LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Sarasota Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6750. Rating: 73.2. Slope: 140
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5910. Rating: 74.7. Slope: 135


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Jordan Miller
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
34-33--67
T2 Q Guang Dian Huang
2010
Cheng Du,
35-36--71
T2 Q Bailey Patrick, Jr
2011
Charlotte, N.C.
36-35--71
T4 Christopher Gonzalez
2013
Coconut Creek, Fla.
35-37--72
T4 Q Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
37-35--72
T4 Dan Slavin
2011
Waban, Mass.
33-39--72
T4 Will Davenport
2011
Palm City, Fla.
38-34--72
T8 Corey Carlson
2015
Green Cove Springs, Fla.
37-36--73
T8 Seiya Liu
2015
Beverly Hills, Calif.
37-36--73
T10 Q Joey deStefano
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
37-37--74
T10 Keith Greene
2011
DeBary, Fla.
39-35--74
T10 Q Anibal Kim
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
39-35--74
T10 Zachary Toste
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
37-37--74
T10 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
42-32--74
T15 Q Jae Sung Hur
2011
Hilton head island, S.C.
36-39--75
T15 Q Jeff Wattles
2011
Tequesta, Fla.
38-37--75
T15 Gary Buffington,III
2011
Tampa, Fla.
39-36--75
T18 Q Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
38-38--76
T18 Q Connor Lynch
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
37-39--76
T18 Spencer Ciesla
2012
Naples, Fla.
37-39--76
T18 Nicholas Cortez
2015
Hoover, Ala.
34-42--76
T18 Sean  Gray
2011
Melbourne, Fla.
39-37--76
T23 Byoung Jun Chung
2011
Rosario,
39-38--77
T23 Andrew Ettinger
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
36-41--77
T23 Edward Figueroa
2012
Naples, Fla.
37-40--77
T23 Michael Heda
2013
Weston, Fla.
40-37--77
T23 Ryan Mosley
2012
St. Petersburg, Fla.
40-37--77
T23 Alex Purdom
2011
London,
41-36--77
T23 Danny Walker
2014
Bradenton, Fla.
36-41--77
T30 Evan Byrd
2013
Ocala, Fla.
39-39--78
T30 Cole Horowitz
2011
Dallas, Texas
39-39--78
T30 Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
39-39--78
T30 Leonardo Kitahara
2013
Rio De Janeiro,
39-39--78
T30 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
40-38--78
T30 Michael Primavera
2012
Naples, Fla.
39-39--78
T36 Karter Clark
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
42-37--79
T36 Dustin Dingus
2012
Palm Harbor, Fla.
38-41--79
T36 Dylan Francis
2011
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
41-38--79
T36 Tyler Gentilella
2012
Parkland, Fla.
35-44--79
T36 James Leadbetter
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
38-41--79
T36 Michael Monroe
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
41-38--79
T36 Dylan Robbins
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
39-40--79
T36 Yidong Zhang
2015
Orlando, Fla.
40-39--79
44 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga.
40-40--80
T45 John Coughlin
2012
Hunting Valley, Ohio
38-43--81
T45 Christopher Messana
2011
Plantation, Fla.
39-42--81
T47 Angelo Jose Gandionco
2012
Cebu City,
38-44--82
T47 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
40-42--82
T47 Rohan Ramnath
2011
Weston, Fla.
38-44--82
T47 Ramsey Touchberry
2014
Bradenton, Fla.
42-40--82
51 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C.
41-42--83
T52 Drew Kloppenburg
2011
Tampa, Fla.
41-43--84
T52 David  Varga
2011
Saint Augustine , Fla.
42-42--84
T52 Justin Yocum
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
39-45--84
T55 Brian Lanoue
2012
Tampa, Fla.
43-42--85
T55 Guan Jie Wang
2011
Orlando, Fla.
42-43--85
57 Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
42-44--86
T58 Ryan Lamer
2010
Stuart, Fla.
43-44--87
T58 Christopher Taggart
2011
Norwood, Mass.
45-42--87
T60 Evan Garda
2011
Oakmont, Pa.
45-43--88
T60 Christian Wagner
2012
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
43-45--88
62 Richard Weiner
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
47-42--89
63 Matthew Fedder
2011
Wynnewood, Pa.
49-52--101
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Yvonne Zheng
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
36-36-72
2 Alex Wright
2016
Midlothian, Va.
35-38-73
T3 Ashley Malinchak
2014
Parkland, Fla.
35-41-76
T3 Q Clara Teixeira
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
38-38-76
5 Lauren Gros
2014
Windermere, Fla.
37-41-78
T6 Daniela Mariscal
2014
Atizapan De Zaragoza,
39-40-79
T6 Christina Ocampo
2012
Delray Beach, Fla.
40-39-79
T8 Q Ailin Li
2015
Orlando, Fla.
41-39-80
T8 Lisa Combs
2011
Amissville, Va.
39-41-80
T8 Viktoria Lager
2011
Longboat Key, Fla.
40-40-80
T8 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla.
40-40-80
T8 Stefanie Mitchell
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
42-38-80
T13 Shane Crutchfield
2012
St. Petersburg, Fla.
41-40-81
T13 Kelly Okun
2011
Palm Beach, Fla.
42-39-81
15 Q Maggie Chio
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
42-40-82
16 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif.
41-42-83
T17 Q Olivia Lynch
2012
Naples, Fla.
42-42-84
T17 Carly Ragains
2011
Highland Village, Texas
42-42-84
19 Q Gemma Dryburgh
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
46-41-87
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff