 Tripp Roy
2012
Leawood, Kan.
39-41--80
T26 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill.
43-37--80
T30 Q Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D.
41-40--81
T30 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
43-38--81
T30 Michael Coopman
2011
Park City, Utah
43-38--81
T30 Alec Meyer
2012
Naperville, Ill.
41-40--81
T30 Nathan Pirtle
2015
Sullivan, Ind.
43-38--81
T30 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
38-43--81
T36 Q John Hermes
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
41-41--82
T36 Jaret Brewer
2013
Marion, Ill.
42-40--82
T36 Thomas Errath
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
42-40--82
T36 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill.
40-42--82
T36 Carter Hendricks
2012
L'Anse, Mich.
41-41--82
T36 Bobby Jacobs
2013
Valparaiso , Ind.
40-42--82
T36 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill.
41-41--82
T43 Q Brock Bolton
2012
Salem, Ill.
41-42--83
T43 Q Nicholas Geissler
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-44--83
T43 Marc Ackermann
2011
Lake Barrington, Ill.
48-35--83
T43 Halley Lewis
2012
Tallahassee, Fla.
44-39--83
T43 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
43-40--83
T43 Kyle Skinner
2011
Johnston, Iowa
41-42--83
T43 Brandon Straeb
2012
Clarkson Valley, Mo.
44-39--83
T43 Chris Sturdivant
2013
West Des Moines, Iowa
42-41--83
51 Kyle Cooper
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
45-39--84
T52 Q Lucas Burkett
2012
Sandwich, Ill.
43-42--85
T52 Peter Black
2012
Champaign, Ill.
44-41--85
T52 Chris Kopp
2012
Burr Ridge, Ill.
43-42--85
T52 Michael Melka
2011
Warrenville, Ill.
47-38--85
56 T. Graham Kenter
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
44-42--86
T57 Q Mitchell Medinger
2012
East Moline, Ill.
44-44--88
T57 Carson Hillery
2012
Dubuque, Iowa
44-44--88
T57 Ryan Starkman
2011
Mount Prospect, Ill.
45-43--88
T57 Clayton Stoker
2013
Waterloo, Ill.
42-46--88
T57 Bryson Vargas
2013
Naperville, Ill.
46-42--88
T57 Luke Wlodarski
2012
Park Ridge, Ill.
43-45--88
63 Ryan Eccles
2010
Dixon, Ill.
46-47--93
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Harkins
2014
Crystal Lake, Ill.
37-38-75
2 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn.
38-38-76
T3 Rosanna Lederhausen
2013
Hinsdale, Ill.
40-39-79
T3 Pimploy Thirati
2011
Patumthani,
41-38-79
5 Gabrielle Shipley
2012
Hastings, Mich.
45-36-81
6 Meghan Mueller
2011
Columbia, Mo.
41-41-82
T7 Brooke LaRue
2012
Topeka, Kan.
41-42-83
T7 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind.
42-41-83
T7 Sarah Skurla
2011
Wheaton, Ill.
44-39-83
T10 Olivia McCormick
2012
Grant Park, Ill.
43-41-84
T10 Sriya Muralidharan
2011
Carmel, Ind.
38-46-84
T10 Kelly Okun
2011
Palm Beach, Fla.
43-41-84
T13 Q Callie Nelson
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
42-43-85
T13 Juliette Garay
2012
La Jolla, Calif.
44-41-85
T13 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill.
40-45-85
16 Alison Kruse
2011
Overland Park, Kan.
43-43-86
T17 Sami Khan
2011
Saint Peters, Mo.
45-42-87
T17 Jessica Porvasnik
2013
Hinckley, Ohio
44-43-87
T17 Bree Veazey
2013
Olympia Fields, Ill.
43-44-87
T17 Cassie Wang
2013
Lenexa, Kan.
44-43-87
21 Katie Pokrandt
2012
Eau Claire, Wis.
45-43-88
22 Kaitlin Voll
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
47-42-89
T23 Q Elizabeth Szokol
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
44-46-90
T23 Ashton Stair
2011
Milton, Wis.
51-39-90
25 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich.
44-47-91
26 Kendall Tudor
2011
Perrysburg, Ohio
47-50-97
27 Becca Tudor
2012
Perrysburg, Ohio
49-54-103
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.