Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6022. Rating: 68.7. Slope: 125
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5617. Rating: 71.8. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Juan Veloza
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
36-32--68
2 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va.
35-34--69
3 Fred Allen Meyer
2014
Nicholasville, Ky.
36-34--70
T4 Q Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
36-35--71
T4 Q W. Brady Sharkey
2012
Carmel, Ind.
33-38--71
T6 Q Kyle Congleton
2012
Richmond, Ky.
33-39--72
T6 Chandler Morgan
2013
Lexington, Ky.
35-37--72
T6 Matthew Zakutney
2013
Paducah, Ky.
37-35--72
T6 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va.
34-38--72
T10 Foster Reed
2011
Dublin, Ohio
36-37--73
T10 Q Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio
39-34--73
T10 Sean Bozuk
2012
Burlington, Ontario
38-35--73
T10 Adam Wood
2014
Zionsville, Ind.
37-36--73
T14 Q Josh Frederick
2013
Louisville, Ky.
39-35--74
T14 Steven Veydt
2010
Cecil, Pa.
37-37--74
T16 Q Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
37-38--75
T16 Timothy Colanta
2015
Reunion, Fla.
37-38--75
T16 Q Daniel Haas
2015
Nicholasville, Ky.
38-37--75
T16 Chad Howard
2013
Dublin, Ohio
35-40--75
T16 Blake Stewart
2012
Dublin, Ohio
36-39--75
T16 John Minton III
2011
Bowling Green, Ky.
37-38--75
T22 Q Matthew Mahle
2013
Lexington, Ky.
36-40--76
T22 Q Duncan McCormick
2012
Morganfield, Ky.
36-40--76
T22 Q Paul Travis Rose
2013
Nicholasville, Ky.
37-39--76
T22 Q Taylor Thompson
2012
Anchorage, Ky.
37-39--76
T22 Thomas Shindler
2012
Dublin, Ohio
38-38--76
T22 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
37-39--76
T28 Q Chris Cline
2011
Greensburg, Pa.
41-36--77
T28 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich.
35-42--77
T28 Todd Goebel
2013
Novi, Mich.
40-37--77
T28 Blake Greer
2011
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
37-40--77
T28 Zach Mosholder
2014
Tallmadge, Ohio
38-39--77
T28 Jonathan Ransone
2013
Hilliard, Ohio
37-40--77
T34 * Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass.
38-40--78
T34 Eli Carr
2011
Greenup, Ky.
39-39--78
T34 Matt Evasic
2013
Novi, Mich.
39-39--78
T34 Coleman Glick
2011
Columbus, Ind.
40-38--78
T34 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
41-37--78
T34 Nathan Mueting
2010
Carmel, Ind.
41-37--78
T34 Samuel Palmer
2011
Novi, Mich.
39-39--78
T34 Corbin Sellers
2012
Louisville, Ky.
38-40--78
T34 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
41-37--78
T34 Stuart Smith
2013
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-37--78
T34 Eric Tandy
2011
Winona Lake, Ind.
39-39--78
T34 Declan Vea
2010
Evansville, Ind.
36-42--78
T46 Blake Burgett
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
39-40--79
T46 Trevor Cohen
2013
Lancaster, Ohio
40-39--79
T46 Stoney Crouch
2013
Mount Juliet, Tenn.
39-40--79
T46 Kyle Krout
2011
Cogan Station, Pa.
40-39--79
T46 Benjamin Streepey
2013
Nicholasville, Ky.
37-42--79
T46 Carson Ward
2011
Paducah, Ky.
39-40--79
T46 Hayden Young
2011
Morganfield, Ky.
40-39--79
T53 Colin Hanner
2011
Dublin, Ohio
37-43--80
T53 Hunt  Lenz
2011
Finchville, Ky.
37-43--80
T55 Nicholas Hall
2012
Lexington, Ky.
37-44--81
T55 Alex  Hannan
2012
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-42--81
T55 Eli Lambie
2012
Moundsville, W.Va.
41-40--81
T55 Robert Pickett
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
41-40--81
T55 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
37-44--81
T60 Phillip Baumberger
2014
Lincoln, Neb.
43-39--82
T60 Nicholas Blankenship
2013
Ashland, Ky.
40-42--82
T60 Will Branham
2012
Pikeville, Ky.
41-41--82
T60 Thomas Goss
2011
Terre Haute, Ind.
39-43--82
T60 Jeremy Hanna
2013
Tiffin, Ohio
42-40--82
T60 Aaron Hieneman
2011
Greenup, Ky.
40-42--82
T60 Keegan Vea
2013
Evansville, Ind.
37-45--82
T67 Dawson Robinson
2012
Indianapolis, Ind.
41-42--83
T67 Colton Wiggins
2012
Indiana, Pa.
46-37--83
T69 Tanner Duncan
2012
Louisville, Ky.
42-43--85
T69 Tommy O'Neil
2012
Charleston, W.Va.
42-43--85
71 Justin Hallapy
2013
Hubbard, Ohio
43-44--87
T72 Andrew Breedlove
2012
Bloomington, Ind.
44-44--88
T72 Logan Swenson
2011
Prospect, Ky.
42-46--88
74 Clay McGraw
2011
Lexington, Ky.
50-41--91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Thanya Pattamakijsakul
2013
Nonthaburi,
39-35-74
T1 Gabrielle Weiss
2014
Southern Pines, N.C.
38-36-74
3 Pimploy Thirati
2011
Patumthani,
37-38-75
4 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
37-40-77
T5 Megan Wilshire
2012
Georgetown, Ky.
38-40-78
T5 Sophia Schubert
2014
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
38-40-78
T5 Hannah Sublett
2011
South Shore, Ky.
38-40-78
T8 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
38-42-80
T8 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
41-39-80
T8 Gabrielle Shipley
2012
Hastings, Mich.
41-39-80
11 Teleri Hughes
2013
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-42-81
12 Yvonne Zheng
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
41-41-82
T13 Lisa Combs
2011
Amissville, Va.
39-44-83
T13 Alexandra Farnsworth
2014
Nashville, Tenn.
40-43-83
T15 Q Katie Page
2013
Louisville, Ky.
41-44-85
T15 Q Grace Rose
2014
Nicholasville, Ky.
46-39-85
T15 Carolyn Markley
2015
Maineville, Ohio
42-43-85
T18 Gina Son
2011
Westerville, Ohio
44-47-91
T18 Elizabeth Szokol
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
41-50-91
T20 Q Candace Stacy
2010
Hazard, Ky.
45-49-94
T20 Brianne Adkins
2012
Ashland, Ohio
45-49-94
22 Abby Tepe
2011
Liberty Township, Ohio
46-50-96
23 Callie Taylor
2012
South Point, Ohio
50-49-99
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.