AJGA Florida Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6976. Rating: 73.4. Slope: 129
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6125. Rating: 74.3. Slope: 129


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Alejandro Garmendia
2011
Weston, Fla.
38-32--70
T2 Q Angelo Jose Gandionco
2012
Cebu City,
33-39--72
T2 Edward Figueroa
2012
Naples, Fla.
36-36--72
T2 Tyler Gentilella
2012
Parkland, Fla.
35-37--72
T2 Zachary Toste
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
35-37--72
T6 Meechai Padungsiriseth
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
35-39--74
T6 Q Michael Perez
2012
Weston, Fla.
36-38--74
T8 Q Sean Smothers
2013
Tamarac, Fla.
36-39--75
T8 Kristian Caparros
2015
Hollywood, Fla.
39-36--75
T10 Bradley Andersen
2011
Weston, Fla.
37-39--76
T10 Andrew Mangini
2011
Margate, Fla.
39-37--76
T12 Dustin Dingus
2012
Palm Harbor, Fla.
38-39--77
T12 Q Billy Toupin
2011
Jupiter, Fla.
40-37--77
T12 Michael Heda
2013
Weston, Fla.
40-37--77
T12 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
39-38--77
T16 Q Anibal Kim
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
38-40--78
T16 Jalen Ledger
2015
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
40-38--78
T16 Q Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla.
39-39--78
T16 Q Alex Purdom
2011
London,
37-41--78
T16 Q Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
39-39--78
T16 Matthew Taylor
2011
Naples, Fla.
38-40--78
T16 Stefano Diaz
2012
Key Biscayne, Fla.
39-39--78
T16 Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla.
36-42--78
T24 * Roshan Chekuri
2012
Pleasanton, Calif.
37-42--79
T24 * Austin Megna
2011
Margate, Fla.
37-42--79
T24 * Ramsey Touchberry
2014
Bradenton, Fla.
39-40--79
T24 Jared Carver
2012
Weston, Fla.
38-41--79
T24 Jorge Garcia
2015
Miami, Fla.
40-39--79
T24 Ryan Henry
2012
Weston, Fla.
37-42--79
T24 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
43-36--79
T24 Alejandro Romero
2012
Bogota,
38-41--79
T32 Christopher Gonzalez
2013
Coconut Creek, Fla.
43-37--80
T32 Ryan Hager
2013
Weston, Fla.
42-38--80
T32 Anthony Infante
2013
Miami, Fla.
41-39--80
T32 Christopher Messana
2011
Plantation, Fla.
41-39--80
T32 Brandon Smith
2012
Parkland, Fla.
41-39--80
T37 Justin Aursland
2013
Jensen Beach, Fla.
39-42--81
T37 Reed Berry
2012
Longwood, Fla.
40-41--81
T37 Justin Yocum
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
38-43--81
T40 Michael Barbe
2011
Weston, Fla.
38-44--82
T40 Steven Chervony
2015
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-42--82
T40 Chris Keller
2012
Pinellas Park, Fla.
42-40--82
T40 Brian Lanoue
2012
Tampa, Fla.
42-40--82
T40 Derron Peyton
2012
Boynton Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T40 Daniel Rivas
2011
Coconut Creek, Fla.
42-40--82
T46 Andrew Ettinger
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-43--83
T46 Alex Lutz
2013
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
40-43--83
T46 Shojun Park
2011
Lake Mary, Fla.
42-41--83
T46 Nick Quintessenza
2011
St. Petersburg, Fla.
42-41--83
T46 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
42-41--83
T51 Harley Abrams
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-44--84
T51 Jeffrey Heinicka
2011
Pinellas Park, Fla.
40-44--84
T53 Seiya Liu
2015
Beverly Hills, Calif.
40-45--85
T53 Josh Mizels
2013
Weston, Fla.
44-41--85
T53 Hikari Yamamoto
2011
Valrico, Fla.
40-45--85
T56 Nicholas Alvarez
2012
Davie, Fla.
45-41--86
T56 Karter Clark
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
43-43--86
T56 Samuel Jabba
2012
Bogota,
41-45--86
T56 Josh Lieberman
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
41-45--86
T56 Michael Primavera
2012
Naples, Fla.
42-44--86
61 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
42-45--87
T62 Ryan Lamer
2010
Stuart, Fla.
45-43--88
T62 Alex Rios
2014
Coral Springs, Fla.
40-48--88
64 Carlos Garcia
2012
Weston, Fla.
44-45--89
T65 Mark Collantes
2012
Orlando, Fla.
46-46--92
T65 David Cunningham, III
2012
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
47-45--92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif.
37-39-76
T1 Anna Sophia Bohmer
2013
Cali,
38-38-76
T3 Natalia Forero
2014
Cali,
39-39-78
T3 Kailey Walsh
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-38-78
5 Q Ashley Malinchak
2014
Parkland, Fla.
37-42-79
T6 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
38-42-80
T6 Alexandra Papell
2013
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-40-80
T6 Lauren Gros
2014
Windermere, Fla.
41-39-80
T9 Lily Morrison
2012
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
40-41-81
T9 Rosanna Lederhausen
2013
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-39-81
T11 Lucy Robson
2013
Stuart, Fla.
41-41-82
T11 Stefanie Mitchell
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
42-40-82
13 Ailin Li
2015
Orlando, Fla.
41-42-83
14 Silvia Correa
2011
Bogota,
41-43-84
15 Christina Ocampo
2012
Delray Beach, Fla.
40-45-85
16 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga.
42-44-86
T17 Q Maggie Chio
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
41-46-87
T17 Laura Kanouse
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
44-43-87
T19 Daniela Rugeles
2011
Bogota,
47-41-88
T19 Kaitlin Voll
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-45-88
21 Q Juliette Garay
2012
La Jolla, Calif.
42-50-92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.